List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Animalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheReynard (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheReynard (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| [[Cetacean]] | | [[Cetacean]] | ||
| 20,853,000 | | 20,853,000 | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Leporidam}}'''<br> Republic of Leporidam | |||
| Helder Carvalho | |||
| [[Lutrinton]] | |||
| 18,255,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Hyaenia}}'''<br> Kingdom of Hyaenia | |||
| Kuwahara Satomi | |||
| [[Pachyne]] | |||
| 7,310,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Dingonia}}'''<br> National Republic of Dingonia | |||
| Liang Junhai | |||
| [[Tasmalet]] | |||
| 35,030,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Camelon}}'''<br> Federation of Camelon | |||
| Stefano Parejo | |||
| [[Altus]] | |||
| 10,780,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Loxodia}}'''<br> Republic of Loxodia | |||
| Benito Correa | |||
| [[Glisteo]] | |||
| 12,423,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Procyon}}'''<br> Commonwealth of Procyon | |||
| Alfonso Alguacil | |||
| [[Viverivale]] | |||
| 14,108,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Oncadia}}'''<br> Oncadian Union | |||
| Raquel Velasco | |||
| [[Viverivale]] | |||
| 14,108,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Pantheron}}'''<br> Republic of Pantheron | |||
| Eduardo Vargas | |||
| [[Altaica]] | |||
| 6,183,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Elasmus}}'''<br> Kingdom of Elasmus | |||
| Eduardo Vargas | |||
| [[Monokerce]] | |||
| 3,314,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Asinai}}'''<br> Republic of Asinai | |||
| Annamarije Krosman | |||
| [[Gaiduri]] | |||
| 885,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Macropia}}'''<br> Federation of Macropia | |||
| Mika Bojanic | |||
| [[Osphrantes]] | |||
| 467,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Eburnia}}'''<br> Republic of Eburnia | |||
| Andres Alcabu | |||
| [[Hyrakida City]] | |||
| 712,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Fleuridile}}'''<br> Republic of Fleuridile | |||
| Maximilian Acosta | |||
| [[Buwasera]] | |||
| 8,513,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 20 November 2019
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Animalia, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
There are 24 listed states, three of which are dependent territories. There are no current Animalian nations claiming sovereignty not recognized by all 21 other sovereign states, thus sovereignty and recognition statuses of each individual state is not listed.
Sovereign states
Short and formal names | Head of government | Capital | Population |
---|---|---|---|
The Cavian State Republic of The Cavian State |
Mochi Williams | Oscar City | 1,533,267,000 |
Bearilea Federation of Bearilea |
Julius Forrester | Grisleton | 1,177,342,000 |
Foxtia Republic of Foxtia |
Daniel Wilde | Canid City | 441,290,000 |
Anubia Republic of Anubia |
John Barkley | Lupusham | 460,179,000 |
Antleria Antlerish Republic |
Sarah Hornsby | Capreolia | 113,890,000 |
Felinus Democratic Republic of Felinus |
Allison Walker | Gatos | 318,651,000 |
Savannah Republic Kingdom of the Savannah Republic |
Bailey Hunter | Lioncrest | 238,911,000 |
Jungland Federal Republic of Jungland |
Emily Rivers | Amazia | 22,418,000 |
Ramsdale People's Republic of Ramsdale |
David Grazer | Oviston | 115,672,000 |
Stalliand Republic of Stalliand |
Isabelle Equia | Cavalry Port | 301,029,000 |
United Forest Commonwealth of the United Forest |
Sasha Timbers | Decidian | 96,158,000 |
Aviatia Federal Republic of Aviatia |
Isaac Parrott | Aves | 58,683,000 |
Hog Federation Commonwealth of the United Forest |
William Barnes | Suston | 8,582,000 |
Rodentia Kingdom of Rodentia |
Paul Trapp | Muridian City | 36,954,000 |
Arcticia Republic of Arcticia |
Anton North | Pruine | 3,115,000 |
Aridian Republic of Aridian |
Jacob Barrens | Harenteles | 5,843,000 |
Sauropa Sauropian People's Republic |
Ann Komodo | Lacerta | 11,258,000 |
Sphenland Kingdom of Sphenland |
Ariana Gentoo | Aptenoburg | 8,623,000 |
Dragony Republic of Dragony |
Donaar Brightwood | New Drakon | 41,328,000 |
Amphibar Federated Republic of Amphibar |
Matthew Tusk | Lutrinton | 12,610,000 |
United Marine States United Marine States |
Gary Seymore | Cetacean | 20,853,000 |
Leporidam Republic of Leporidam |
Helder Carvalho | Lutrinton | 18,255,000 |
Hyaenia Kingdom of Hyaenia |
Kuwahara Satomi | Pachyne | 7,310,000 |
Dingonia National Republic of Dingonia |
Liang Junhai | Tasmalet | 35,030,000 |
Camelon Federation of Camelon |
Stefano Parejo | Altus | 10,780,000 |
Loxodia Republic of Loxodia |
Benito Correa | Glisteo | 12,423,000 |
Procyon Commonwealth of Procyon |
Alfonso Alguacil | Viverivale | 14,108,000 |
Oncadia Oncadian Union |
Raquel Velasco | Viverivale | 14,108,000 |
Pantheron Republic of Pantheron |
Eduardo Vargas | Altaica | 6,183,000 |
Elasmus Kingdom of Elasmus |
Eduardo Vargas | Monokerce | 3,314,000 |
Asinai Republic of Asinai |
Annamarije Krosman | Gaiduri | 885,000 |
Macropia Federation of Macropia |
Mika Bojanic | Osphrantes | 467,000 |
Eburnia Republic of Eburnia |
Andres Alcabu | Hyrakida City | 712,000 |
Fleuridile Republic of Fleuridile |
Maximilian Acosta | Buwasera | 8,513,000 |
Dependent territories
Short and formal names | Head of government | Capital | Population |
---|---|---|---|
Serpentia | Buckley Sizlo | Boacester | 7,556,000 |
Cricetinia Cavian Protectorate of Cricetinia |
Zachary Whiskman | Hamish | 33,985,000 |
Ailuria |
Melanie Stephens | Gatakas | 17,091,000 |