Vitosian Survivor Season 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
! "TBA" | ! "TBA" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"| | | colspan="3"| Londina orcherstrates Davida's elimination | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 112 | ! 112 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
! "TBA" | ! "TBA" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"| | | colspan="3"| Josefa orchestrates Amaranth's elimination. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 113 | ! 113 | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! "TBA" | ! "TBA" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"| | | colspan="3"| Gavin orchestrates Barrett's elimination via an idol play due to Barrett being the leader of the tribe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 114 | ! 114 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
! colspan="3"| Episode #: | ! colspan="3"| Episode #: | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
! 2 | ! colspan="2"|2 | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
! colspan="3"| Eliminated: | ! colspan="3"| Eliminated: | ||
| Fortuno | | Fortuno | ||
| colspan="2"|Davida | |||
| Amaranth | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| Vote: | ! colspan="3"| Vote: | ||
| 5-1 | | 5-1 | ||
| 3-3 | |||
| 2-1 | |||
| 3-2 | |||
| <strike>(4)</strike> -2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | ||
| align="left"|Abello | | align="left"|Abello | ||
| colspan="1"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | ||
| align="left"|Alesto | | align="left"|Alesto | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| | ||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Barrett}} | |||
| {{tribebox3| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | ||
| align="left"|Brad | | align="left"|Brad | ||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | | {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | ||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2" {{ | | {{tribebox3|xeric|Amaranth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | ||
| align="left"|Gavin | | align="left"|Gavin | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| | ||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Barrett(hii)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | ||
| align="left"|Geoff | | align="left"|Geoff | ||
| colspan="1"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Suzia}} | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | ||
| align="left"|Goncala | | align="left"|Goncala | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| | ||
| {{tribebox3|basin|<strike>Gavin</strike>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | ||
| align="left"|Josefa | | align="left"|Josefa | ||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | | {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | ||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Amaranth}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | ||
| align="left"|Lauro | | align="left"|Lauro | ||
| colspan="1"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Suzia}} | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Suzia}} | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | ||
| align="left"|Londina | | align="left"|Londina | ||
| colspan="1"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 289: | ||
| align="left"|Martina | | align="left"|Martina | ||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | | {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | ||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Amaranth}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | ||
| align="left"|Riga | | align="left"|Riga | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| | ||
| {{tribebox3|basin|<strike>Gavin</strike>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | ||
| align="left"|Savito | | align="left"|Savito | ||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | | {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | ||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Martina}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | ||
| align="left"|Suzia | | align="left"|Suzia | ||
| colspan="1"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Davida}} | |||
| style="background:#808080"|n/a | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | ||
| align="left"|Tobia | | align="left"|Tobia | ||
| colspan="4"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|<strike>Gavin</strike>}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|delta}} | |||
| align="left"|Barrett | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|basin|<strike>Gavin</strike>}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166); border-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | |||
| align="left"|Amaranth | |||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Fortuno}} | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| {{tribebox3|xeric|Martina}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166); border-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|basin}} | |||
| align="left"|Davida | |||
| colspan="1"| | | colspan="1"| | ||
| {{tribebox3|basin|Suzia}} | |||
| style="background:#808080"|n/a | |||
| colspan="20" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166); border-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} | | colspan="2" {{tribebox2|xeric}} |
Revision as of 06:11, 5 November 2020
Vitosian Survivor Season 8 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Eddie Regalo |
No. of days | 45 |
No. of castaways | 18 |
Location | Vulkaria |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
No. of episodes | 15 |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
Vitosian Survivor: TBA is the ? season of the Vitosian competitive reality television series Vitosian Survivor.
Twists
- Double Tribal Council
- Three Starting Tribes
Contestants
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | ||||
Pre-Jury | |||||
Jury | |||||
Competing | |||||
Abello White 36, Addiction Therapist, Entrofeira |
|||||
Alesto Giuletti 38, Child Development Professor, Navocalco |
|||||
Amaranth Caligaro 39, Health Actuary, Entrofeira |
|||||
Barrett Krehl 27, Asphalt Paver, Ventden |
|||||
Bradley "Brad" Avillio 29, Industrial Roofer, Maydover Island |
|||||
Davida Cobo 43, Deputy Bailiff, Ventden |
|||||
Fortuno Calmore 24, Bartender, Entrofeira |
|||||
Gavin Shannonoa 31, Product Safety Test Engineer, Navocalco |
|||||
Geoffrey "Geoff" Alcantara 39, Marketing Professor, Entrofeira |
|||||
Goncala Toura 51, Industrial Safety Engineer, Maydover Island |
|||||
Josefa Calcaseia 28, Elevator Constructor, Ciunia |
|||||
Lauro Montas 35, Bar Manager, Kingsland |
|||||
Londina Castarelli 26, Model, Cunzava |
|||||
Martina Chambers 29, Tax Attorney, Entrofeira |
|||||
Riga Luzio 52, Computer Hardware Developer, Ciunia |
|||||
Savito Louras 27, Model, Kingsland |
|||||
Suzia Nano-Landau 29, Hotel Front Desk Attendant, Cunzava |
|||||
Tobia Nikol 26, Construction Carpenter, Kingsland |
Episodes
No. Overall | No. In Season | Title |
---|---|---|
110 | 1 | "TBA" |
(Note: This season's strategists are Alesto Giuletti, Barrett Krehl, Brad Avillio, Gavin Shannonoa, Josefa Calcaseia, Londina Castarelli, Martina Chambers, Suzia Nano-Laundau) Brad orchestrates Fortuno's elimination. | ||
111 | 2 | "TBA" |
Londina orcherstrates Davida's elimination | ||
112 | 3 | "TBA" |
Josefa orchestrates Amaranth's elimination. | ||
113 | 4 | "TBA" |
Gavin orchestrates Barrett's elimination via an idol play due to Barrett being the leader of the tribe. | ||
114 | 5 | "TBA" |
115 | 6 | "TBA" |
116 | 7 | "TBA" |
117 | 8 | "TBA" |
118 | 9 | "TBA" |
119 | 10 | "TBA" |
120 | 11 | "TBA" |
121 | 12 | "TBA" |
122 | 13 | "TBA" |
Voting History
Season 8 Voting History | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Eliminated: | Fortuno | Davida | Amaranth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vote: | 5-1 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 3-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Abello | Davida | Davida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alesto | Barrett | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brad | Fortuno | Amaranth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gavin | Barrett(hii) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoff | Suzia | Davida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goncala | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Josefa | Fortuno | Amaranth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lauro | Suzia | Suzia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Londina | Davida | Davida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Martina | Fortuno | Amaranth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Riga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Savito | Fortuno | Martina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suzia | Davida | n/a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tobia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barrett | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amaranth | Fortuno | Martina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Davida | Suzia | n/a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fortuno | Josefa |