List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Animalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported) |
TheReynard (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Animalia}} | |||
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in [[Animalia]], with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty. | The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in [[Animalia]], with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty. | ||
There are | There are 62 listed states, eight of which are dependent territories. There are no current Animalian nations claiming sovereignty not recognized by all 53 other sovereign states, thus sovereignty and recognition statuses of each individual state is not listed. | ||
==Sovereign states== | ==Sovereign states== | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short and formal names | ! Short and formal names | ||
! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Ursilon}}'''<br>Republic of Ursilon | ||
| 1,350,500,000 | |||
| 1, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Skylia}}'''<br>United Federation of Skylia | ||
| | | 1,148,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Cavia}}'''<br>Republic of the Cavian State | ||
| | | 945,750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Vulpion}}'''<br>Republic of Vulpion | ||
| | | 712,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Lupen}}'''<br>Lupine Federation | ||
| | | 573,250,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Felinus}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Felinus | | '''{{flag|Felinus}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Felinus | ||
| | | 385,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Savannia}}'''<br>Kingdom of Savannia | ||
| | | 226,750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Stalliand}}'''<br>Kingdom of Stalliand | ||
| | | 136,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Lepia}}'''<br>Royal Duchy of Lepia | ||
| 90,250,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Drakkony}}'''<br>Drakkonese Republic | ||
| | | 85,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Capricon}}'''<br>Caprican Republic | ||
| | | 66,750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Equifer}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Equifer | ||
| | | 65,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Cervidia}}'''<br>Republic of Cervidia | ||
| | | 62,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Pantheron}}'''<br>Republic of Pantheron | ||
| 58,000,000 | |||
| 58, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Muridia}}'''<br>Muridian Federation | ||
| | | 58,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Latranos}}'''<br>Latranic Nation | ||
| | | 51,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sauropa}}'''<br> | | '''{{flag|Bosmia}}'''<br>Bosmian Republic | ||
| | | 42,500,000 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Kubal-Wallia}}'''<br>Kubal-Wallian Federation | ||
| 31,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Cillia}}'''<br>United Cillian Republic | |||
| 23,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Suienne}}'''<br>Federation of Suienne | |||
| 19,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Sciuridia}}'''<br>Cooperative States of Sciuridia | |||
| 17,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Sauropa}}'''<br>Federated Republic of Sauropa | |||
| 16,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Antilesia}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Antilesia | |||
| 16,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Karubia}}'''<br>Karubian Democratic Republic | |||
| 14,750,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Loxodia}}'''<br>Loxodian Republic | |||
| 14,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Marius Aquillia}}'''<br>Sovereign Republic of Marius Aquillia | |||
| 13,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ornithio}}'''<br>Republic of Ornithio | |||
| 12,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Serpentia}}'''<br>Holy Serpentian Kingdom | |||
| 12,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Jungland}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Jungland | |||
| 11,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Phascolar}}'''<br>Commonwealth of Phascolar | |||
| 11,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Synceia}}'''<br>Republic of Synceia | |||
| 10,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Lutrinia}}'''<br>Republic of Lutrinia | |||
| 9,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Aviatia}}'''<br>United Aviatian States | |||
| 8,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Mustelio}}'''<br>Mustelian Republic | |||
| 7,250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sphenland}}'''<br>Kingdom of Sphenland | | '''{{flag|Sphenland}}'''<br>Kingdom of Sphenland | ||
| | | 6,750,000 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Hyaenia}}'''<br>Hyaenian Republic | ||
| 6,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Procyon}}'''<br>Democratic Republic of Procyon | |||
| 5,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Selakia}}'''<br>Great Kingdom of Selakia | |||
| 4,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Allegania}}'''<br>Republic of Allegania | |||
| 4,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Taxidea}}'''<br>Taxidean Republic | |||
| 3,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Dingonia}}'''<br>Dingonian People's Republic | |||
| 3,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Chiroptia}}'''<br>Federated States of Chiroptia | |||
| 2,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Rubria}}'''<br>Republic of Rubria | |||
| 2,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ceraton}}'''<br>People's Republic of Ceraton | |||
| 2,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Gangurria}}'''<br>Gangurrian Federation | |||
| 2,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Anubia}}'''<br>Kingdom of Anubia | |||
| 1,750,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Eulipia}}'''<br>Republic of Eulipia | |||
| 1,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Tylopia}}'''<br>Democratic State of Tylopia | |||
| 1,250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Vermilion}}'''<br>Grand Realm of Vermilion | |||
| 950,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Cingulot}}'''<br>Cingulese Federal Republic | |||
| 875,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Camelon}}'''<br>Independent State of Camelon | |||
| 525,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Furol}}'''<br>Furolean Federation | |||
| 475,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Gidrola}}'''<br>Gidrolan Republic | |||
| 225,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Delfion}}'''<br>Republic of Delfion | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short and formal names | ! Short and formal names | ||
! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ! style="width:12%" data-sort-type="number"|Population | ||
! Parent state | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Cricetinia}}'''<br>Cricetinian Royal Protectorate | |||
| 18,250,000 | |||
| '''{{flag|Cavia}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Lanichia}}'''<br>Lanichian Royal Protectorate | |||
| 3,500,000 | |||
| '''{{flag|Cavia}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Choiroland}}'''<br>Choirolish Royal Protectorate | ||
| | | 175,000 | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Cavia}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Rufio-Lyncos}}'''<br>Rufio-Lyncos Autonomous Region | ||
| | | 15,000,000 | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Felinus}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Ailuria}}'''<br> | | '''{{flag|Foliva}}'''<br>Folivan Protectorate | ||
| | | 225,000 | ||
| | | '''{{flag|Jungland}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Pardia}}'''<br>Principality of Pardia | |||
| 26,250,000 | |||
| '''{{flag|Savannia}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ailuria}}'''<br>Ailurian Territory | |||
| 22,250,000 | |||
| '''{{flag|Ursilon}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Asinai}}'''<br>Federal Protectorate of Asinai | |||
| 4,750,000 | |||
| '''{{flag|Stalliand}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Animalia]] |
Latest revision as of 08:40, 6 January 2022
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Animalia, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
There are 62 listed states, eight of which are dependent territories. There are no current Animalian nations claiming sovereignty not recognized by all 53 other sovereign states, thus sovereignty and recognition statuses of each individual state is not listed.
Sovereign states
Short and formal names | Population |
---|---|
Ursilon Republic of Ursilon |
1,350,500,000 |
Skylia United Federation of Skylia |
1,148,000,000 |
Cavia Republic of the Cavian State |
945,750,000 |
Vulpion Republic of Vulpion |
712,500,000 |
Lupen Lupine Federation |
573,250,000 |
Felinus Democratic Republic of Felinus |
385,500,000 |
Savannia Kingdom of Savannia |
226,750,000 |
Stalliand Kingdom of Stalliand |
136,500,000 |
Lepia Royal Duchy of Lepia |
90,250,000 |
Drakkony Drakkonese Republic |
85,000,000 |
Capricon Caprican Republic |
66,750,000 |
Equifer Commonwealth of Equifer |
65,000,000 |
Cervidia Republic of Cervidia |
62,500,000 |
Pantheron Republic of Pantheron |
58,000,000 |
Muridia Muridian Federation |
58,000,000 |
Latranos Latranic Nation |
51,500,000 |
Bosmia Bosmian Republic |
42,500,000 |
Kubal-Wallia Kubal-Wallian Federation |
31,250,000 |
Cillia United Cillian Republic |
23,500,000 |
Suienne Federation of Suienne |
19,500,000 |
Sciuridia Cooperative States of Sciuridia |
17,500,000 |
Sauropa Federated Republic of Sauropa |
16,500,000 |
Antilesia Commonwealth of Antilesia |
16,250,000 |
Karubia Karubian Democratic Republic |
14,750,000 |
Loxodia Loxodian Republic |
14,500,000 |
Marius Aquillia Sovereign Republic of Marius Aquillia |
13,000,000 |
Ornithio Republic of Ornithio |
12,250,000 |
Serpentia Holy Serpentian Kingdom |
12,000,000 |
Jungland Democratic Republic of Jungland |
11,500,000 |
Phascolar Commonwealth of Phascolar |
11,250,000 |
Synceia Republic of Synceia |
10,250,000 |
Lutrinia Republic of Lutrinia |
9,000,000 |
Aviatia United Aviatian States |
8,000,000 |
Mustelio Mustelian Republic |
7,250,000 |
Sphenland Kingdom of Sphenland |
6,750,000 |
Hyaenia Hyaenian Republic |
6,250,000 |
Procyon Democratic Republic of Procyon |
5,500,000 |
Selakia Great Kingdom of Selakia |
4,500,000 |
Allegania Republic of Allegania |
4,250,000 |
Taxidea Taxidean Republic |
3,500,000 |
Dingonia Dingonian People's Republic |
3,250,000 |
Chiroptia Federated States of Chiroptia |
2,500,000 |
Rubria Republic of Rubria |
2,250,000 |
Ceraton People's Republic of Ceraton |
2,000,000 |
Gangurria Gangurrian Federation |
2,000,000 |
Anubia Kingdom of Anubia |
1,750,000 |
Eulipia Republic of Eulipia |
1,500,000 |
Tylopia Democratic State of Tylopia |
1,250,000 |
Vermilion Grand Realm of Vermilion |
950,000 |
Cingulot Cingulese Federal Republic |
875,000 |
Camelon Independent State of Camelon |
525,000 |
Furol Furolean Federation |
475,000 |
Gidrola Gidrolan Republic |
225,000 |
Delfion Republic of Delfion |
100,000 |
Dependent territories
Short and formal names | Population | Parent state |
---|---|---|
Cricetinia Cricetinian Royal Protectorate |
18,250,000 | Cavia |
Lanichia Lanichian Royal Protectorate |
3,500,000 | Cavia |
Choiroland Choirolish Royal Protectorate |
175,000 | Cavia |
Rufio-Lyncos Rufio-Lyncos Autonomous Region |
15,000,000 | Felinus |
Foliva Folivan Protectorate |
225,000 | Jungland |
Pardia Principality of Pardia |
26,250,000 | Savannia |
Ailuria Ailurian Territory |
22,250,000 | Ursilon |
Asinai Federal Protectorate of Asinai |
4,750,000 | Stalliand |