Cabinet of Paretia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| flag_border = true | | flag_border = true | ||
| incumbent = | | incumbent = | ||
| image = | | image = CoAParetia.png | ||
| caption = Coat of Arms of Paretia | | caption = Coat of Arms of Paretia | ||
| date_formed = 6 August 2021 | | date_formed = 6 August 2021 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| former_members_number = | | former_members_number = | ||
| total_number = | | total_number = | ||
| political_parties = [[ | | political_parties = [[Acima]]<br>[[New Democracy]]<br> | ||
| legislature_status = Majority | | legislature_status = Majority | ||
| opposition_cabinet = [[Shadow Cabinet of Paretia|Shadow Cabinet]] | | opposition_cabinet = [[Shadow Cabinet of Paretia|Shadow Cabinet]] | ||
| opposition_parties = Left Wing: <br>[[Social Democrats (Paretia)|Social Democrats]]<br>[[The Greens (Paretia)|The Greens]]<br>[[Paretian Section of the Workers' International]] Moderates:<br>[[Catholic Citizens]]<br>[[ | | opposition_parties = Left Wing: <br>[[Social Democrats (Paretia)|Social Democrats]]<br>[[The Greens (Paretia)|The Greens]]<br>[[Paretian Section of the Workers' International]] Moderates:<br>[[Catholic Citizens]]<br>[[Democratic Alignment]] | ||
| opposition_leader = [[Esmeralda Falcão]] | | opposition_leader = [[Esmeralda Falcão]] | ||
| election = | | election = | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
The '''Cabinet of Paretia''' ({{wp|Portuguese language|Luzelese}}: Gabinete da Paretia) is the head body of decision making in the [[Government of Paretia]]. It is lead by the [[Premier]] and is made up of ministers from the [[Senado da Paretia]]. With the [[Monarch of Paretia]], it forms the {{wp|executive branch}} of the government. | The '''Cabinet of Paretia''' ({{wp|Portuguese language|Luzelese}}: Gabinete da Paretia) is the head body of decision making in the [[Government of Paretia]]. It is lead by the [[Premier]] and is made up of ministers from the [[Senado da Paretia]]. With the [[Monarch of Paretia]], it forms the {{wp|executive branch}} of the government. | ||
The current Cabinet was mostly inaugurated in August 2021 under the leadership of [[Isilda Cerqueira]], but some members were part of the former Cabinet that came one year earlier. They are part of the [[Cerqueira II Government]], lead by the [[O Povo]] political alliance, composing of the righh-wing populist [[ | The current Cabinet was mostly inaugurated in August 2021 under the leadership of [[Isilda Cerqueira]], but some members were part of the former Cabinet that came one year earlier. They are part of the [[Cerqueira II Government]], lead by the [[O Povo]] political alliance, composing of the righh-wing populist [[Acima]]. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
==Composition== | ==Composition== | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[Isilda Cerqueira]] | | [[Isilda Cerqueira]] | ||
| [[File:(Isabel Díaz Ayuso) Reunión del Grupo Parlamentario Popular en la Asamblea de Madrid.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:(Isabel Díaz Ayuso) Reunión del Grupo Parlamentario Popular en la Asamblea de Madrid.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Deputy Premier of Paretia|Deputy Premier]]''' | | '''[[Deputy Premier of Paretia|Deputy Premier]]''' | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Selena Caprichoso]] | | [[Selena Caprichoso]] | ||
| [[File:Rocío Monasterio 2019.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Rocío Monasterio 2019.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Deputy Premier of Paretia|Deputy Premier]]''' | | '''[[Deputy Premier of Paretia|Deputy Premier]]''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Horácio Pacau]] | | [[Horácio Pacau]] | ||
| [[File:André Ventura (Agencia LUSA, Entrevista Presidenciais 2021), cropped.png|75px]] | | [[File:André Ventura (Agencia LUSA, Entrevista Presidenciais 2021), cropped.png|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Paretia)|Minister of Foreign Affairs]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Paretia)|Minister of Foreign Affairs]]''' | ||
| | | 15 April 2023 | ||
| [[ | | [[Marcos Seixas]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa em fevereiro de 2018.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#0b4f73" | | ||
| [[ | | [[New Democracy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Defense (Paretia)|Minister of Defense]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Defense (Paretia)|Minister of Defense]]''' | ||
| 7 August 2021 | | 7 August 2021 | ||
| [[Gustavo Macedo]] | | [[Gustavo Macedo]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:NikosDendias.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Justice (Paretia)|Minister of Justice]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Justice (Paretia)|Minister of Justice]]''' | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Dinis Paulo Algarves]] | | [[Dinis Paulo Algarves]] | ||
| [[File:José María Figaredo Álvarez-Sala.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:José María Figaredo Álvarez-Sala.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Infrastructure (Paretia)|Minister of Infrastructure]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Infrastructure (Paretia)|Minister of Infrastructure]]''' | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Guilherme Seid-Queiroz]] | | [[Guilherme Seid-Queiroz]] | ||
| [[File:Ignacio Garriga Vaz de Concicao (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Ignacio Garriga Vaz de Concicao (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Economy (Paretia)|Minister of Economy]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Economy (Paretia)|Minister of Economy]]''' | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Rafa Peixoto]] | | [[Rafa Peixoto]] | ||
| [[File:Iván Espinosa de los Monteros (46231026265) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Iván Espinosa de los Monteros (46231026265) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Agriculture (Paretia)|Minister of Agriculture]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Agriculture (Paretia)|Minister of Agriculture]]''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Jacinta Mascarenhas]] | | [[Jacinta Mascarenhas]] | ||
| [[File:(Cristina Seguí) Cake Minuesa, Carlos Garcia, David Enguita, Raquel Sanz, Cristina Seguí. Sala de Tuits Ataque en las Redes. (44922436814) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:(Cristina Seguí) Cake Minuesa, Carlos Garcia, David Enguita, Raquel Sanz, Cristina Seguí. Sala de Tuits Ataque en las Redes. (44922436814) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Public Security (Paretia)|Minister of Public Security]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Public Security (Paretia)|Minister of Public Security]]''' | ||
| 8 August 2021 | | 8 August 2021 | ||
| [[ | | [[Teresa Roque]] | ||
| [[File:Macarena Olona (51148100735) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Macarena Olona (51148100735) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Healthcare (Paretia)|Minister of Healthcare]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Healthcare (Paretia)|Minister of Healthcare]]''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Mafalda Rodrigues]] | | [[Mafalda Rodrigues]] | ||
| [[File:(Gádor Joya) 20140916 RP V Marcha por la Vida (15069701608) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:(Gádor Joya) 20140916 RP V Marcha por la Vida (15069701608) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of the Environment (Paretia)|Minister of the Environment]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of the Environment (Paretia)|Minister of the Environment]]''' | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Hector Moya]] | | [[Hector Moya]] | ||
| [[File:Miguel Ángel Gutiérrez Vivas-18CongresoPP (32501005450) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Miguel Ángel Gutiérrez Vivas-18CongresoPP (32501005450) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Culture (Paretia)|Minister of Culture]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Culture (Paretia)|Minister of Culture]]''' | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Paulo Sérgio Lima]] | | [[Paulo Sérgio Lima]] | ||
| [[File:Javier Ortega Smith (30078015607) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Javier Ortega Smith (30078015607) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Tourism (Paretia)|Minister of Tourism]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Tourism (Paretia)|Minister of Tourism]]''' | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Valéria Mayordomo]] | | [[Valéria Mayordomo]] | ||
| [[File:Rocío de Meer (48917495118) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Rocío de Meer (48917495118) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Labour (Paretia)|Minister of Labour]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Labour (Paretia)|Minister of Labour]]''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Agustí Aaró Marroqui]] | | [[Agustí Aaró Marroqui]] | ||
| [[File:Francisco Serrano Castro (39808965873) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Francisco Serrano Castro (39808965873) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Science and Research(Paretia)|Minister of Science and Research]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Science and Research(Paretia)|Minister of Science and Research]]''' | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Joan Ramís]] | | [[Joan Ramís]] | ||
| [[File:Jorge Azcón Alcalde de Zaragoza 2019-2.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Jorge Azcón Alcalde de Zaragoza 2019-2.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Education (Paretia)|Minister of Education]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Education (Paretia)|Minister of Education]]''' | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Érica Cortes Amorim]] | | [[Érica Cortes Amorim]] | ||
| [[File:Cristina Coto.PNG|75px]] | | [[File:Cristina Coto.PNG|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Energy (Paretia)|Minister of Energy]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Energy (Paretia)|Minister of Energy]]''' | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Lígia Fernandes Fragata]] | | [[Lígia Fernandes Fragata]] | ||
| [[File:Lourdes Méndez Monasterio.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Lourdes Méndez Monasterio.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry for the Disabled (Paretia)|Minister for the Disabled]]''' | | '''[[Ministry for the Disabled (Paretia)|Minister for the Disabled]]''' | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Frederico Carriço]] | | [[Frederico Carriço]] | ||
| [[File:Foto candidat Alberto Tarradas 26 (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Foto candidat Alberto Tarradas 26 (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Land and Housing(Paretia)|Minister of Land and Housing]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Land and Housing(Paretia)|Minister of Land and Housing]]''' | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Júlia Reis]] | | [[Júlia Reis]] | ||
| [[File:Mireia Borrás (49640420057) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Mireia Borrás (49640420057) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Government Affairs (Paretia)|Minister of Government Affairs]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Government Affairs (Paretia)|Minister of Government Affairs]]''' | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Amancio Batista]] | | [[Amancio Batista]] | ||
| [[File:José Antonio Ortega Lara (43902018740) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:José Antonio Ortega Lara (43902018740) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ministry of Sports (Paretia)|Minister of Sports]]''' | | '''[[Ministry of Sports (Paretia)|Minister of Sports]]''' | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Aarón Carreon]] | | [[Aarón Carreon]] | ||
| [[File:051119SMcC0014.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:051119SMcC0014.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
! width="25%" | Party<br> | ! width="25%" | Party<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Premier of the Câmara | | '''[[Premier of the Câmara Conselho]]''' | ||
| | | 15 April 2023 | ||
| [[ | | [[António de Armas]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:(Santiago Abascal) La España Viva en Valencia (43737563140) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Premier of the Câmara | | '''[[Premier of the Câmara Congresso]]''' | ||
| 6 August 2021 | | 6 August 2021 | ||
| [[Bruno Jussim Esteves]] | | [[Bruno Jussim Esteves]] | ||
| [[File:(Pedro Fernández) La España Viva en Valencia (43757452000) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:(Pedro Fernández) La España Viva en Valencia (43757452000) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Deputy Premier of the Câmara da Assembleia]]''' | | '''[[Deputy Premier of the Câmara da Assembleia]]''' | ||
| 6 August 2021 | | 6 August 2021 | ||
| [[ | | [[Luiz Paiva]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hugo Soares (Agência Lusa - 'Maioria absoluta, Governo PS desgastado'), cropped.png|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Deputy Premier of the Câmara do Congresso]]''' | | '''[[Deputy Premier of the Câmara do Congresso]]''' | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Demétrio Rego]] | | [[Demétrio Rego]] | ||
| [[File:Ignacio Aguado (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Ignacio Aguado (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Chief of Staff of the Paretian Armed Forces]]''' | | '''[[Chief of Staff of the Paretian Armed Forces]]''' | ||
| | | 19 April 2023 | ||
| [[ | | [[Silvia Lima Águas]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:General Patricia Ortega en 2019.jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:silver" | | | style="background-color:silver" | | ||
| Independent | | Independent | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Mariana Freitas]] | | [[Mariana Freitas]] | ||
| [[File:Foto candidata Isabel Lázaro Pina 9 (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Foto candidata Isabel Lázaro Pina 9 (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Euclean Community|EC Delegate Leader]]''' | |||
| 2 Ju;y 2022 | |||
| [[Domingo Guitarra Aznar]] | |||
| [[File:Jorge Buxadé (50087248636) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#5a274d" | | |||
| [[Acima]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Chief of Disaster Response and Aid]]''' | | '''[[Chief of Disaster Response and Aid]]''' | ||
Line 268: | Line 275: | ||
| [[André Lorenço Tomás]] | | [[André Lorenço Tomás]] | ||
| [[File:(Hermann Tertsch) Isabel Díaz Ayuso acude a la Fundación Villacisneros. (46925692681) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | | [[File:(Hermann Tertsch) Isabel Díaz Ayuso acude a la Fundación Villacisneros. (46925692681) (cropped).jpg|75px]] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#5a274d" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Acima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{EC governments}} | {{EC governments}} |
Latest revision as of 18:29, 31 July 2023
Cabinet of Paretia Gabinete da Paretia | |
---|---|
Date formed | 6 August 2021 |
People | |
Head of government | Isilda Cerqueira |
Member parties | Acima New Democracy |
Status in legislature | Majority |
Opposition cabinet | Shadow Cabinet |
Opposition parties | Left Wing: Social Democrats The Greens Paretian Section of the Workers' International Moderates: Catholic Citizens Democratic Alignment |
Opposition leader | Esmeralda Falcão |
The Cabinet of Paretia (Luzelese: Gabinete da Paretia) is the head body of decision making in the Government of Paretia. It is lead by the Premier and is made up of ministers from the Senado da Paretia. With the Monarch of Paretia, it forms the executive branch of the government.
The current Cabinet was mostly inaugurated in August 2021 under the leadership of Isilda Cerqueira, but some members were part of the former Cabinet that came one year earlier. They are part of the Cerqueira II Government, lead by the O Povo political alliance, composing of the righh-wing populist Acima.
History
Composition
Cabinet
Current Cabinet
Cabinet-level officials
Position | Since | Name | Picture | Party | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier of the Câmara Conselho | 15 April 2023 | António de Armas | Acima | ||
Premier of the Câmara Congresso | 6 August 2021 | Bruno Jussim Esteves | Acima | ||
Deputy Premier of the Câmara da Assembleia | 6 August 2021 | Luiz Paiva | Acima | ||
Deputy Premier of the Câmara do Congresso | 6 August 2021 | Demétrio Rego | Acima | ||
Chief of Staff of the Paretian Armed Forces | 19 April 2023 | Silvia Lima Águas | Independent | ||
Director of the Federal Paretian Law Enforcement | 18 August 2021 | Gabriel Sanges Lladós | Independent | ||
Attorney General | 12 August 2021 | Mariana Freitas | Acima | ||
EC Delegate Leader | 2 Ju;y 2022 | Domingo Guitarra Aznar | Acima | ||
Chief of Disaster Response and Aid | 15 August 2021 | André Lorenço Tomás | Acima |