User:Svergies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
AL: {{HV-AL/meta/color}} | AL: {{HV-AL/meta/color}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|15.5 | |||
|24.8 | |||
|3.1 | |||
|19.7 | |||
|4.2 | |||
|13.5 | |||
|9.9 | |||
|8.9 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Parties | |||
!Votes | |||
!% | |||
!Seats | |||
!± | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-LI/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-LI}} | |||
|23,409 | |||
|24.8 | |||
|20 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-GR/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-GR}} | |||
|18,595 | |||
|19.7 | |||
|16 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-CP/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-CP}} | |||
| | |||
|15.5 | |||
|13 | |||
| -6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-SL/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-SL}} | |||
| | |||
|13.5 | |||
|11 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-VP/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-VP}} | |||
| | |||
|9.9 | |||
|8 | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-UP/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-UP}} | |||
| | |||
|8.9 | |||
|7 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-CN/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-CN}} | |||
| | |||
|4.2 | |||
|3 | |||
| -7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-MD/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-MD}} | |||
| | |||
|3.1 | |||
|3 | |||
| -6 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:{{HV-OT/meta/color}}" | | |||
|{{HV-OT}} | |||
|374 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|0 | |||
| -3 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Total''' | |||
|'''94,393''' | |||
|'''100%''' | |||
|101 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Eligible voters and turnout''' | |||
|104,167 | |||
|90.6% | |||
|{{decrease}} 0.2% | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:59, 25 May 2024
Local government
Municipality | Pop. | Mayoral affiliation | Council composition | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CP | LI | SD | CN | UP | GR | AL | VP | MD | AB | NB | OT | Total | ||||
Hverhöfn | 81,740 | Liberals | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
Berghelling | 6,289 | Conservative Nationals | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
Grindavör | 4,971 | Other party or unaffiliated | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | |
Akranes | 3,582 | Centre Party | ||||||||||||||
Keflavogur | 3,410 | Other party or unaffiliated | ||||||||||||||
Selfoss | 2,768 | Liberals |
AB: #D84193
LI: #E89445
CN: #033E68
CP: #5DAB43
SD: #F7302B
VP: #FADF6D
UP: #66CCFF
MD: #377DB4
OT: #DBDBDB
GR: #00b878
AL: #4E359F
15.5 | 24.8 | 3.1 | 19.7 | 4.2 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 8.9 | 0.4 |
Parties | Votes | % | Seats | ± | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberals | 23,409 | 24.8 | 20 | +7 | |
The Greens | 18,595 | 19.7 | 16 | +6 | |
Centre Party | 15.5 | 13 | -6 | ||
Social Democratic Party | 13.5 | 11 | +3 | ||
Visionary Party | 9.9 | 8 | +2 | ||
Urban Progressives | 8.9 | 7 | +4 | ||
Conservative Nationals | 4.2 | 3 | -7 | ||
Moderates | 3.1 | 3 | -6 | ||
Other party or unaffiliated | 374 | 0.4 | 0 | -3 | |
Total | 94,393 | 100% | 101 | 0 | |
Eligible voters and turnout | 104,167 | 90.6% | 0.2% |