Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, September 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Miss Eligible Season 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television season | bgcolour = #81A6E3<!-- Colours used must meet the contrast requirements of WP:COLOR. --> | image = | caption...") |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| label1 = Eligible Mate | | label1 = Eligible Mate | ||
| data1 = Shelby Alvares | | data1 = Shelby Alvares | ||
| winner = | | winner = Graham Leitelho | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Miguel Tavares | ||
}} | }} | ||
| country = [[Vitosium]] | | country = [[Vitosium]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The fifth season of '''[[The Eligible (Vitosian TV)|The Eligible]]''' premiered in 2014. This season features ''Shelby Alvares'', a 28-year-old veterinarian who got 4th place on on [[ | The fifth season of '''[[The Eligible (Vitosian TV)|The Eligible]]''' premiered in 2014. This season features ''Shelby Alvares'', a 28-year-old veterinarian who got 4th place on on [[Mr._Eligible_Season_9|Jett Biondo's season]]. The season is most known for its lack of drama. | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! rowspan="1" | Placement | ! rowspan="1" | Placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Graham Leitelho | ||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{won|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miguel Tavares | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{runner-up|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arliso | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="2" {{eliminated|3-4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marcilo Cordeiro | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jenson Taylor | ||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Morando | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|6}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brandon Throgmorton | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="2" {{eliminated|7-8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clement Seixas | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 94: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |William "Will" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|9}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Luzio | |Luzio | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |rowspan="2" {{eliminated|10-11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shawn Porter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luisino | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="2" {{eliminated|12-13}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trevor Atwater | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piato | |Piato Agosti | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{eliminated|14}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edward "Eddie" Molantaro | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{walked|15}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Andrew | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|rowspan="3" {{eliminated|16-18}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armastino | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 157: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tyson | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 251: | Line 245: | ||
! style="width:8%"|10 | ! style="width:8%"|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Graham | ||
|9th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|4th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|'''3rd''' | |'''3rd''' | ||
| | | style="background:#95e4ea"| | ||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|''2nd'' | |||
|{{won|Accepted}} | |||
|- | |||
!Miguel | |||
|17th | |||
|14th | |||
|''12th'' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|''3rd'' | |||
|2nd | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|{{runner-up|Rejected}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Arliso | !Arliso | ||
|15th | |15th | ||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | | style="background:#95e4ea"| | ||
|8th | |||
|6th | |||
|''9th'' | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 53)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Marcilo | ||
|12th | |||
|'''3rd''' | |||
|11th | |||
|5th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|''3rd'' | |||
|- | |||
!Jenson | |||
| style="background:#d1baf8"| | |||
|5th | |||
|6th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
|5th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 49)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Morando | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|10th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|9th | |||
|6th | |6th | ||
| | |'''3rd''' | ||
|2nd | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Sent Home on Date (Day 45)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Brandon | !Brandon | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|7th | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|4th | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 42)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Clement | !Clement | ||
|7th | |7th | ||
|''15th'' | |''15th'' | ||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | | style="background:#95e4ea"| | ||
|8th | |||
|5th | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Will | ||
|5th | |||
|8th | |||
|9th | |9th | ||
| style="background:# | |'''3rd''' | ||
|8th | |||
|''6th'' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Sent Home on Date (Day 37)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Luzio | ||
| style="background:# | |20th | ||
|5th | |'''2nd''' | ||
|7th | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 35)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Shawn | |||
|13th | |||
|12th | |||
|5th | |||
|4th | |||
|4th | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Luisino | !Luisino | ||
|18th | |18th | ||
|'''1st''' | |'''1st''' | ||
| | |10th | ||
|'''2nd''' | |'''2nd''' | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 28)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Trevor | ||
| | |14th | ||
|6th | |||
|'''3rd''' | |'''3rd''' | ||
|''10th'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Piato | ||
| | |11th | ||
| | |4th | ||
|'''1st''' | |'''1st''' | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="background:salmon"| | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 21)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Eddie | ||
| | |4th | ||
| | | style="background:#95e4ea"| | ||
|'''2nd''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
|colspan="20" {{walked|Walked (Day 16)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Andrew | ||
| | |'''3rd''' | ||
| | |7th | ||
| rowspan="3" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 14)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Armastino | ||
| | |6th | ||
| | |9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Tyson | !Tyson | ||
|'''2nd''' | |'''2nd''' | ||
|13th | |13th | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Dean | !Dean | ||
Line 351: | Line 427: | ||
!Sonny | !Sonny | ||
|} | |} | ||
Notes: | |||
*<small>Everybody was, surprising to the fans, mature and romantic.</small> | |||
*<small>In Episode 4, frontrunner, Eddie Molantaro, would leave due to him seeing them more as friends than anything more.</small> | |||
*<small>Jenson Taylor became a huge fan favourite due to his sense of humour, wit and respect for women. This led him to become the next Bachelor.</small> | |||
*<small>Fans were confused on Miguel being the next frontrunner after Eddie left, as the fans loved Clement, Graham, Jenson and Marcilo. It wasn't that the fans hated Miguel but they felt like others were more "suitable" for Shelby and that he, Miguel, was boring and "lacked a personality".</small> | |||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Revision as of 02:58, 21 July 2024
Miss Eligible Season 5 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Jada Siltano |
Winner | Graham Leitelho |
Runner-up | Miguel Tavares |
Eligible Mate | Shelby Alvares |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Original release | 2014 |
Season chronology |
The fifth season of The Eligible premiered in 2014. This season features Shelby Alvares, a 28-year-old veterinarian who got 4th place on on Jett Biondo's season. The season is most known for its lack of drama.
Contestants
Name | Age | Hometown | Occupation | Outcome | Placement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Graham Leitelho | 29 | 1 | |||
Miguel Tavares | 2 | ||||
Arliso | 3-4 | ||||
Marcilo Cordeiro | |||||
Jenson Taylor | 26 | 5 | |||
Morando | 6 | ||||
Brandon Throgmorton | 7-8 | ||||
Clement Seixas | |||||
William "Will" | 9 | ||||
Luzio | 10-11 | ||||
Shawn Porter | |||||
Luisino | 12-13 | ||||
Trevor Atwater | |||||
Piato Agosti | 14 | ||||
Edward "Eddie" Molantaro | 30 | 15 | |||
Andrew | 16-18 | ||||
Armastino | |||||
Tyson | |||||
Dean | 19-22 | ||||
Jassico | |||||
Fernando | |||||
Figo | |||||
Alex | 23-28 | ||||
Callum | |||||
Joel | |||||
Morgan | |||||
Randall | 34 | ||||
Sonny |
Results Chart
Contestant | Episode | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Graham | 9th | 4th | 3rd | 2nd | Accepted | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miguel | 17th | 14th | 12th | 3rd | 2nd | 1st | Rejected | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Arliso | 15th | 8th | 6th | 9th | 2nd | 1st | Dumped (Day 53) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Marcilo | 12th | 3rd | 11th | 5th | 1st | 3rd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jenson | 5th | 6th | 2nd | 5th | Dumped (Day 49) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morando | 1st | 10th | 9th | 6th | 3rd | 2nd | n/a | Sent Home on Date (Day 45) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Brandon | 8th | 11th | 7th | 1st | 4th | Dumped (Day 42) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Clement | 7th | 15th | 8th | 5th | 1st | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Will | 5th | 8th | 9th | 3rd | 8th | 6th | n/a | Sent Home on Date (Day 37) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Luzio | 20th | 2nd | 7th | 1st | Dumped (Day 35) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shawn | 13th | 12th | 5th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luisino | 18th | 1st | 10th | 2nd | Dumped (Day 28) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trevor | 14th | 6th | 3rd | 10th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Piato | 11th | 4th | 1st | Dumped (Day 21) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eddie | 4th | 2nd | n/a | Walked (Day 16) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew | 3rd | 7th | Dumped (Day 14) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Armastino | 6th | 9th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyson | 2nd | 13th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dean | 16th | Dumped (Day 7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jassico | 10th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fernando | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Figo | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex | Dumped (Day 1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morgan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Randall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sonny |
Notes:
- Everybody was, surprising to the fans, mature and romantic.
- In Episode 4, frontrunner, Eddie Molantaro, would leave due to him seeing them more as friends than anything more.
- Jenson Taylor became a huge fan favourite due to his sense of humour, wit and respect for women. This led him to become the next Bachelor.
- Fans were confused on Miguel being the next frontrunner after Eddie left, as the fans loved Clement, Graham, Jenson and Marcilo. It wasn't that the fans hated Miguel but they felt like others were more "suitable" for Shelby and that he, Miguel, was boring and "lacked a personality".