Prime Minister of Vazcoeur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Election(s) | ! Election(s) | ||
! Political Party | ! Political Party | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#FF69B4; color:white;" rowspan="2"|5 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Dodwilson.JPG|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Harold Braun]]<br/><small>(1910-2011) | |||
|26<sup>th</sup> October 1966 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> March 1971 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|1966|10|26|1971|3|1}} | |||
| [[1966 Vazian Federal Election|1966]] | |||
| style="background:#FF69B4; color:white;"|[[Socialist Party (Vazcoeur)|Socialist]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|6 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Alec_Douglas-Home_(c1963).jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bruce Harvey]]<br/><small>(1914-1996) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> March 1971 | |||
|13<sup>rd</sup> February 1972 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|1971|03|1|1972|02|13}} | |||
| [[1971 Vazian Federal Election|1971]], [[1972 Vazian Federal Election|1972]] | |||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#000000; color:white;" rowspan="2"|7 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Margaret_Thatcher_(1983).jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Charlotte Grey]]<br/><small>(1899-1989) | |||
|13<sup>rd</sup> February 1972 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> June 1984 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|1972|02|3|1980|06|1}} | |||
| [[1980 Vazian Federal Election|1980]], [[1977 Vazian Federal Election|1977]], [[1972 Vazian Federal Election|1972]] | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white;"|[[Conservative Party (Vazcoeur)|Conservative]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|8 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Alec_Douglas-Home_(c1963).jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bruce Harvey]]<br/><small>(1914-1996) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> June 1980 | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> May 1984 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|1980|06|1|1985|05|24}} | |||
| [[1980 Vazian Federal Election|1980]], [[1977 Vazian Federal Election|1977]] | |||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|9 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Michael_Foot_(1981).jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Jacob Mitchell]]<br/><small>(1909-1986) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> May 1984 | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> May 1985 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|1984|05|1|1985|05|24}} | |||
| [[1985 Vazian Federal Election|1985]] | |||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
Line 65: | Line 125: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Kinnock,_Neil.jpg|80px]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Kinnock,_Neil.jpg|80px]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Harold Foot]]<br/><small>(1942-) | |rowspan="2"|[[Harold Foot]]<br/><small>(1942-) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2000 | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2003 | |15<sup>th</sup> April 2003 | ||
|{{Age in years, months and days|2003|04|15|2005|04|15}} | |{{Age in years, months and days|2003|04|15|2005|04|15}} | ||
| [[2000 Vazian Federal Election|2000]], [[2003 Vazian Federal Election|2003]], [[2005 Vazian Federal Election|2005]] | | [[2000 Vazian Federal Election|2000]], [[2003 Vazian Federal Election|2003]], [[2005 Vazian Federal Election|2005]] |
Revision as of 18:02, 19 July 2019
Prime Minister | |
---|---|
Government of Vazcoeur | |
Style | The Right Honourable |
Status | Head of Government |
Reports to | President Parliament |
Residence | 11 Government Street |
Appointer | President of Vazcoeur |
Formation | 14 April 1955 |
Salary | F87,000 |
The Prime Minister of Vazcoeur is the head of government in federation of Vazcoeur. The Prime Minister is appointed by the President. The Prime Minister must command a majority in parliament. The incumbent Prime Minister is Racheal Povaz, who was appointed by the President in 2019.
List of Prime Ministers
No. | Portrait | Name | Took office | Left office | Length of term | Election(s) | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Harold Braun (1910-2011) |
26th October 1966 | 1st March 1971 | 4 years, 4 months and 3 days | 1966 | Socialist | |
test | |||||||
6 | Bruce Harvey (1914-1996) |
1st March 1971 | 13rd February 1972 | 11 months and 12 days | 1971, 1972 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
7 | Charlotte Grey (1899-1989) |
13rd February 1972 | 1st June 1984 | 8 years, 3 months and 29 days | 1980, 1977, 1972 | Conservative | |
test | |||||||
8 | Bruce Harvey (1914-1996) |
1st June 1980 | 24th May 1984 | 4 years, 11 months and 23 days | 1980, 1977 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
9 | Jacob Mitchell (1909-1986) |
24th May 1984 | 24th May 1985 | 1 year and 23 days | 1985 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
10 | Xino Crosus (1939-2000) |
24th May 1985 | 15th April 2000 | 14 years, 10 months and 22 days | 1985, 1980, 1977, 2000 | National Party | |
test | |||||||
11 | Joyce Rose (1929-2015) |
15th April 2003 | 15th April 2005 | 3 years | 2000 | Independent | |
test | |||||||
12 | Harold Foot (1942-) |
15th April 2000 | 15th April 2003 | 2 years | 2000, 2003, 2005 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
13 | Edwina May (1941-2017) |
15th April 2005 | 15th April 2011 | 5 years | 2000, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2011 | Conservative | |
test | |||||||
14 | Emmanuel Matin (1977-) |
15th April 2011 | 15th April 2016 | 6 years | 2011 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
15 | Thomas North (1941-) |
15th April 2016 | 15th April 2019 | 3 years | 2016 | Rising Sun Party | |
test | |||||||
16 | Racheal Povaz (1979-) |
15th April 2019 | N/A | 5 years, 5 months and 12 days | 2019 | Progressive Alliance | |
The first Prime Minister to be from a party which is not the RSP or Consevratives since the lection of 1985 when Xino Crosus and his fascisnt National Party won a landslide victory. |
Living former prime ministers
As of 2019, there are 3 living former Prime Ministers:
Harold Foot (age 82)
(2000–2005)Emmanuel Matin (age 46)
(2011–2016)Thomas North (age 83)
(2016–2019)