List of current heads of state and government in Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (+suverina links) |
||
(76 intermediate revisions by 35 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | This is a '''list of current heads of state and heads of government on [[Eurth]]'''. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both {{wp|head of state}} and {{wp|head of government}}. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. {{wp|executive branch}}) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state. Most monarchs are members of Royal or noble [[Dynasty (Eurth)|Dynasties]], which in some cases have ruled in their respective positions for centuries. | ||
|- | |||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'>{{Static row numbers}} | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable static-row-numbers' width='100%' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | !width=20%| [[List of countries on Eurth|State]] | ||
| | !width=40%| {{wp|Head of state}} | ||
!width=40%| {{wp|Head of government}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| | | Caesar Augustus III | ||
| Grand Consul Ceres Stolos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Advocatius}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center |Premier Louis Monet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Afropa}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Pierre Panza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ahrana}} | ||
| | | Queen Aleksandra V. A. Mishia Chayka II & Queen Sigrid A. A. V. Florence-Goring of Strasberg | ||
| Federal Chancellor Liv Bjorkman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Akiiryu}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Prince P'Neonaric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Andalla}} | ||
| | | [[President of Andalla|President]] [[Klaus Johansen]] | ||
| Prime Minister | | [[Prime Minister of Andalla|Prime Minister]] [[Verner Klausen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ateenia}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Ena Kalinka|Queen Ena Kalinka]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Baltica}} | ||
| | | Federal President Hornumas Vytis | ||
| | | Federal Councillor Arunas Libras | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Batsweda}} | ||
| | | [[Presidency of Batsweda|Presidents]] [[Dialla Sacko]] and [[John Obuor]] ''(interim)'' | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Batsweda|Prime Minister]] [[Samuel Nyantah]] ''(interim)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |{{flagicon|Cashar}} [[Cashar]] | ||
| | | Executive Head of State Nakana Maravola | ||
| | | Conglomerate of Corporations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Cristina}} | ||
| | | Queen Nova Maxima Korvini | ||
| Minister of State Adriana Galini Monadic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
| | | [[Monarchy of Delamaria|King]] [[William V of Delamaria|William V]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Delamaria|Prime Minister]] [[Henry Nugent]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Republic of Dniester}} [[Republic of Dniester|Dniester, Republic of]] | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Vladimir Zieminski | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Emperor Heinrich Johannes von Ausburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Faramount}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | President Matteo Terrone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Florentia}} | ||
| | | Emperor Ambroise IV <br/> President Hugo Lysandre "Lys" Dellague | ||
| Chairman of the Legislation Nicolas Moreau <br/> Tribune of the Tribunate Eléanore Petit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | General Secretary Tomur Almas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Galahinda}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Chairman Yiu Amastacia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
| | | King Albert II | ||
| | | Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Nadia Burnett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Garindina}} | ||
| | |colspan=2 align=center | [[Nadia V|Czarina Nadia V]] | ||
| | |colapan=2 align=center | Prime Minister Evgeny Lazarev | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Great | | {{flag|Great Xio}} | ||
| | | [[Vosō Ne|77th Vosō Ne]] | ||
| | | Elected Grand Syndic Pakheō-voke Hisema | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Girkmand}} | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Gerald Webb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gotneska}} | ||
| | | [[Sarah II|Queen Sorcha Andersdottír II]] | ||
| [[Askur Karlsson|Prime Minster Askur Karlsson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ide Jima}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | Emperor [[Artakai I]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ionio}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | President [[John Colucci]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| | | Primo Franso Deitorr | ||
| Prime Minister Abé-Juan Quenobi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lysia}} | ||
| | | Président François Autun | ||
| Président du Conseil Charles André Alexandre Mécra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mahana}} | ||
| | | [[Bina Sharma]] | ||
| [[Ranju Bastola]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | High Chancellor Tito Vero | ||
| President Deni Audori | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mavran}} | |||
| colspan=2 align=center |Prime Minister Charois Delleum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
| | | [[Monarchy of Orioni|Empress]] [[Joni I]] | ||
| | | [[Chairperson of Orioni|Chairman]] [[Edric Kageni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Pecario}} | ||
| | | President Andreas Lineria | ||
| Vice-president Gabriel Valdez | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Per-Aten}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Ankhenaten XXVII|Akhenaten XXVII]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Poja}} | ||
| | | President Andrej Petrović | ||
| Chancellor Jelena Jurić | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President George Duval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
| | | Vacant | ||
| | | President Archbishop Patrick Saulius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | King Aidan Redmond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Chief Consul [[Tamäj Köseg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | Prime Minister Theresa Tumbleweed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Suverina}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Monarchy of Suverina|Queen]] [[Eva I of Suverina|Eva I]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[List of Tagmatine Emperors|Holy Emperor]] [[Kommodos Iakoumos|Kommodos III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tamurin}} | ||
| | | President Jurgen Brosch | ||
| Prime Minister Otto Krüger | |||
| Prime Minister | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Transbaltia}} | ||
| | | [[Grand Duke Otto IV]] | ||
| [[Albert von Ostland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Tarua}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | President Ieremia Itaea | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|United Republic}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[President of the United Republic of Aurelia|President]] [[Aaron Palmer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Foorste Frauwe fan'es Ferantwortelik fan'es Folke Dina Diva | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Volsci#Government|Executive Triumvir]] Nadar Berbatiev | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zaxar}} | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[Zaxar|Emperor William I Zaxar]] | |||
|}</div> | |||
| colspan=2 align= | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | |||
[[Category: | {{Eurth}} |
Latest revision as of 19:23, 8 September 2024
This is a list of current heads of state and heads of government on Eurth. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both head of state and head of government. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. executive branch) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state. Most monarchs are members of Royal or noble Dynasties, which in some cases have ruled in their respective positions for centuries.
State | Head of state | Head of government | |
---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Caesar Augustus III | Grand Consul Ceres Stolos | |
Advocatius | Premier Louis Monet | ||
Afropa | President Pierre Panza | ||
Ahrana | Queen Aleksandra V. A. Mishia Chayka II & Queen Sigrid A. A. V. Florence-Goring of Strasberg | Federal Chancellor Liv Bjorkman | |
Akiiryu | Prince P'Neonaric | ||
Andalla | President Klaus Johansen | Prime Minister Verner Klausen | |
Ateenia | Queen Ena Kalinka | ||
Baltica | Federal President Hornumas Vytis | Federal Councillor Arunas Libras | |
Batsweda | Presidents Dialla Sacko and John Obuor (interim) | Prime Minister Samuel Nyantah (interim) | |
Cashar | Executive Head of State Nakana Maravola | Conglomerate of Corporations | |
Cristina | Queen Nova Maxima Korvini | Minister of State Adriana Galini Monadic | |
Delamaria | King William V | Prime Minister Henry Nugent | |
Dniester, Republic of | President Vladimir Zieminski | ||
Dolchland | Emperor Heinrich Johannes von Ausburg | ||
Faramount | President Matteo Terrone | ||
Florentia | Emperor Ambroise IV President Hugo Lysandre "Lys" Dellague |
Chairman of the Legislation Nicolas Moreau Tribune of the Tribunate Eléanore Petit | |
Fulgistan | General Secretary Tomur Almas | ||
Galahinda | Chairman Yiu Amastacia | ||
Gallambria | King Albert II | Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Nadia Burnett | |
Garindina | Czarina Nadia V | Prime Minister Evgeny Lazarev | |
Great Xio | 77th Vosō Ne | Elected Grand Syndic Pakheō-voke Hisema | |
Girkmand | President Gerald Webb | ||
Gotneska | Queen Sorcha Andersdottír II | Prime Minster Askur Karlsson | |
Ide Jima | Emperor Artakai I | ||
Ionio | President John Colucci | ||
Iverica | Primo Franso Deitorr | Prime Minister Abé-Juan Quenobi | |
Lysia | Président François Autun | Président du Conseil Charles André Alexandre Mécra | |
Mahana | Bina Sharma | Ranju Bastola | |
Mantella | High Chancellor Tito Vero | President Deni Audori | |
Mavran | Prime Minister Charois Delleum | ||
Orioni | Empress Joni I | Chairman Edric Kageni | |
Pecario | President Andreas Lineria | Vice-president Gabriel Valdez | |
Per-Aten | Akhenaten XXVII | ||
Poja | President Andrej Petrović | Chancellor Jelena Jurić | |
Prymont | President George Duval | ||
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Vacant | President Archbishop Patrick Saulius | |
Seylos | King Aidan Redmond | ||
Stedoria | Chief Consul Tamäj Köseg | ||
Sunset Sea Islands | Prime Minister Theresa Tumbleweed | ||
Suverina | Queen Eva I | ||
Tagmatium | Holy Emperor Kommodos III | ||
Tamurin | President Jurgen Brosch | Prime Minister Otto Krüger | |
Transbaltia | Grand Duke Otto IV | Albert von Ostland | |
Tarua | President Ieremia Itaea | ||
United Republic | President Aaron Palmer | ||
Variota | Foorste Frauwe fan'es Ferantwortelik fan'es Folke Dina Diva | ||
Volsci | Executive Triumvir Nadar Berbatiev | ||
Zaxar | Emperor William I Zaxar |