List of RCN Nations by Population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(49 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {{WIP}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=" | ! scope="col"|Name | ||
| | !scope="col"|Continent | ||
| | ! scope="col"|Population | ||
| | ! scope="col"|Area (sq. mi.) | ||
! scope="col"|Area (sq. km) | |||
! scope="col"|Pop/sq. mi. | |||
!scope="col"|Pop/sq. km | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | !scope="row"|[[Antarctic Circle States]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Ettala]] | ||
| | |25,000,000 | ||
| | |1,038,260.5 | ||
|2,689,028 | |||
|24.1 | |||
|9.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Attancia]] | ! scope="row" |[[Attancia]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Kagu]] | ||
| | |100,000,000 | ||
| | |352,896.2 | ||
|913,997 | |||
|283.4 | |||
|109.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | ! scope="row" |[[Dalbernia]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Loë]] | ||
| | |676,000,000 | ||
| | |2,278,147.7 | ||
|5,900,375 | |||
|296.7 | |||
|114.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | !scope="row"|[[Dodo Republic]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Kagu]] | ||
| | |90,000,000 | ||
| | |1,633,974.8 | ||
|4,231,975 | |||
|55.1 | |||
|21.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | ! scope="row"|[[Ferlik]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Poyoinen]] and [[Loë]] | ||
| | |118,876,000 | ||
| | |220,609.5 | ||
|571,376 | |||
|538.9 | |||
|208.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | ! scope="row" |[[Fluvannia]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Poyoinen]] | ||
| | |213,840,408 | ||
|572,302.6 | |||
|1,482,256.9 | |||
|373.6 | |||
|144.3 | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|[[Fort PeePee]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Lounas Islands]] | |||
|610,875 | |||
|22,053.5 | |||
|57,118 | |||
|27.7 | |||
|10.7 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |[[Gagium]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Kagu]] | |||
|144,000,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | ! scope="row" |[[Greater Niagara]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Keskimaa]] | ||
| | |478,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |[[Libervalley]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Poyoinen]] | |||
|7,018,688 | |||
|198,615.3 | |||
|514,411 | |||
|35.3 | |||
|13.6 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |[[Logar]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Ettala]] and [[Minami Islands]] | |||
|198,630,804 | |||
|1,039,776.7 | |||
|2,693,009 | |||
|191.0 | |||
|73.8 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |[[New Waldensia]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Poyoinen]] and [[Loë]] | |||
|64,734,000 | |||
|618,399.4 | |||
|1,601,647 | |||
|104.7 | |||
|40.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ | ! scope="row" |[[The Furbish Islands]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center"|[[Geography of The Furbish Islands|Furbish Islands]] | ||
| 1, | |283,503,325 | ||
| | |1,061,065.2 | ||
|2,748,146 | |||
|267.2 | |||
|103.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|[[Vostochnyye Ravniny]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Kagu]] and [[Ettala]] | |||
|425,000,000 | |||
|6,834,585.2 | |||
|17,701,494 | |||
|38.8 | |||
|15.0 | |||
|} | |||
{{RCN topics}} | {{RCN topics}} | ||
[[Category:Republic of Conservative Nations]] | [[Category:Republic of Conservative Nations]] | ||
[[Category:RCN Statistics]] | [[Category:RCN Statistics]] |
Latest revision as of 04:07, 19 December 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Name | Continent | Population | Area (sq. mi.) | Area (sq. km) | Pop/sq. mi. | Pop/sq. km |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antarctic Circle States | Ettala | 25,000,000 | 1,038,260.5 | 2,689,028 | 24.1 | 9.3 |
Attancia | Kagu | 100,000,000 | 352,896.2 | 913,997 | 283.4 | 109.4 |
Dalbernia | Loë | 676,000,000 | 2,278,147.7 | 5,900,375 | 296.7 | 114.6 |
Dodo Republic | Kagu | 90,000,000 | 1,633,974.8 | 4,231,975 | 55.1 | 21.3 |
Ferlik | Poyoinen and Loë | 118,876,000 | 220,609.5 | 571,376 | 538.9 | 208.1 |
Fluvannia | Poyoinen | 213,840,408 | 572,302.6 | 1,482,256.9 | 373.6 | 144.3 |
Fort PeePee | Lounas Islands | 610,875 | 22,053.5 | 57,118 | 27.7 | 10.7 |
Gagium | Kagu | 144,000,000 | ||||
Greater Niagara | Keskimaa | 478,000,000 | ||||
Libervalley | Poyoinen | 7,018,688 | 198,615.3 | 514,411 | 35.3 | 13.6 |
Logar | Ettala and Minami Islands | 198,630,804 | 1,039,776.7 | 2,693,009 | 191.0 | 73.8 |
New Waldensia | Poyoinen and Loë | 64,734,000 | 618,399.4 | 1,601,647 | 104.7 | 40.4 |
The Furbish Islands | Furbish Islands | 283,503,325 | 1,061,065.2 | 2,748,146 | 267.2 | 103.2 |
Vostochnyye Ravniny | Kagu and Ettala | 425,000,000 | 6,834,585.2 | 17,701,494 | 38.8 | 15.0 |