List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | |||
This is a list of all major cities in [[Iearth]] and the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]] by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering [[List of largest metropolitan areas (Iearth)|metropolitan area populations]]. | This is a list of all major cities in [[Iearth]] and the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]] by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering [[List of largest metropolitan areas (Iearth)|metropolitan area populations]]. | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Yuan]] | | [[Yuan]] | ||
| 28,765,000 | | 28,765,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dokata]] | |||
| [[Haduastan]] | |||
| 24,742,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Yuan]] | | [[Yuan]] | ||
| 18,976,000 | | 18,976,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaljur]] | |||
| [[Tasiastan]] | |||
| 16,822,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lalkot]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Haduastan]] | ||
| | | 14,422,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Osipovgrad|Adrikagorod]] | ||
| | | [[Slavic Union]] | ||
| 6,419,357 | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
| 6,523,000 | | 6,523,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amstelvoort]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
| 6,434,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuye]] | | [[Kuye]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
| 5,481,000 | | 5,481,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amstelveen]] | | [[Amstelveen]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 219: | ||
| 4,563,000 | | 4,563,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Norasa]] | |||
| [[Constantio]] | |||
| 4,394,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hajaria]] | | [[Hajaria]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zouterhem_(Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Beatavic]] | ||
| 4, | | 4,216,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Nortua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chingola]] | | [[Chingola]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mulfulira]] | ||
| 4,004,000 | | 4,004,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 258: | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
! Continent | ! Continent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duncan]] | | [[Duncan]] | ||
Line 256: | Line 263: | ||
| 3,982,000 | | 3,982,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yelansty]] | | [[Yelansty]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Zamastan]]/[[Yuan]] | | [[Zamastan]]/[[Yuan]] | ||
| 3,892,000 | | 3,892,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 283: | ||
| 3,829,000 | | 3,829,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Point Tarin]] | | [[Point Tarin]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 293: | ||
| 3,598,000 | | 3,598,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Karakent]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 3,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lower Tariel]] | | [[Lower Tariel]] | ||
Line 326: | Line 323: | ||
| 3,340,000 | | 3,340,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alberni]] | | [[Alberni]] | ||
Line 356: | Line 348: | ||
| 3,237,000 | | 3,237,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Percilius]] | |[[Percilius]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 433: | ||
|2,580,000 | |2,580,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Klingtern]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
|2,532,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Askana]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 2,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Dunasova]] | |[[New Dunasova]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 498: | ||
| 2,005,000 | | 2,005,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rygerrof City]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 2,002,771 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Pera]] | |||
| [[Bentho]] | |||
| 1,947,103 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bridgend]] | | [[Bridgend]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 558: | ||
|1,700,000 | |1,700,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sjédal]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,617,401 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Szvwara]] | |[[Szvwara]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 583: | ||
|1,540,000 | |1,540,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Samarind]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 1,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steunhal]] | |[[Steunhal]] | ||
Line 581: | Line 593: | ||
|1,403,000 | |1,403,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apelnisse]] | |||
| [[Constantio]] | |||
|1,393,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eikhaigen]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,345,562 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lehkinsi]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,305,893 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[San Beausoleil]] | | [[San Beausoleil]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 613: | ||
| 1,263,930 | | 1,263,930 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saint Johnstone]] | |||
| [[Raviannas]] | |||
| 1,232,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tenby]] | | [[Tenby]] | ||
Line 591: | Line 623: | ||
| 1,221,000 | | 1,221,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Monsvallis]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
|1,105,000 | |||
|[[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coalmont]] | |[[Coalmont]] | ||
Line 596: | Line 633: | ||
|1,100,000 | |1,100,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zalsoker]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
|1,097,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ovkunt]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,043,168 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selika]] | |||
| [[Artaska]] | |||
|1,027,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 609: | Line 661: | ||
| [[Zamastan]] | | [[Zamastan]] | ||
| 987,000 | | 987,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 621: | Line 668: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 607,882 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oakpalm]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 577,909 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 634: | Line 690: | ||
| 497,000 | | 497,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Baranbay]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 421,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lúvrik]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 341,696 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karexáus]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 336,411 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Målea]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 325,069 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barcampa]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 310,890 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tauku]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 277,677 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alikan]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 271,949 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brabram]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 255,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotla]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 239,663 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laðuróiý]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 205,137 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krosby]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 200,703 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hjåseggyðurr]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 191,771 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammarburg]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 166,698 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kisakum]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 141,599 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mosatt]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 139,787 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koarsalburg]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 138,109 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. David (Skarmia)|St. David]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 136,484 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sjakven]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 130,754 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veskallås]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 128,660 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Örbero]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 126,604 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osgørjaviek]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 122,853 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groblaa]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 119,862 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shersk]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 109,475 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalisz Pormorski]] | | [[Kalisz Pormorski]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 8 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
Ídolfsvinn | Vœyetska | 607,882 | Euronia |
Oakpalm | Pongi | 577,909 | Adula |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Baranbay | Pongi | 421,000 | Adula |
Lúvrik | Vœyetska | 341,696 | Euronia |
Karexáus | Vœyetska | 336,411 | Euronia |
Målea | Vœyetska | 325,069 | Euronia |
Barcampa | Pongi | 310,890 | Adula |
Tauku | Vœyetska | 277,677 | Euronia |
Alikan | Vœyetska | 271,949 | Euronia |
Brabram | Pongi | 255,000 | Adula |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Laðuróiý | Vœyetska | 205,137 | Euronia |
Krosby | Vœyetska | 200,703 | Euronia |
Hjåseggyðurr | Vœyetska | 191,771 | Euronia |
Hammarburg | Vœyetska | 166,698 | Euronia |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
Mosatt | Pongi | 139,787 | Adula |
Koarsalburg | Vœyetska | 138,109 | Euronia |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Sjakven | Vœyetska | 130,754 | Euronia |
Veskallås | Vœyetska | 128,660 | Euronia |
Örbero | Vœyetska | 126,604 | Euronia |
Osgørjaviek | Vœyetska | 122,853 | Euronia |
Groblaa | Vœyetska | 119,862 | Euronia |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |