List of IFA World Cup Winners: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Womens) |
(→Womens) |
||
(115 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''''OOC for building this page only: Talk to | ! '''''OOC for building this page only: Talk to Hiblund or The Vanna for an exception to any rule.''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Mens== | ==Mens== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Champion !! Runner-Up !! Host | ! Year !! Champion !! Runner-Up !! Host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1888 || | | 1888 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Fresia}} || {{flag|The Vanna}}: Cape Reach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1890 || | | 1890 || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1892 || | | 1892 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || {{flagicon image|Wassilia Flag.png}} [[Wassilia]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1894 || | | 1894 || {{flag|Zona Umida}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1896 || | | 1896 || {{flag|Torvon}} || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1898 || | | 1898 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || {{flag|Nexalan}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1900 || | | 1900 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flag|Zona Umida}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1902 || {{flag| | | 1902 || {{flag|Fresia}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Kakland}}: Jahgajh City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1904 || | | 1904 || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1912 || | | 1912 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Sauthar}} || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1914 || {{flag| | | 1914 || {{flag|Fresia}} || {{flag|Morrawia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1916 || | | 1916 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1918 || | | 1918 || {{flag|Zona Umida}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1920 || | | 1920 || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1922 || {{flag| | | 1922 || {{flag|Kiyortza}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1924 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || | | 1924 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Nexalan}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1926 || {{flag| | | 1926 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Haæstre, Karða | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1928 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || | | 1928 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Kentalis}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1930 || | | 1930 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1932 || {{flag| | | 1932 || {{flag|Torvon}} || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1934 || {{flag| | | 1934 || {{flag|Torvon}} || {{flag|Khirmania}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1936 || | | 1936 || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Neuewland}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1938 || {{flag| | | 1938 || {{flag|Morrawia}} || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]]: Chattson, Pavre, Hütdarf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1940 || | | 1940 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || {{flag|The Cape Bay}} || {{flag|Zona Umida}}: Charlotte City, Irillta, Halopparazi (present day Kes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1942 || {{flag| | | 1942 || {{flag|Sauthar}} || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1944 || {{flag| | | 1944 || {{flag|Morrawia}} || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1946 || | | 1946 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1948 || | | 1948 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || {{flag|Kakland}}: Jakot City, Eskandas, Khadic, Jahgajh City, Khaygavar Jāk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1950 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || | | 1950 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952 || | | 1952 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flagicon image|Wassilia Flag.png}} [[Wassilia]] || {{flag|Frarstizk}}: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1954 || | | 1954 || {{flag|Morrawia}} || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Deimeka, Karða, Monnem, Navæbariken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1956 || | | 1956 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1958 || | | 1958 || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Yryel}}: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960 || {{flag| | | 1960 || {{flag|Riojania}} || {{flag|Neuewland}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962 || {{flag| | | 1962 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flag|Anáhuac}}: [[San Jorge Xayacatlán]], Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || {{flag|Morrawia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1966 | | 1966 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1968 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || | | 1968 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1970 || | | 1970 || {{flag|Riojania}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Yryel}}: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz, Yad Mordechai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1972 || {{Flag | | 1972 || {{flagicon image|Flag of Hiblund (1854-1981).svg}} [[Hiblund]] || {{flag|Kentalis}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1974 || {{ | | 1974 || {{flag|Speke}} || {{flag|Frarstizk}} || {{flag|Galeteri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1976 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{ | | 1976 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Ezenchia}} || {{flag|The Cape Bay}}: [[Terfanmar]], [[Port Adela]], [[Čyará]], [[Seíza]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || | | 1978 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Eldmora}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1980 || {{ | | 1980 || {{flag|Frarstizk}} || {{flag|Zona Umida}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]], [[Yamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1982 || | | 1982 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|Hiblund}}: Kandal, Lardes, Auribeurg, Minsrocaun, Lichtis, Zechintern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1984 || | | 1984 || {{flag|The Cape Bay}} || {{flag|Riojania}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Haæstre, Deimeka, Navæbariken, Pistora, Lėekstæt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 || | | 1986 || {{flag|Riamo}} || {{flag|Hylia}} || {{flag|Anáhuac}}: [[San Jorge Xayacatlán]], Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Aztlán, Costa Escondida. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 || {{flag|Yryel}} || | | 1988 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|Vultesia}}: Agralbosz, Haertstil, Oswesdrom, Pyperdrom, Saltstil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || | | 1990 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|Sauthar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 || {{flag| | | 1992 || {{flag|Morrawia}} || {{flag|Yryel}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]]: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || | | 1994 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Arzaqa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag| | | 1996 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Torvon}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}}: Cordobenza, Hochen, Handelzentre, Relsessit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag| | | 1998 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Sa-Androreva}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{ | | 2000 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flagicon image|Wassilia Flag.png}} [[Wassilia]] || {{flag|Riojania}}: Vinchina, Petaluma, Anillaco, Copacabana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || {{flag| | | 2002 || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Sa-Androreva}} || {{flag|Hiblund}}: Vovilveante, Porlaik, Skatnesbourg, Arkheiv, Istkern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 || {{flag|Yryel}} || [[ | | 2004 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}} || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]], [[Yamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 ||[[File: | | 2006 || {{flag|Ezenchia}} || {{flag|Acriae}} || [[File:Screenshot 2022-05-06 7.20.51 PM.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Frarstizk]]: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 || {{flag| | | 2008 || {{flag|Frarstizk}} || {{flag|Salamat}} || {{flag|Pohnpenesia}}: Harpan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || | | 2010 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Galeteri}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Haæstre, Deimeka, Monnem, Navæbariken, Sibastre, Breggenvål, Lėekstæt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag| | | 2012 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Riamo}} || {{flag|Yryel}}: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz, Yad Mordechai, Ramat Gephen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 || {{flag| | | 2014 || {{flag|Riamo}} || {{flag|Speke}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]]: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag| | | 2016 || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Hiblund}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo, Zhodarsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || {{flag| | | 2018 || {{flag|Riojania}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{Flag|Kentalis}}: Polácica, Apačin, Požanac, Zegatić | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag| | | 2020 || {{flag|New Sebronia}} || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}}:Cordobenza, Relsessit, Hochen, Mondstadt, Mushnetman, Taubon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 || TBA || TBA || {{flag| | | [[2022 IFA World Cup|2022]] || {{flag|Wellsenfaile}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]] || {{flag|Anáhuac}}: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santiago de Lujambio, Aztlán, Santa Elisa, Izamal, Zaragoza de Seguín, Kabah, Ixchel, Costa Escondida, Mendoza, San Agustín, Temixtlán, Hernandez de Cordoba | ||
|- | |||
| 2024 || TBA || TBA || TBA<!--{{flag|Riojania}}: Gunnerton, Kannapolis, New Watergate, Onowashire, Townsville, Hotaplace, Unnport--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Womens== | ==Womens== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Champion !! Runner-Up !! Host | ! Year !! Champion !! Runner-Up !! Host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1970 || {{flag| | | 1970 || Example || [[File:Wellsenfaile.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Wellsenfaile]] || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]], [[Yamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1972 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || | | 1972 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || Example || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1974 || {{flag|Monte Blanco}} | | 1974 || {{flag|Monte Blanco}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1976 || {{flag| | | 1976 || {{flag|Yryel}} || [[File:Wellsenfaile.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Wellsenfaile]] || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Den Edeldec, Haæstre, Monnem, Navæbariken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978 || | | 1978 || [[File:Wellsenfaile.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Wellsenfaile]] || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}}: Mushnetman, Taubon, Panzertenne,Cordobenza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1980 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}|| | | 1980 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}|| {{flag|Yryel}}: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1982 || | | 1982 || [[File:Well senfaile.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Wellsenfaile]] || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || Example || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 || | | 1986 || {{flag|Hoterallia}} || Example || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 || {{flag| | | 1988 || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Eldmora}} || {{flag|Kakland}}: Jakot City, Jahgajh City, Eskandas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 || {{ | | 1990 || Example || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Hiblund}} Suzell, Mainde, Herden, Ishraudeir | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 || {{ | | 1992 || {{flag|Anáhuac}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Anáhuac}}: [[San Jorge Xayacatlán]], Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Ixchel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || | | 1994 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Hiblund}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || | | 1996 || {{flag|Frarstizk}} || {{flag|Kakland}} || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]], [[Yamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{ | | 1998 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}} || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || {{flag| | | 2000 || {{flag|Cordomonivence}} || {{flag|Nexalan}} || {{flag|Frarstizk}}: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || {{flag|Yryel}} || | | 2002 || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Galeteri}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}}: Cordobenza, Relsessit, Mondstadt, Mushnetman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 || {{flag| | | 2004 || {{flag|The Cape Bay}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|New Sebronia}}: Haæstre, Monnem, Deimeka, Den Edeldec, Lėekstæt, Breggenvål, Sibastre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 || {{flag|New Sebronia}}|| {{flag| | | 2006 || {{flag|New Sebronia}}|| {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Nexalan}}: [[Elmer]], [[New Apex]], [[Ulmic]], [[Amber]], [[Yamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 || {{flag|Encessia}} || {{flag| | | 2008 || {{flag|Encessia}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}} || {{flag|Anáhuac}}: [[San Jorge Xayacatlán]], Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Zaragoza de Seguín, Heroica Mendoza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo | | 2010 || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Yryel}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}}: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 || {{flag|Encessia}} || {{flag| | | 2012 || {{flag|Encessia}} || {{flag|Mbuntrare}} || {{flag|Cordomonivence}}: Slavstedgranetten, Taubon, Mushnetman, Cordobenza, Manderszchfurst, Relsessit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 || {{flag| | | 2014 || {{flag|Cordomonivence}} || {{flag|Encessia}} || {{flag|Pohnpenesia}}: Harpan, Medines | ||
{{flag|Encessia}}: Potia, Samepo, K'arbichlli, Valsketa, Gaioz | {{flag|Encessia}}: Potia, Samepo, K'arbichlli, Valsketa, Gaioz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || {{flag| | | 2016 || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Tiskaiya}} || {{flag|Hiblund}}: Auribeurɣ, Lardes, Kandal, Mikri City, Oure, Whelloneen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || {{flag|Encessia}} ||{{flag| | | 2018 || {{flag|Encessia}} ||{{flag|Kentalis}} || [[File:New gavrilia 410999.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Gavrilia]]: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 || {{flag| | | 2020 || {{flag|Kentalis}} || {{flag|Encessia}} || | ||
{{flag|Encessia}}: Samepo, Potia, Gaioz, Valsketa, Kitande | {{flag|Encessia}}: Samepo, Potia, Gaioz, Valsketa, Kitande | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 || | | 2022 || {{flag|Acriae}} || {{flag|Shadoveil}} || {{flag|The Vanna}}: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Layfet City, Paisi, Solsi, Tonnes, Tranquility City, Windsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: The 1906-1910 IFA World Cups were cancelled due to the global conflict [[Great War (Anteria)|The Great War]]. | Note: The 1906-1910 IFA World Cups were cancelled due to the global conflict [[Great War (Anteria)|The Great War]]. | ||
=See Also= | |||
{{Template:IFA navbox}} | |||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] | [[Category:Anteria]] | ||
[[Category:Sports (Anteria)]] | |||
[[Category:Regions]] | [[Category:Regions]] |
Latest revision as of 23:20, 15 December 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
OOC for building this page only: For fairness, your nation can only have six winning titles and six runner up titles prior to 2020 in Mens, and only four winning titles and four runner up titles prior to 2020 in Womens. As for hosting, your nation cannot host two consecutive years in a row (with the exception of Layfet prior to the great war due the tournament's infancy) nor host the same year in mens and womens, and can only host a total of six times in Mens and six times in Womens, This note will be deleted when the winners list is completed. |
---|
OOC for building this page only: Good Rule of Thumb for venue cities - early games: 1 or 2 cities, mid century: 3 or 4 cities, late century: 4 or 5 cities, now: 5 to 7+ cities |
---|
OOC for building this page only: Talk to Hiblund or The Vanna for an exception to any rule. |
---|
Mens
Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Host |
---|---|---|---|
1888 | Nexalan | Fresia | The Vanna: Cape Reach |
1890 | Kakland | Tiskaiya | TBA |
1892 | Hiblund | Wassilia | TBA |
1894 | Zona Umida | Nexalan | TBA |
1896 | Torvon | Hiblund | TBA |
1898 | Hiblund | Nexalan | TBA |
1900 | Hoterallia | Zona Umida | TBA |
1902 | Fresia | Nexalan | Kakland: Jahgajh City |
1904 | Wellsenfaile | Hiblund | TBA |
1912 | Nexalan | Sauthar | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic |
1914 | Fresia | Morrawia | TBA |
1916 | Hoterallia | Nexalan | TBA |
1918 | Zona Umida | Gavrilia | TBA |
1920 | Wellsenfaile | Gavrilia | TBA |
1922 | Kiyortza | Tiskaiya | TBA |
1924 | Gavrilia | Nexalan | TBA |
1926 | Hiblund | Kakland | New Sebronia: Haæstre, Karða |
1928 | Gavrilia | Kentalis | TBA |
1930 | Hoterallia | New Sebronia | TBA |
1932 | Torvon | Hoterallia | TBA |
1934 | Torvon | Khirmania | TBA |
1936 | Kentalis | Neuewland | TBA |
1938 | Morrawia | Hoterallia | Hiblund: Chattson, Pavre, Hütdarf |
1940 | Hiblund | The Cape Bay | Zona Umida: Charlotte City, Irillta, Halopparazi (present day Kes) |
1942 | Sauthar | Hiblund | |
1944 | Morrawia | Hiblund | TBA |
1946 | Tiskaiya | Kentalis | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber |
1948 | Nexalan | Wellsenfaile | Kakland: Jakot City, Eskandas, Khadic, Jahgajh City, Khaygavar Jāk |
1950 | Gavrilia | Wellsenfaile | TBA |
1952 | Hoterallia | Wassilia | Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar |
1954 | Morrawia | Wellsenfaile | New Sebronia: Deimeka, Karða, Monnem, Navæbariken |
1956 | Hiblund | Gavrilia | TBA |
1958 | Kentalis | New Sebronia | Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz |
1960 | Riojania | Neuewland | TBA |
1962 | Tiskaiya | Hoterallia | Anáhuac: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio |
1964 | Hoterallia | Morrawia | TBA |
1966 | Nexalan | Tiskaiya | TBA |
1968 | Tiskaiya | New Sebronia | TBA |
1970 | Riojania | New Sebronia | Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz, Yad Mordechai |
1972 | Hiblund | Kentalis | TBA |
1974 | Speke | Frarstizk | Galeteri |
1976 | New Sebronia | Ezenchia | The Cape Bay: Terfanmar, Port Adela, Čyará, Seíza |
1978 | Gavrilia | Eldmora | Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo |
1980 | Frarstizk | Zona Umida | Nexalan Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber, Yamara |
1982 | Tiskaiya | Kakland | Hiblund: Kandal, Lardes, Auribeurg, Minsrocaun, Lichtis, Zechintern |
1984 | The Cape Bay | Riojania | New Sebronia: Haæstre, Deimeka, Navæbariken, Pistora, Lėekstæt |
1986 | Riamo | Hylia | Anáhuac: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Aztlán, Costa Escondida. |
1988 | Yryel | Kakland | Vultesia: Agralbosz, Haertstil, Oswesdrom, Pyperdrom, Saltstil |
1990 | New Sebronia | Kakland | Sauthar |
1992 | Morrawia | Yryel | Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. |
1994 | Yryel | Tiskaiya | Arzaqa |
1996 | Tiskaiya | Torvon | Cordomonivence: Cordobenza, Hochen, Handelzentre, Relsessit |
1998 | Tiskaiya | Sa-Androreva | Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo |
2000 | Tiskaiya | Wassilia | Riojania: Vinchina, Petaluma, Anillaco, Copacabana |
2002 | Kentalis | Sa-Androreva | Hiblund: Vovilveante, Porlaik, Skatnesbourg, Arkheiv, Istkern |
2004 | Yryel | Cordomonivence | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber, Yamara |
2006 | Ezenchia | Acriae | Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar |
2008 | Frarstizk | Salamat | Pohnpenesia: Harpan |
2010 | New Sebronia | Galeteri | New Sebronia: Haæstre, Deimeka, Monnem, Navæbariken, Sibastre, Breggenvål, Lėekstæt |
2012 | New Sebronia | Riamo | Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz, Yad Mordechai, Ramat Gephen |
2014 | Riamo | Speke | Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. |
2016 | Gavrilia | Hiblund | Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo, Zhodarsk |
2018 | Riojania | Gavrilia | Kentalis: Polácica, Apačin, Požanac, Zegatić |
2020 | New Sebronia | Kentalis | Cordomonivence:Cordobenza, Relsessit, Hochen, Mondstadt, Mushnetman, Taubon |
2022 | Wellsenfaile | Gavrilia | Anáhuac: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santiago de Lujambio, Aztlán, Santa Elisa, Izamal, Zaragoza de Seguín, Kabah, Ixchel, Costa Escondida, Mendoza, San Agustín, Temixtlán, Hernandez de Cordoba |
2024 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Womens
Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Host |
---|---|---|---|
1970 | Example | Wellsenfaile | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber, Yamara |
1972 | Tiskaiya | Example | Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo |
1974 | Monte Blanco | Nexalan | TBA |
1976 | Yryel | Wellsenfaile | New Sebronia: Den Edeldec, Haæstre, Monnem, Navæbariken |
1978 | Wellsenfaile | Tiskaiya | Cordomonivence: Mushnetman, Taubon, Panzertenne,Cordobenza |
1980 | Tiskaiya | New Sebronia | Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz |
1982 | File:Well senfaile.png Wellsenfaile | Hoterallia | TBA |
1984 | Nexalan | Example | TBA |
1986 | Hoterallia | Example | TBA |
1988 | Nexalan | Eldmora | Kakland: Jakot City, Jahgajh City, Eskandas |
1990 | Example | Nexalan | Hiblund Suzell, Mainde, Herden, Ishraudeir |
1992 | Anáhuac | Nexalan | Anáhuac: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Ixchel |
1994 | Yryel | Hiblund | TBA |
1996 | Frarstizk | Kakland | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber, Yamara |
1998 | Tiskaiya | Cordomonivence | TBA |
2000 | Cordomonivence | Nexalan | Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar |
2002 | Yryel | Galeteri | Cordomonivence: Cordobenza, Relsessit, Mondstadt, Mushnetman |
2004 | The Cape Bay | Tiskaiya | New Sebronia: Haæstre, Monnem, Deimeka, Den Edeldec, Lėekstæt, Breggenvål, Sibastre |
2006 | New Sebronia | Kentalis | Nexalan: Elmer, New Apex, Ulmic, Amber, Yamara |
2008 | Encessia | Cordomonivence | Anáhuac: San Jorge Xayacatlán, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Zaragoza de Seguín, Heroica Mendoza |
2010 | Tiskaiya | Yryel | Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo |
2012 | Encessia | Mbuntrare | Cordomonivence: Slavstedgranetten, Taubon, Mushnetman, Cordobenza, Manderszchfurst, Relsessit |
2014 | Cordomonivence | Encessia | Pohnpenesia: Harpan, Medines
Encessia: Potia, Samepo, K'arbichlli, Valsketa, Gaioz |
2016 | Kentalis | Tiskaiya | Hiblund: Auribeurɣ, Lardes, Kandal, Mikri City, Oure, Whelloneen |
2018 | Encessia | Kentalis | Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo. |
2020 | Kentalis | Encessia |
Encessia: Samepo, Potia, Gaioz, Valsketa, Kitande |
2022 | Acriae | Shadoveil | The Vanna: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Layfet City, Paisi, Solsi, Tonnes, Tranquility City, Windsor |
Note: The 1906-1910 IFA World Cups were cancelled due to the global conflict The Great War.
See Also