Pendleton Mariners: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox football club | clubname = Pendleton Mariners FC | image = Pendleton Mariners logo transparent.png | image_size = 150px | upright = | alt...") |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| dissolved = | | dissolved = | ||
| American = | | American = | ||
| stadium = [[Worldmark Stadium | | stadium = [[Pendleton Mariners#Stadiums|Worldmark Stadium]] | ||
| capacity = | | capacity = 53,400 | ||
| coordinates = | | coordinates = | ||
| owntitle = <!--optional, default: Owner --> | | owntitle = <!--optional, default: Owner --> | ||
| owner = | | owner = J.T. Cannon | ||
| chrtitle = President | | chrtitle = President | ||
| chairman = | | chairman = Omer Bocuse | ||
| mgrtitle = General | | mgrtitle = General manager | ||
| manager = | | manager = Florian Chaucer | ||
| coach = [[Dylan Wallace]] | | coach = [[Dylan Wallace]] | ||
| league = [[Rizealand Football League]] | | league = [[Rizealand Football League]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| socks2 = 001F48 | | socks2 = 001F48 | ||
| pattern_name3 = <!--optional, default: Third colours --> | | pattern_name3 = <!--optional, default: Third colours --> | ||
| current = 2021 RFL Playoffs | | current = 2021-22 RFL Playoffs | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Pendleton Mariners FC''' is a [[Rizealand|Rizean]] professional men's {{wp|association football|football}} | The '''Pendleton Mariners FC''' is a [[Rizealand|Rizean]] professional men's {{wp|association football|football}} club based in [[Pendleton]]. It competes in the [[Rizealand Football League]] since joining as part of the [[2000 RFL Millennium Expansion]]. | ||
== Players == | |||
=== Current roster === | |||
''As of June 6, 2022'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#061D7E; color:#FFFFFF; border:2px solid #78E8FA;" scope="col"|No. | |||
! style="background:#061D7E; color:#FFFFFF; border:2px solid #78E8FA;" scope="col"|Pos. | |||
! style="background:#061D7E; color:#FFFFFF; border:2px solid #78E8FA;" scope="col"|Player | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] | |||
|Freddie Gallagher | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] | |||
|Kong Wuying | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] | |||
|Antony MacMorrow | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Koychev Christov | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Henry Bacque | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Ross Griffith | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Ernesto Rios | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|George West | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Valéry Rochefort | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Elliot Dawson | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Florencio Freire | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Ahmedu Ola | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Defender (association football)|DF]] | |||
|Georges Leloup | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Kohen Pitts | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Justin Carballo | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Fawzi al-Uddin | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Giocondo Falsone | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Ueyama Shigetoki | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Jude Gill | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Midfielder|MF]] | |||
|Jean-Paul Bozonnet | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Albert Auger | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Zavier Fleming | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Reece O'Mellan | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Louie Forde | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Ashton King | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Forward (association football)|FW]] | |||
|Mauricio Lacasa | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Stadiums == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Stadium | |||
! scope="col" | Image | |||
! scope="col" | Location | |||
! scope="col" | Capacity | |||
! scope="col" | Seasons | |||
|- | |||
| '''Worldmark Stadium'''<br>{{small|Pendleton Stadium (2000-2011)}} | |||
| [[File:Manchester_city_etihad_stadium_(cropped).jpg|200px]] | |||
| [[Pendleton|Pendleton, Assimia]] | |||
| 53,400 | |||
| 2000-present | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Rizealand]] | [[Category: Rizealand]] |
Latest revision as of 15:36, 3 March 2024
Short name | Mariners | ||
---|---|---|---|
Founded | 2000 | ||
Stadium | Worldmark Stadium | ||
Capacity | 53,400 | ||
Owner | J.T. Cannon | ||
President | Omer Bocuse | ||
General manager | Florian Chaucer | ||
Coach | Dylan Wallace | ||
League | Rizealand Football League | ||
2021 | Northwest Conference: 4/4 Overall: 13/16 | ||
| |||
The Pendleton Mariners FC is a Rizean professional men's football club based in Pendleton. It competes in the Rizealand Football League since joining as part of the 2000 RFL Millennium Expansion.
Players
Current roster
As of June 6, 2022
No. | Pos. | Player |
---|---|---|
1 | GK | Freddie Gallagher |
3 | GK | Kong Wuying |
29 | GK | Antony MacMorrow |
71 | DF | Koychev Christov |
17 | DF | Henry Bacque |
47 | DF | Ross Griffith |
35 | DF | Ernesto Rios |
12 | DF | George West |
77 | DF | Valéry Rochefort |
61 | DF | Elliot Dawson |
41 | DF | Florencio Freire |
22 | DF | Ahmedu Ola |
92 | DF | Georges Leloup |
4 | MF | Kohen Pitts |
85 | MF | Justin Carballo |
39 | MF | Fawzi al-Uddin |
46 | MF | Giocondo Falsone |
83 | MF | Ueyama Shigetoki |
18 | MF | Jude Gill |
7 | MF | Jean-Paul Bozonnet |
64 | FW | Albert Auger |
96 | FW | Zavier Fleming |
50 | FW | Reece O'Mellan |
56 | FW | Louie Forde |
42 | FW | Ashton King |
89 | FW | Mauricio Lacasa |
Stadiums
Stadium | Image | Location | Capacity | Seasons |
---|---|---|---|---|
Worldmark Stadium Pendleton Stadium (2000-2011) |
Pendleton, Assimia | 53,400 | 2000-present |