List of circulating currencies on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | [[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | ||
[[File:Currencycomparison.png|200px|thumb|Right|Kertic poster educating travellers about conversion rates between the [[Kertic Mas]] and the [[Orinese Phi]].]] | |||
This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | ||
{| class= | {| class='wikitable sortable' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | ! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Adaptus}} | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Adapton Solidus|Solidus]] | ||
| | | A$ | ||
| | | ADS | ||
| | | Centesimus | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | | {{flag|Ahrana}} | ||
| | | Krone | ||
| ₭ | | ₭ | ||
| AHR | | AHR | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Andalla}} | | {{flag|Andalla}} | ||
| | | Amla | ||
| ₳ | | ₳ | ||
| ALA | | ALA | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aurivizh}} | |||
| Aurivizht Pod | |||
| ȡ | |||
| APD | |||
| Eilpod | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.2468 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bashan}} | | {{flag|Bashan}} | ||
| | | Bashani Shekel | ||
| ₪ | | ₪ | ||
| BS | | BS | ||
Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Batsweda}} | |||
| [[Batswedan gerah]] | |||
| ₲ | |||
| BDG | |||
| Wodo | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | | {{flag|Cristina}} | ||
| | | Digital Linda | ||
| DL | | DL | ||
| CDL | | CDL | ||
Line 62: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Delamaria}} | |{{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
|[[Labrador | |[[Labrador Pound]] | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| | | LBP | ||
| Pence | | Pence | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dolchland}} | | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| | | Thaler | ||
| Th$ | | Th$ | ||
| ITT | | ITT | ||
| Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | | Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | ||
| 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | | 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | ||
| $292.52 | | A$292.52 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Esonice}} | |||
| [[Esonice#economy|Zou]] | |||
| Ƶ | |||
| ESO | |||
| Gin | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$88.60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faramount}} | | {{flag|Faramount}} | ||
| | | Faramontese Lira | ||
| ₤ | | ₤ | ||
| FRL | | FRL | ||
Line 84: | Line 110: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} | ||
| | | Tenge | ||
| <s>T</s> | | <s>T</s> | ||
| FCT | | FCT | ||
Line 110: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | | {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | ||
| | | Gallambrian Pound | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| GBP | | GBP | ||
Line 116: | Line 134: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garindina}} | |||
| Garindinan Grivna | |||
| Г̷̶̷ | |||
| GRV | |||
| Kopeck | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$2.80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Girkmand}} | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
| | | FRG Dollar | ||
| FRG$ | | FRG$ | ||
| FGD | | FGD | ||
Line 139: | Line 165: | ||
| Centavo | | Centavo | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $1.00 | | A$1.00 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kertosono}} | |||
| [[Kertic Mas|Mas]] | |||
| ℳ {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦩ {{small|(Domestic)}} | |||
| KRM | |||
| Peser | |||
| p {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦥ {{small|(Domestic)}} | |||
| A$0.14286 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kirvina}} | | {{flag|Kirvina}} | ||
| | | Kirvina Thaler | ||
| Kvt | | Kvt | ||
| KTH | | KTH | ||
Line 149: | Line 183: | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Littland}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Littish daler|Daler]] | ||
| Đ | |||
| DAL | |||
| Skilling | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.21 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lysia}} | |||
| Lysian Franc | |||
| Lf | | Lf | ||
| LRF | | LRF | ||
Line 158: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mantella}} | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| | | Mantellan Linda | ||
| L | | L | ||
| MLD | | MLD | ||
Line 166: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | | {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | ||
| | | Como | ||
| ₵ | | ₵ | ||
| MDC | | MDC | ||
| {{wp|Centavo}} | | {{wp|Centavo}} | ||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mavran}} | |||
| Mavranai Rozen | |||
| Ɍ | |||
| MVR | |||
| Lenta | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
Line 179: | Line 229: | ||
| Phili | | Phili | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Oyus}} | | {{flag|Oyus}} | ||
| | | New Tala | ||
| Ta | | Ta | ||
| ONT | | ONT | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| Pentian Dollar | |||
| P$ | |||
| PTD | |||
| centium | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$4.00 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| dinar | |||
| Ð | |||
| KPD | |||
| para | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Prymont}} | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| | | Prynd | ||
| β | | β | ||
| PND | | PND | ||
Line 204: | Line 270: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|San Castellino}} | |||
| Castellinos Peseta | |||
| ₱ | |||
| SCP | |||
| Codyo<br/> Peseta<br/>Pwéblito | |||
| 1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas<br/>1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos | |||
| A$0.006667881 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
| | | Salvian Cross | ||
| $SC | | $SC | ||
| SAC | | SAC | ||
Line 214: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Seylos}} | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| | | Seylosian Pound | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| SBP | | SBP | ||
Line 222: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Stedoria}} | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| Stedorian | | Stedorian Mark | ||
| | | Ḿ | ||
| | | STM | ||
| | | Markazim | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$0.2621 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| | | Sol | ||
| ☉ | | ☉ | ||
| SOL | | SOL | ||
Line 244: | Line 318: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|United Republic of Aurelia}} | |||
| [[Aurelian Dollar]] | |||
| $ | |||
| AUD | |||
| Cent | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Velaheria}} | |||
| [[Velher Wran|Wran]] | |||
| W | |||
| VHW | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (Pegged to [[Orinese Phi]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Variota}} | | {{flag|Variota}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zaxar}} | | {{flag|Zaxar}} | ||
| | | Wampum Mark | ||
| ω | | ω | ||
| ZAX | | ZAX | ||
| Wampum Tick | | Wampum Tick | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $1.00 | | A$1.00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Currencies (Eurth)]] | |||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | [[Category:Lists of Eurth]] |
Latest revision as of 21:06, 29 August 2024
This is a list of circulating currencies on Eurth. Many currencies are recognised as legal tender in Assembled Nations (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical medium of exchange can include paper, cotton, or polymer banknotes and metal coins.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Solidus | A$ | ADS | Centesimus | 100 | A$1 |
Ahrana | Krone | ₭ | AHR | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Akiiryu | Ler | Lr | APL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Andalla | Amla | ₳ | ALA | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Aurivizh | Aurivizht Pod | ȡ | APD | Eilpod | 100 | A$0.2468 |
Bashan | Bashani Shekel | ₪ | BS | Agora | 100 | (unknown) |
Batsweda | Batswedan gerah | ₲ | BDG | Wodo | 100 | A$0.010 |
Cristina | Digital Linda | DL | CDL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Delamaria | Labrador Pound | £ | LBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Dolchland | Thaler | Th$ | ITT | Schilling Groschen Pfennig Häller Klein-Pfennig |
12 Schillings = 1 Thaler 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling 5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen 2 Häller = 1 Pfennig 2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller |
A$292.52 |
Esonice | Zou | Ƶ | ESO | Gin | 100 | A$88.60 |
Faramount | Faramontese Lira | ₤ | FRL | None (Abolished) | (none) | (unknown) |
Fulgistan | Tenge | FCT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Galahinda | Bit | Bt | GBT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Gallambria Bashan Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory |
Gallambrian Pound | £ | GBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Garindina | Garindinan Grivna | Г̷̶̷ | GRV | Kopeck | 100 | A$2.80 |
Girkmand | FRG Dollar | FRG$ | FGD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Ide Jima | Won | ₩ | IJW | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Iverica | Iverican Velle | Ꝟ | IVE | Centavo | 100 | A$1.00 |
Kertosono | Mas | ℳ (International) ꦩ (Domestic) |
KRM | Peser | p (International) ꦥ (Domestic) |
A$0.14286 |
Kirvina | Kirvina Thaler | Kvt | KTH | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Littland | Daler | Đ | DAL | Skilling | 100 | A$0.21 |
Lysia | Lysian Franc | Lf | LRF | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mantella | Mantellan Linda | L | MLD | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mauridiviah | Como | ₵ | MDC | Centavo | 100 | (unknown) |
Mavran | Mavranai Rozen | Ɍ | MVR | Lenta | 100 | (unknown) |
Orioni | Phi | Φ | ORP | Phili | 100 | A$1.96 |
Oyus | New Tala | Ta | ONT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Pentium | Pentian Dollar | P$ | PTD | centium | 100 | A$4.00 |
Poja | dinar | Ð | KPD | para | 100 | (unknown) |
Prymont | Prynd | β | PND | Øre | 100 | (unknown) |
Safiloa | Lulu | ȴ | SFL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
San Castellino | Castellinos Peseta | ₱ | SCP | Codyo Peseta Pwéblito |
1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas 1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos |
A$0.006667881 |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Salvian Cross | $SC | SAC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Seylos | Seylosian Pound | £ | SBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Stedoria | Stedorian Mark | Ḿ | STM | Markazim | 100 | A$0.2621 |
Sunset Sea Islands | Sol | ☉ | SOL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Tamurin | Credit | TRC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
United Republic of Aurelia | Aurelian Dollar | $ | AUD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Velaheria | Wran | W | VHW | (none) | (none) | (Pegged to Orinese Phi) |
Variota | Waarttemun | ₩ | VWM | Waartteteil | 100 | (unknown) |
Zaxar | Wampum Mark | ω | ZAX | Wampum Tick | 100 | A$1.00 |