Ibican Route 74: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "right|300px {{Infobox road |length_mi=875 |length_ref= |formed=1924 |direction_a=East |terminus_a= 25px|link=Romane Highway 2File:RO-11....") |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|formed=1924 | |formed=1924 | ||
|direction_a=East | |direction_a=East | ||
|terminus_a= | |terminus_a= [[File:RO-11.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 11]] in [[Point Romane, Romane|Point Romane]] | ||
|junction={{plainlist| | |junction={{plainlist| | ||
*[[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] | *[[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Point County, Romane|Point]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Point County, Romane|Point]] | ||
| [[Point Romane, Romane|Point Romane]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Point Romane, Romane|Point Romane]] | ||
| [[File:RO- | | [[File:RO-11.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 11]] - [[Beaumont, Romane|Beaumont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RO-2.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 2]] - [[Hattiesburg, Romane|Hattiesburg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prentiss County, Romane|Prentiss]] | | [[Prentiss County, Romane|Prentiss]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| [[File:RO-3.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 3]] - [[Beaumont, Romane|Beaumont]], [[Hattiesburg, Romane|Hattiesburg]] | | [[File:RO-3.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 3]] - [[Beaumont, Romane|Beaumont]], [[Hattiesburg, Romane|Hattiesburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Covington County, Romane|Covington]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Carthage, Romane|Carthage]] | ||
| [[File:RO-73.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 73]] - [[Brooklyn, Romane|Brooklyn | | East [[File:RO-73.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 73]] - [[Brooklyn, Romane|Brooklyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RO-4.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 4]] - [[Wiggins, Romane|Wiggins]], [[McLain, Romane|McLain]] | | [[File:RO-4.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 4]] - [[Wiggins, Romane|Wiggins]], [[McLain, Romane|McLain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | West [[File:RO-73.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 73]] - [[Brooklyn, Romane|Brooklyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RO- | | rowspan="5" | [[Clay County, Romane|Clay]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Calvin, Romane|Calvin]] | |||
| North [[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]][[File:RO-9.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 9]] - [[Richmond, Romane|Richmond]], [[McLain, Romane|McLain]]; Begin IR-15 concurrency | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RO-12.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 12]][[File:RO-56.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 56]] - [[Clarendon, Romane|Clarendon]], [[McHenry, Romane|McHenry]], [[Benndale, Romane|Benndale]], [[Pine Bluff, Romane|Pine Bluff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:I-95.svg|25px|link=Interstate 95]] - [[Buena Vista, Romane|Buena Vista]], [[Laurel, Romane|Laurel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[Hudson, Romane|Hudson]] | ||
| South [[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] - [[Riverside, Romane|Riverside]], [[Richmond, Romane|Richmond]]; End IR-15 concurrency | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RO-9.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 9]] - [[Richmond, Romane|Richmond]], [[Pine Bluff, Romane|Pine Bluff]] | |||
| [[File:RO-9.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 9]] - [[Richmond, Romane|Richmond]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Lauderdale County, Romane|Lauderdale]] | ||
| [[Wynne, Romane|Wynne]] | | [[Wynne, Romane|Wynne]] | ||
| [[File:RO-25.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 25]] - [[Sherwood, Romane|Sherwood]], [[Riverside, Romane|Riverside]] | | [[File:RO-25.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 25]] - [[Sherwood, Romane|Sherwood]], [[Riverside, Romane|Riverside]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | [[Midway, Romane|Midway]] | ||
| East [[File:RO-8.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 8]] to [[File:RO-14.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 14]] - [[Sherwood, Romane|Sherwood]], [[Brinkley, Romane|Brinkley]]; Begin RO-8 concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RO-7.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 7]] - [[Poplar, Romane|Poplar]], [[Arlington, Romane|Arlington]] | | [[File:RO-7.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 7]] - [[Poplar, Romane|Poplar]], [[Arlington, Romane|Arlington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RO- | | rowspan="2" | [[Hinds County, Romane|Hinds]] | ||
| [[West Midway, Romane|West Midway]] | |||
| West [[File:RO-8.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 8]] - [[Akerman, Romane|Akerman]]; end RO-8 concurrency | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RO- | | [[Grenada, Romane|Grenada]] | ||
| [[File:RO-1.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 1]] - [[Macon, Romane|Macon]], [[Lynchburg, Romane|Lynchburg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[ | | rowspan="2" | [[Green County, Romane|Green]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Collinsville, Romane|Collinsville]] | ||
| [[File:RO- | | [[File:RO-13.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 13]] - [[Macon, Romane|Macon]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RO-5.png|25px|link=Romane Highway 5]] - [[Akerman, Romane|Akerman]], [[Williamsburg, Romane|Williamsburg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" | [[DeSoto River]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | [[Wendover County, Albion|Wendover]] | ||
| | | [[Arlington, Albion|Arlington]] | ||
| [[File:AL-11.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 11]] - [[Elizabeth City, Albion|Elizabeth City]], [[Franklin, Albion|Franklin]] | | [[File:AL-11.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 11]] - [[Elizabeth City, Albion|Elizabeth City]], [[Franklin, Albion|Franklin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]] | ||
| [[File:AL-72.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 72]] - [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | | [[File:AL-72.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 72]] - [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jordan River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Business Loop 85.svg|25px|link=Interstate 85]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-85.svg|25px|link=Interstate 85]] - [[Troy, Albion|Troy]], [[Nevada, Albion|Nevada]] | | [[File:I-85.svg|25px|link=Interstate 85]] - [[Troy, Albion|Troy]], [[Nevada, Albion|Nevada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan County, Albion|Jordan]] | | [[File:US 35.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 35]] - [[Elizabeth City, Albion|Elizabeth City]], [[San Marcos, Albion|San Marcos]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Jordan County, Albion|Jordan]] | |||
| [[Birmingham, Albion|Birmingham]] | | [[Birmingham, Albion|Birmingham]] | ||
| [[File:AL-93.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 93]] - [[Grayson, Albion|Grayson]], [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | | [[File:AL-93.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 93]] - [[Grayson, Albion|Grayson]], [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[Lakeside, Albion|Lakeside]] | ||
| [[Mayer, Albion|Mayer]] | | [[File:AL-350.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 350]] - [[Grayson, Albion|Grayson]], [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Coulson County, Albion|Coulson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mayer, Albion|Mayer]] | |||
| [[File:Coulson Co. 5.png|25px|link=Coulson County, Albion]] - [[Hibbing, Albion|Hibbing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-35.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 35]] - [[Grayson, Albion|Grayson]], [[Wallisville, Albion|Wallisville]] | | [[File:AL-35.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 35]] - [[Grayson, Albion|Grayson]], [[Wallisville, Albion|Wallisville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | [[Philmont, Albion|Philmont]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:US 5.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 5]] - [[Asher, Albion|Asher]], [[Wallisville, Albion|Wallisville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AL-48.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 48]] - [[Brookshire, Albion|Brookshire]] | | [[File:AL-48.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 48]][[File:AL-418.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 418]] - [[Peterson, Albion|Peterson]], [[Brookshire, Albion|Brookshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[Finland, Albion|Finland]] | ||
| [[File:Coulson Co. 10.png|25px|link=Coulson County, Albion]][[File:Coulson Co. 15.png|25px|link=Coulson County, Albion]] - [[Ashland, Albion|Ashland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noble County, Albion|Noble]] | | [[Noble County, Albion|Noble]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 150: | ||
| [[File:AL-281.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 281]] - [[Cisco, Albion|Cisco]], [[Laurel, Albion|Laurel]] | | [[File:AL-281.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 281]] - [[Cisco, Albion|Cisco]], [[Laurel, Albion|Laurel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Levant County, Albion|Levant]] | ||
| [[Allen, Albion|Allen]] | |||
| [[File:AL-312.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 312]] - [[Arcadia, Albion|Arcadia]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Lebannon, Albion|Lebannon]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Lebannon, Albion|Lebannon]] | ||
| [[File:AL-1.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 1]] - [[Weschester, Albion|Wescherster]]; Begin SR 1 concurrency | | South[[File:AL-1.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 1]] - [[Weschester, Albion|Wescherster]]; Begin SR 1 concurrency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AL-99.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 99]] - [[Hampton, Albion|Hampton]], [[Tyler, Albion|Tyler]] | | [[File:AL-99.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 99]] - [[Hampton, Albion|Hampton]], [[Tyler, Albion|Tyler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Stone County, Albion|Stone]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Masterson, Albion|Masterson]] | ||
| [[File:AL- | | [[File:Stone Co. 90.png|25px|link=Stone County, Albion]] - [[Garland, Albion|Garland]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-115.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 115]][[File:Stone Co. 15.png|25px|link=Stone County, Albion]] - [[Grafton, Albion|Grafton]], [[Brookfield, Albion|Brookfield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AL-811.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 811]] - [[Trent, Albion|Trent]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[St. Clarke River]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AL- | | rowspan="4" | [[St. Clarke County, Albion|St. Clarke]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Milton, Albion|Milton]] | |||
| [[File:AL-518.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 811]] - [[Greenwood, Albion|Greenwood]], [[Oakwood, Albion|Oakwood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:St. Clarke Co. 20.png|25px|link=St. Clarke County Route 20]] - [[Riverbend, Albion|Riverbend]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[St. Clarke]] | | rowspan="2" | [[St. Clarke]] |
Latest revision as of 00:07, 6 June 2024
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 875 mi (1,408 km) |
Existed | 1924–present |
Major junctions | |
East end | in Point Romane |
West end | in St. Clarke |
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
Albion | 354 | 570 |
Romane | 521 | 838 |
Total | 875 | 1408 |
Ibican Route 74 or Ibican Highway 74 (IR 1) is an east-west major Ibican Rote in Eastern Ibica. Its eastern terminus is in downtown Point Romane. Its western terminus is in downtown St. Clarke.
Major intersections
Romane
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Point | Point Romane | - Beaumont |
- Hattiesburg | ||
Prentiss | Dublin | - Beaumont, Hattiesburg |
Covington | Carthage | East - Brooklyn |
- Wiggins, McLain | ||
West - Brooklyn | ||
Clay | Calvin | North - Richmond, McLain; Begin IR-15 concurrency |
- Clarendon, McHenry, Benndale, Pine Bluff | ||
- Buena Vista, Laurel | ||
Hudson | South - Riverside, Richmond; End IR-15 concurrency | |
- Richmond, Pine Bluff | ||
Lauderdale | Wynne | - Sherwood, Riverside |
Midway | East to - Sherwood, Brinkley; Begin RO-8 concurrency | |
- Poplar, Arlington | ||
Hinds | West Midway | West - Akerman; end RO-8 concurrency |
Grenada | - Macon, Lynchburg | |
Green | Collinsville | - Macon |
- Akerman, Williamsburg | ||
DeSoto River |
Albion
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Wendover | Arlington | - Elizabeth City, Franklin |
Wendover | - Hartford | |
Jordan River | ||
- Troy, Nevada | ||
- Elizabeth City, San Marcos | ||
Jordan | Birmingham | - Grayson, Hartford |
Lakeside | - Grayson, Hartford | |
Coulson | Mayer | - Hibbing |
- Grayson, Wallisville | ||
Philmont | - Asher, Wallisville | |
- Peterson, Brookshire | ||
Finland | - Ashland | |
Noble | Noble | - Susnet, Peterson |
Laurel | Floyd | - Susnet, Laurel |
Acceline | - Cisco, Laurel | |
Levant | Allen | - Arcadia |
Lebannon | South - Wescherster; Begin SR 1 concurrency | |
- Hampton, Tyler | ||
Stone | Masterson | - Garland |
- Grafton, Brookfield | ||
- Trent | ||
St. Clarke River | ||
St. Clarke | Milton | - Greenwood, Oakwood |
- Riverbend | ||
St. Clarke | ||
- Forest Park, Nevada, Beaumont, Petra |