List of Armed Forces on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| data-sort-value="3.8" | 3.8% | | data-sort-value="3.8" | 3.8% | ||
| data-sort-value="3200000000" | $3.2 Billion | | data-sort-value="3200000000" | $3.2 Billion | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Batsweda" | {{flag|Batsweda}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Batswedan Armed Forces" | [[Batswedan Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="500" | 10,284 | |||
| data-sort-value="1000" | 36,376 | |||
| data-sort-value="1500" | 46,660 | |||
| data-sort-value="2.1" | 2.1% | |||
| data-sort-value="30975000" | $30.98 Million | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Delamaria" | {{flag|Delamaria}} | | data-sort-value="Delamaria" | {{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | | data-sort-value="5" | 5% | ||
| data-sort-value="126600000000" | $126.6 Billion | | data-sort-value="126600000000" | $126.6 Billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Littland" | {{flag|Littland}} | | data-sort-value="Littland" | {{flag|Littland}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| data-sort-value="3.7" | 3.7% | | data-sort-value="3.7" | 3.7% | ||
| data-sort-value="16200000000" | $16.2 Billion | | data-sort-value="16200000000" | $16.2 Billion | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Mavran" | {{flag|Mavran}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Federal Revolutionary Guard" | [[Garde Révolutionnaire Fédérale|Federal Revolutionary Guard]] | |||
| data-sort-value="615600" | 615,600 | |||
| data-sort-value="387000" | 187,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="1002000" | 802,600 | |||
| data-sort-value="8.2" | 8.2% | |||
| data-sort-value="39600000000" | $39.6 Billion | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Mikochi" | {{flag|Mikochi}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Mikochi Defence Force" | [[Mikochi Defence Force]] | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="3.2" | 3.2% | |||
| data-sort-value="17599656264" | $17.6 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Orioni" | {{flag|Orioni}} | | data-sort-value="Orioni" | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
| data-sort-value="2" | 2% | | data-sort-value="2" | 2% | ||
| data-sort-value="112570000000" | $112.57 Billion <ref>[[Roiters]], [https://www.europans.com/topic/1966-roiters-»-know-now/?do=findComment&comment=40020077 Opposition wants higher defence budget] (1 June 2022)</ref> | | data-sort-value="112570000000" | $112.57 Billion <ref>[[Roiters]], [https://www.europans.com/topic/1966-roiters-»-know-now/?do=findComment&comment=40020077 Opposition wants higher defence budget] (1 June 2022)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Pentium" | {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Warden Defense Corp" | [[Warden Defense Corp]] | |||
| data-sort-value="215000" | 215,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="315000" | 315,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="530000" | 530,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | |||
| data-sort-value="40000000000" | $40 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Per Aten" | {{flag|Per-Aten}} | | data-sort-value="Per Aten" | {{flag|Per-Aten}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 161: | ||
| data-sort-value="1300000" | 1,500,000 | | data-sort-value="1300000" | 1,500,000 | ||
| data-sort-value="2950000" | 3,200,000 | | data-sort-value="2950000" | 3,200,000 | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="5" | 5% | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="277000000000" | $277 Billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Tarua" | {{flag|Tarua}} | | data-sort-value="Tarua" | {{flag|Tarua}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 171: | ||
| data-sort-value="1.1" | 1.1% | | data-sort-value="1.1" | 1.1% | ||
| data-sort-value="113000000" | $113 Million | | data-sort-value="113000000" | $113 Million | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Orioni}} || [[Orinese Armed Police]] || 724,000 || Civil defence || 0.05% || - | |{{flag|Orioni}} || [[Orinese Armed Police]] || 724,000 || Civil defence || 0.05% || - | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Pecario}} || [[La Vanguardia]] || 50,000 || Paramilitary || 0.5% || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester Militia || 500,000 || Paramilitary Police Force || - || - | |{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester Militia || 500,000 || Paramilitary Police Force || - || - | ||
Line 167: | Line 194: | ||
|{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester MVD Internal Troops || 250,000 || Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces || - || - | |{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester MVD Internal Troops || 250,000 || Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian | |{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian Popular Combat Groups || 543,528 || Civilian Militia || 0.3% || $1.07 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian Revolutionary Security Force || 58,471 || Gendarmerie || 0.11% || $296 million | |{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian Revolutionary Security Force || 58,471 || Gendarmerie || 0.11% || $296 million |
Latest revision as of 20:20, 4 September 2024
This is a list of militaries and paramilitaries by country on Eurth, excluding the sub-branches.
Military Forces
Country | Armed Forces | Active Military | Reserve Military | Total | Budget (as % of GDP) |
Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Federal Defence Force | 500,000 | 300,000 | 800,000 | 10.3% | $706 Billion |
Advocatius | Advocatian Armed Forces | 730,850 | 186,450 | 917,300 | 6.5% | $30.94 Billion |
Ahrana | Armed Forces of Ahrana | 54,000 | 16,000 | 70,000 | 2% | $4.7 Billion |
Ateenia | Varnar of Ateenia | 46,949 | 93,521 | 140,470 | 3.71% | $3.034 Billion |
Baltica | Baltican Armed Forces | 100,123 | 302,541 | 402,664 | 3.8% | $3.2 Billion |
Batsweda | Batswedan Armed Forces | 10,284 | 36,376 | 46,660 | 2.1% | $30.98 Million |
Delamaria | Delamarian Armed Forces | 174,780 | 320,050 | 494,830 | 5% | $80.5 Billion |
Dolchland | Imperial Armed Forces | 450,000 | 550,000 | 1,000,000 | 2% | $9.42 Billion |
Gallambria | HM Armed Forces | 225,533 | 22,730 | 253,263 | 1.5% | $44.7 Billion |
Iverica | Republican Armed Service | 540,000 | 257,000 | 797,000 | 5% | $126.6 Billion |
Littland | Littish Armed Forces | 78,000 | 23,500 | 101,500 | 3.7% | $16.2 Billion |
Mavran | Federal Revolutionary Guard | 615,600 | 187,000 | 802,600 | 8.2% | $39.6 Billion |
Mikochi | Mikochi Defence Force | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | $17.6 Billion |
Orioni | Imperial Orinese Defence Force | 238,920 | 557,480 | 796,400 | 2% | $112.57 Billion [1] |
Pentium | Warden Defense Corp | 215,000 | 315,000 | 530,000 | 5% | $40 Billion |
Per-Aten | Per-Mesha, and Per-Nesu | 1,037,037 | 1,037,037 | 2,074,074 | 3% | $15.54 Billion |
Seylos | Seylosian Royal Armed Forces | 120,000 | 90,000 | 210,000 | 3% | $41.43 Billion |
Stedoria | Stedorian Revolutionary Defence Forces | 190,911 | 539,699 | 730,610 | 5.1% | $13.73 Billion |
Tagmatium | Tagmatine Armed Forces | 1,700,000 | 1,500,000 | 3,200,000 | 5% | $277 Billion |
Tarua | Tarua Defence Force | 4,000 | 6,000 | 10,000 | 1.1% | $113 Million |
Paramilitary
Country | Paramilitary Force Name | Total | Type | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina | Scudo | 5,000 | Private Police | - | $5 million |
Faramount | Faramontese Paramilitary Police | 40,000 | Civilian | .3% | $550 million |
Iverica | Guardia Civil | 60,000 | Paramilitary | .3% | $5.064 billion |
Orioni | Orinese Armed Police | 724,000 | Civil defence | 0.05% | - |
Pecario | La Vanguardia | 50,000 | Paramilitary | 0.5% | - |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester Militia | 500,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | - | - |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester MVD Internal Troops | 250,000 | Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces | - | - |
Stedoria | Stedorian Popular Combat Groups | 543,528 | Civilian Militia | 0.3% | $1.07 billion |
Stedoria | Stedorian Revolutionary Security Force | 58,471 | Gendarmerie | 0.11% | $296 million |
Variota | Folke Milisies | 1,500,000 | Civilian Militia | - | - |
Variota | Frijwil'ge Krijgers fan't Lant | 8,000 | Civilian Militia | 0.0027% | $3,200,000 |
Variota | Motorlaagher Kommando | 2,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | 0.0057% | $6,800,000 |
References
- ↑ Roiters, Opposition wants higher defence budget (1 June 2022)
See also
- Conscription by country
- List of Intelligence Agencies by country
- List of WMD's by country
- List of wars