List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(52 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region_icon_Ajax}} | |||
This is a list of the nations of [[Ajax]] and their [[wikipedia:System of government|system of government]]. | This is a list of the nations of [[Ajax]] and their [[wikipedia:System of government|system of government]]. | ||
==List of countries by government== | ==List of countries by government== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width=17% class="unsortable"| Nation | ! width=17% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width=16% | Constitutional form | ! width=16% | Constitutional form | ||
! width=16% | | ! width=16% | Head of state | ||
! width=50% | Basis of executive legitimacy | ! width=50% | Basis of executive legitimacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Aretias}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Arthurista}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Arthurista}}''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 29: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Belfras}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Brumen}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | {{flagicon|Da Huang}} '''[[Da Huang]]''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Anocratic Semi-consitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Contested | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Authority is contested between an informal triumvirate of the Grand General, Emperor, and the democratically elected Prime Minister. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Daobac}}''' | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Drevstran}}''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Elatia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
Line 81: | Line 63: | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FEDF90; color:black" | '''{{flag|Erishlands}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FEDF90; color:black" | Crowned republic | |||
|style="background:#FEDF90; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FEDF90; color:black" | Monarch is purely ceremonial; collective presidency is elected by legislature; ministry is subject to electoral college confidence, mostly independent of legislature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Fabria}}''' | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Fabria}}''' | ||
Line 87: | Line 74: | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Garima}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Garza}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gelonia}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ghant}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gran Aligonia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gristol-Serkonos}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Itayana}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Theocracy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in the high priest of the national religion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Jhengtsang}}''' | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Jhengtsang}}''' | ||
Line 116: | Line 113: | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Kayahallpa}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Keuland}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Latium}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Latium}}''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 134: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFF6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lion's Rock}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFF6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFF6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFF6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lyncanestria}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mesogeia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Authority vested in monarch who exercises power in concert with established institutions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mniohuta}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Clan Republic | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Premier has little to no power, purely ceremonial. Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mocapaha}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mutul}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mysia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ostrozava}}''' | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ottonia}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ottonia}}''' | ||
Line 197: | Line 179: | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Pulacan}}''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Pulau Keramat}}''' | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sante Reze}}''' | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sante Reze}}''' | ||
Line 207: | Line 194: | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sudemark}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | ||
Line 222: | Line 204: | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talahara}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talakh}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talakh}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
Line 247: | Line 224: | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Tyreseia}}''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Uluujol}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Uluujol}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministerial authority is derived from authority of the monarch. | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Vardana}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Yisrael}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Zamorodna}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Elected autocracy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Autocrat appointed by committee of federal leaders | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Wazheganon}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Authority is vested in a triumvirate, of which two members are subject to parliamentary confidence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Template:Ajax info pages}} | {{Template:Ajax info pages}} | ||
[[category:Ajax]] | [[category:Countries (Ajax)]] |
Latest revision as of 06:36, 11 April 2023
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | Head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Aretias | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Brumen | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Da Huang | Anocratic Semi-consitutional Monarchy | Contested | Authority is contested between an informal triumvirate of the Grand General, Emperor, and the democratically elected Prime Minister. |
Daobac | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Drevstran | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Elatia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Erishlands | Crowned republic | Ceremonial | Monarch is purely ceremonial; collective presidency is elected by legislature; ministry is subject to electoral college confidence, mostly independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Garima | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Garza | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Gran Aligonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Gristol-Serkonos | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Itayana | Theocracy | Executive | All authority vested in the high priest of the national religion |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Kayahallpa | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Keuland | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mesogeia | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Authority vested in monarch who exercises power in concert with established institutions. |
Mniohuta | Clan Republic | Ceremonial | Premier has little to no power, purely ceremonial. Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence. |
Mocapaha | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Mutul | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Mysia | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Ostrozava | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Pulacan | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sudemark | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talahara | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Tyreseia | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Uluujol | Monarchy | Executive | Ministerial authority is derived from authority of the monarch. |
Vardana | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Zamorodna | Elected autocracy | Executive | Autocrat appointed by committee of federal leaders |
Wazheganon | Republic | Executive | Authority is vested in a triumvirate, of which two members are subject to parliamentary confidence. |