List of countries by system of government (INWU): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Premier of Ichoria|Premier]] | | [[Premier of Ichoria|Premier]] | ||
| President is independent of legislature; Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence | | President is independent of legislature; Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Flag of Kapuku.png|20px]] [[Kapuku]]''' | |||
| ''Kingdom of Kapuku'' | |||
| {{wp|unitary state|Unitary}} {{wp|Consitutional Monarchy}} | |||
| [[Keaka Mulopi II|King]] | |||
| [[Kaui Inoke|Prime Minister]] | |||
| King exercises limited power; Prime Minister subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Kathia}}''' | | '''{{flag|Kathia}}''' |
Revision as of 17:01, 7 April 2020
The following is a list of Themian polities by system of government. This list presents the political system of the countries shown below as per the law, ignoring potential anomalies in practice in the way their respective governments actually operate.
Country | Formal name | Government | Head of State | Head of Government | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achysia | Empire of Achysia | Unitary parliamentary constitutional monarchy | Emperor | Chancellor | Emperor personally exercises power in concert with other institutions, Chancellor is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Educandi | Grand Commonwealth of the Educan Realm | Unitary devolved republic under delegated authority by the Executor | Executor | Lord-Magistrate | Magistrate is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Estradia | United Federative Republic of Estradia | Federal presidential dominant-party republic | President | President is independent of legislature | |
Haliarchic State | Haliarchic State and Autocephaly of the Holy Elyria | Unitary absolutist haliocracy under delegated authority by the Haliarch | Haliarch | Steward | Steward is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ichoria | Ichorian Republic | Federal semi-presidential republic | President | Premier | President is independent of legislature; Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Kapuku | Kingdom of Kapuku | Unitary Consitutional Monarchy | King | Prime Minister | King exercises limited power; Prime Minister subject to parliamentary confidence |
Kathia | Kingdom of Kathia | Federal parliamentary constitutional monarchy | King | Prime Minister | King exercises limited power; Prime Minister subject to parliamentary confidence |
Toloria | Union of Toloria | Unitary Semi-Presidential Republic | President | Prime Minister | President is independent of legislature; Prime Minister is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Zhenia | Greater Eastern Union of Zhenia | Federal semi-presidential republic | Premier | Chancellor | President is independent of legislature; Chancellor is subject to parliamentary confidence |