Second Vahl cabinet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="width:1px; background-color: #152b60" | | | style="width:1px; background-color: #152b60" | | ||
|[[National Democratic Party (Vierzland)|National Democratic Party]] | |[[National Democratic Party (Vierzland)|National Democratic Party]] | ||
|Since 2 March 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Federal Assembly of Vierzland#Leader|Leader of the Federal Assembly]] | |||
|[[File:MJK00857 Thorsten Schäfer-Gümbel.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[Tilman Kohl]] | |||
| style="width:1px; background-color: #152b60" | | |||
|[[National Democratic Party (Vierzland)|National Democratic Party]] | |||
|Since 16 February 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Federal Assembly of Vierzland#Leader|Deputy Leader of the Federal Assembly]] | |||
|[[File:Katarina Barley-6824.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[Patrizia Brandis]] | |||
| style="width:1px; background-color: #FAA61A" | | |||
|[[Vierz Centre Party]] | |||
|Since 2 March 2017 | |Since 2 March 2017 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:09, 14 April 2020
Second Vahl cabinet | |
---|---|
7th Cabinet of Vierzland | |
2017–present | |
Date formed | 2 March 2017 |
People | |
Head of state | Kaspar Vahl |
Head of government | Kaspar Vahl |
Deputy head of government | Klemens Brandt |
Member party | National Democratic Party Vierz Centre Party |
Status in legislature | Coalition government |
Opposition party | Democratic Labour Party Conservative People's Party Royalists Worker-Farmer Green Party |
Opposition leader | Wilhelm Spindler |
History | |
Election(s) | 2017 general election |
Predecessor | First Vahl cabinet |
The second Vahl cabinet (Vierz: Kabinett Vahl II) is the 7th and current government of Vierzland. Headed by Chancellor Kaspar Vahl, it was sworn in on 2 March 2017 after the January elections. The government is supported in the Federal Assembly by the Einheitsfront (United Front) coalition between the National Democratic Party and the Vierz Centre Party.