Air Garetolia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| {{wp|San Francisco International Airport}} | | {{wp|San Francisco International Airport}} | ||
| Unincorporated {{wp|San Mateo County, California|San Mateo County}}, {{wp|California}} | | Unincorporated {{wp|San Mateo County, California|San Mateo County}}, {{wp|California}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | {{flagicon|United States}} {{wp|United States}} | ||
| 7,598 km | | 7,598 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| {{wp|Los Angeles}} | | {{wp|Los Angeles}} | ||
| 7,305 km | | 7,305 km | ||
|- | |||
| ''{{wp|O'Hare International Airport}} (proposed)'' | |||
| ''{{wp|O'Hare, Chicago}}'' | |||
| ''9,367 km'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''{{wp|Toronto Pearson International Airport}} (proposed)'' <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.uleekanews.kt/air-garetolia-toronto-airport|title=Air Garetolia proposes route to Ontario's capital|date=12 December 2020|accessdate=12 December 2020|work=Ule'eka News}}</ref> | | ''{{wp|Toronto Pearson International Airport}} (proposed)'' <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.uleekanews.kt/air-garetolia-toronto-airport|title=Air Garetolia proposes route to Ontario's capital|date=12 December 2020|accessdate=12 December 2020|work=Ule'eka News}}</ref> |
Revision as of 01:57, 14 December 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
| |||||||
Founded | January 30, 1989 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commenced operations | October 6, 1989 | ||||||
AOC # | AGAE042A | ||||||
Hubs | |||||||
Subsidiaries |
| ||||||
Fleet size | 61 | ||||||
Destinations | 32 | ||||||
Company slogan | Fly the islands. | ||||||
Parent company | Garetolia Group | ||||||
Headquarters | Ule'eka, Western Cona County, Garetolia | ||||||
Key people | Maseo Keram'e (CEO) | ||||||
Employees | 8,430 (2019) | ||||||
Website | www |
Air Garetolia (Garetolian: Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī) is the primary airline in Garetolia. It currently is the only airline owned solely by a Garetolian organization. Based in Ule'eka, with its main hub at Ule'eka International Airport, it currently is the largest airline that flies in and out of Port Stanley Airport. Air Garetolia also maintains flights to East Asia, Australasia, Polynesia, the Americas, Europe, and the Middle East.
Air Garetolia is the Garetolian carrier that has suffered the most losses, with 32 total incidents as of 2019.
Destinations
Domestic
Destination | City | Length |
---|---|---|
Ule'eka International Airport | Ule'eka | 0 km |
Hes'iki Airport | Hes'iki | 43 km |
Sar'aka Regional Airport | Sar'Aka | 34 km |
International
References
- ↑ "Air Garetolia announces official route to Vancouver; first flight scheduled Friday". Ule'eka News. 7 September 2020. Retrieved 7 September 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia proposes route to Ontario's capital". Ule'eka News. 12 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia and Arkia agree on Air Garetolia route to Tel Aviv-Yafo". Sar'aka Stories. 1 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "אייר גרטוליה מכריזה על מסלול לתל אביב-יפו". Tel Aviv News (in עברית). 1 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia announces route to Falkland Islands". Ule'eka Times. 12 June 2017. Retrieved 14 May 2020.