List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Nortua) |
|||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Adula=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Mab Darogan]] [[Waywffon Morgan]] | | [[Mab Darogan]] [[Waywffon Morgan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|AlecburghFlag.png}} [[Alecburgh]] | | {{flagicon image|AlecburghFlag.png}} [[Alecburgh]] | ||
| 87,019,237 | | 87,019,237 | ||
Line 260: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Alecburgh|Prime Minister]] [[Sparrow Creed]] | | [[Prime Minister of Alecburgh|Prime Minister]] [[Sparrow Creed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Quetanaflag.jpg}} [[Quetana]] | | {{flagicon image|Quetanaflag.jpg}} [[Quetana]] | ||
| 43,493,000 | | 43,493,000 | ||
Line 271: | Line 254: | ||
| [[King of Skith|King]] [[Gláucio Silvestre III]] | | [[King of Skith|King]] [[Gláucio Silvestre III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Raviannas 821873.png}} [[Raviannas]] | | {{flagicon image|Raviannas 821873.png}} [[Raviannas]] | ||
| 8,163,000 | | 8,163,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Raviannas|President]] [[Cyril Barnier]] | | [[President of Raviannas|President]] [[Cyril Barnier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Mulfuliraflag.png}} [[Mulfulira]] | | {{flagicon image|Mulfuliraflag.png}} [[Mulfulira]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Verdusa|President]] [[Valtena Leo]] | | [[President of Verdusa|President]] [[Valtena Leo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KarnaimFlag.png}} [[Karnaim]] | | {{flagicon image|KarnaimFlag.png}} [[Karnaim]] | ||
Line 316: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Karnaim|Prime Minister]] [[Anthony Totrana]] | | [[Prime Minister of Karnaim|Prime Minister]] [[Anthony Totrana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SomodiFlag.png}} [[Somodi]] | | {{flagicon image|SomodiFlag.png}} [[Somodi]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 304: | ||
| [[President of Kint|President]] [[Leonard Erranqu]] | | [[President of Kint|President]] [[Leonard Erranqu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | | {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | ||
| 3,310,000 | | 3,310,000 | ||
Line 393: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Queen of Costa Sarba|Queen]] [[Samantha LeCron]] | | [[Queen of Costa Sarba|Queen]] [[Samantha LeCron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SemaliaFlag.png}} [[Semalia]] | | {{flagicon image|SemaliaFlag.png}} [[Semalia]] | ||
| 10,293,000 | | 10,293,000 | ||
Line 399: | Line 329: | ||
| [[President of Semalia|President]] [[Mohamed Abdollahia Mohamed]] | | [[President of Semalia|President]] [[Mohamed Abdollahia Mohamed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon image|WareseltFlag.png}} [[Wareselt]] | ||
| | | 9,061,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of | | [[President of Wareselt|President]] [[Wesley Bonaparte]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|AscaciaFlag.png}} [[Ascacia]] | | {{flagicon image|AscaciaFlag.png}} [[Ascacia]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Monarchy of Ascacia|King]] [[Jay Mancolough]] | | [[Monarchy of Ascacia|King]] [[Jay Mancolough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SaudiJiddiyaFlag.png}} [[Saudi Jiddiya]] | | {{flagicon image|SaudiJiddiyaFlag.png}} [[Saudi Jiddiya]] | ||
Line 528: | Line 393: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Durnstaal|Prime Minister]] [[Boyan Simic]] | | [[Prime Minister of Durnstaal|Prime Minister]] [[Boyan Simic]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|ApatoniaFlag.png}} [[Apatonia]] | |||
| 21,386,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Apatonia|President]] [[Mlamuli Ngotsha]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Alcarresflag.png}} [[Alcarres]] | | {{flagicon image|Alcarresflag.png}} [[Alcarres]] | ||
Line 538: | Line 408: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Kuresa|President]] [[Budai Szilveszter]] | | [[President of Kuresa|President]] [[Budai Szilveszter]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|IslaImaFlag.png}} [[Isla Ima]] | |||
| 422,282 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Isla Ima|President]] [[Sony Dieudonne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|VitosiumFlag.png}} [[Vitosium]] | | {{flagicon image|VitosiumFlag.png}} [[Vitosium]] | ||
Line 563: | Line 438: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Serra Leon|President]] [[Julius Maada]] | | [[President of Serra Leon|President]] [[Julius Maada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|WyomiaFlag.png}} [[Wyomia]] | | {{flagicon image|WyomiaFlag.png}} [[Wyomia]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 444: | ||
| [[President of Wyomia|President]] [[Cameron Cial]] | | [[President of Wyomia|President]] [[Cameron Cial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_SaintCroixandBens.png}} [[Saint Croix and Bens]] | |||
| 6,022,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Saint Croix and Bens|President]] [[William Urskabau]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nebetia.png}} [[Nebetia]] | |||
| 7,273,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Nebetia|President]] [[Brett Highland]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Artegana.jpg}} [[Artegana]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Artegana.jpg}} [[Artegana]] | ||
| 28,322,000 | | 28,322,000 | ||
Line 580: | Line 459: | ||
| [[President of Artegana|President]] [[Refugio Malama]] | | [[President of Artegana|President]] [[Refugio Malama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Jyau.png}} [[Jyau]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Jyau.png}} [[Jyau]] | ||
| 11,622,000 | | 11,622,000 | ||
Line 607: | Line 474: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Oeslia|Prime Minister]] [[Nazario Vilagrassa]] | | [[Prime Minister of Oeslia|Prime Minister]] [[Nazario Vilagrassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|RulaniFlag.png}} [[Rulani]] | |||
| 16,352,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Rulani|President]] [[Nathaniel Morperso]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|PeoratiaFlag.png}} [[Peoratia]] | |||
| 5,107,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Peoratia|Prime Minister]] [[Katherine South]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|QalanoFlag.png}} [[Qalano]] | |||
| 351,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Chairman of Qalano|Chairman]] [[Marieska Gieriu]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|SeranFlag.jpeg}} [[Unified Sera]] | |||
| 50,041,230 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Unified Sera]] [[Akan Khalfani ya Mbaku]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|Marcisian Flag.jpeg}} [[Marcisia]] | |||
| 25,417,100 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prince of Marcisia|Prince]] [[Alexandre I of Marcisia|Alexandre I]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|IreqaFlag.png}} [[Ireqa]] | |||
| 2,693,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Ireqa|President]] [[Mohammed Shabanbir]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|NTflag2.png}} [[Timeria]] | |||
| 121,322,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Timeria|President]] [[Robert Sterling]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Kossmil Flag.png}} [[Kossmil]] | |||
| 7,575,038 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Kossmil|President]] [[Nikolai Cherdenko]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|CyrudaFlag.png}} [[Cyruda]] | |||
| 5,300,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Cyruda|President]] [[Guiler Batemara]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Ausiana=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Caruban}} | |||
| 26,370,120 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Caruban#Lakan|Lakan]] Merob Wibowo | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Birnir_888606.png}} [[Birnir]] | |||
| 73,928,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Birnir|President]] [[Morgan Bandalag]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Vulkaria_924673.png}} [[Vulkaria]] | |||
| 92,903,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Vulkaria|President]] [[Farhen Brooks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Malvare 8416.jpg}} [[Malvare]] | |||
| 63,928,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|BeleroskovFlag.png}} [[Beleroskov]] | |||
| 86,981,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Beleroskov|President]] [[Nikolai Ubotrov]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|KiergatFlag.png}} [[Kiergat]] | |||
| 19,788,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Chancellor of Kiergat|Chancellor]] [[Hanson Rann]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|GrelandFlag.png}} [[Greland]] | |||
| 21,992,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Chancellor of Greland|Chancellor]] [[Grant Marca]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|JaginistanFlag.png}} [[Jaginistan]] | |||
| 11,392,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Jaginistan|President]] [[Talaal al-Ayub]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_.png}} [[Goga]] | |||
| 32,554,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| Potentate [[Si Cheon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|YuanFlag.png}} [[Yuan]] | |||
| 564,293,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Yuan|President]] [[Xi Jingyi]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|BarangadeshFlag.png}} [[Barangadesh]] | |||
| 165,282,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Barangadesh|President]] [[Abdul Sheihk Mahmed]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|CechenaFlag.png}} [[Cechena]] | |||
| 25,747,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Cechena|President]] [[Deroskavich Putinia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|ConstantioFlag.png}} [[Constantio]] | |||
| 36,889,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Constantio|President]] [[Tony Blanian]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|StyraeFlag.png}} [[Styrae]] | |||
| 45,727,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Styrae|President]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | |||
| 55,420,650 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[King of Rumaztria|King]] [[Caslav VI]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|TervaliIslandsFlag.png}} [[Tervali Islands]] | |||
| 47,455,650 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Tervali Islands|Prime Minister]] [[Lindsey Davidson-Mona]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | |||
| 31,325,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Syraranto|President]] [[Kyriakos Tasoulas]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|VuswistanFlag.png}} [[Vuswistan]] | |||
| 29,743,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|DasmistanFlag.png}} [[Dasmistan]] | |||
| 409,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Dasmistan|Prime Minister]] [[Halik Mahmani]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | |||
| 74,179,857 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | |||
| 12,663,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Chancellor of North Icadania|Chancellor]] [[Gianni Roussilis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|NewAnsionFlag.png}} [[New Ansion]] | |||
| 2,769,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Chancellor of New Ansion|Chancellor]] [[Amalia Vassalli]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|SiniaporeFlag.png}} [[Siniapore]] | |||
| 9,564,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[Tee Hsien Moong]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|UtobaniaFlag.png}} [[Utobania]] | |||
| 46,839,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Chancellor of Utobania|Chancellor]] [[Kennedy Telgado]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|YuboniaFlag.png}} [[Yubonia]] | |||
| 6,284,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Yubonia|President]] [[Stevia Sugona]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|NewAneaFlag.png}} [[New Anea]] | |||
| 5,324,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of New Anea|Prime Minister]] [[Delaney Sunderson]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|KarabakhiFlag.png}} [[Karabakhi]] | |||
| 11,722,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Karabakhi|Prime Minister]] [[Kris Denderick]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Cuba.svg}} [[Zaheerstan]] | |||
| 562,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Zaheerstan|Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Ossotia.png}} [[Ossotia]] | |||
| 5,431,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Ossotia|President]] [[Kosheleva Manka]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Elbresia.png}} [[Elbresia]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Elbresia.png}} [[Elbresia]] | ||
| 67,239,000 | | 67,239,000 | ||
Line 654: | Line 733: | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_MistCartharaIslands.png}} [[Mist Carthara Islands]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_MistCartharaIslands.png}} [[Mist Carthara Islands]] | ||
| 74,000 | | 74,000 | ||
| [[Antartique | | [[Antartique]] | ||
| [[Chairman of Mist Carthara Islands|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | | [[Chairman of Mist Carthara Islands|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 662: | Line 741: | ||
| [[President of Arenoran Isles|President]] [[Arden Adleston]] | | [[President of Arenoran Isles|President]] [[Arden Adleston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|CanadatorFlag.png}} [[Candatora]] | | {{flagicon image|CanadatorFlag.png}} [[Candatora]] | ||
| 17,693,000 | | 17,693,000 | ||
Line 677: | Line 747: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Candatora|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | | [[Prime Minister of Candatora|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|PangchuFlag.png}} [[Pangchu]] | | {{flagicon image|PangchuFlag.png}} [[Pangchu]] | ||
| 1,121,000 | | 1,121,000 | ||
Line 706: | Line 757: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Kamani|Prime Minister]] [[Jacen Remado]] | | [[Prime Minister of Kamani|Prime Minister]] [[Jacen Remado]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|The Flag of The Social Democratic Republic of Jerku.png}} [[Jerku]] | | {{flagicon image|The Flag of The Social Democratic Republic of Jerku.png}} [[Jerku]] | ||
| 26,800,000 | | 26,800,000 | ||
Line 729: | Line 765: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|Lissatha.png}} [[Lissatha]] | | {{Flagicon image|Lissatha.png}} [[Lissatha]] | ||
| 39,273,000 | | 39,273,000 | ||
Line 744: | Line 775: | ||
| [[Empress of Ōrora|Empress]] [[Empress Amaterasu (2019)|天照大神]] | | [[Empress of Ōrora|Empress]] [[Empress Amaterasu (2019)|天照大神]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|PekastanFlagUpdated.png}} [[Pekastan]] | | {{Flagicon image|PekastanFlagUpdated.png}} [[Pekastan]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 788: | ||
| [[President of Latilli|President]] [[Mel Gallagher]] | | [[President of Latilli|President]] [[Mel Gallagher]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|MandraoFlag.png}} [[Mandrao]] | | {{Flagicon image|MandraoFlag.png}} [[Mandrao]] | ||
| 23,222,000 | | 23,222,000 | ||
Line 777: | Line 795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|KylastanFlag.png}} [[Kylastan]] | | {{Flagicon image|KylastanFlag.png}} [[Kylastan]] | ||
| 5,372,000 | | 5,372,000 |
Revision as of 19:15, 13 November 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world (as part of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana