List of equipment of the Granzerian Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|M109|Mezeitarack-109}} || [[File:U.S. Marines in the Persian Gulf War (1991) 001.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}||Active: 190 <br>Reserve: 908 ||{{flag|Vierz Empire}}|| To be replaced by the Mezeitarack-80 but still in widespread use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|FH70|Mezeitarack-80}} || [[File:FH 70 155mm gun (6065127314).jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}|| 250 ||{{flag|Vonzumier}}<br>{{flag|Tierada}}<br>{{flag|Apelia}}<br>{{flag|South Granzery}}<br> || Main service artillery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|Hirtenberger M6C-210|Gyalogoshabarcs 60}} || [[File:Mo60 newHirtenberg.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}||Active: 1,200 <br>Reserve: 1,000+ ||{{flag|South Granzery}}|| Light infantry platoon mortar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nehézhabarcs 120|| [[File:Schwerer Granatwerfer (25326842743).jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Mortar}}||Active: 500 <br>Reserve: 100 ||{{flag|South Granzery}}|| Heavy regimental mortar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|152mm SpGH DANA|ÖT-152C}} || [[File:131121-A-KH850-004 (11045794563).jpg|200px]]|| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: 260<br>Reserve: 700 ||{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Being replaced by the ÖT-90 | ||
|| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|AS-90| | |{{wpl|AS-90|ÖT-90}} || [[File:Tank on a track, Larkhill Artillery Range - geograph.org.uk - 457037.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: 405 ||{{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Main service self propelled artillery | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Buk missile system|LRkr 79}} || [[File:VDayParadeRehearsal2009-01.JPG|200px]] || Medium range SAM || 103|| {{flag|Aitic Union}}|| Slowly being phased out | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|S-300 missile system|LRkr 76}} || [[File:S-300 - 2009 Moscow Victory Day Parade (2).jpg|200px]] || Long range SAM || 200+|| {{flag|Aitic Union}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| Lg Ágy 1 || [[File:Strop1.jpg|200px]] || Self propelled anti air gun || 120+|| {{flag|North Granzery}}|| Being phased out of service | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> |
Revision as of 02:14, 12 July 2019
Small Arms & Personal Equipment
Firearms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBP-35 | Vonzumier | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. | |
P9RC | North Granzery | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. | |
ZIV 83M | South Granzery | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol. | |
G56K | North Granzery | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | |
GPi-68 | South Granzery | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | |
G94K | Granzery | Submachine gun/Personal Defence Weapon | 6.5×25mm | Main Submachine gun. | |
K78 | South Granzery | Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Main service rifle. | |
K58 | Vonzumier | Battle Rifle | 7.62×51mm | Former service rifle. Almost entirely phased out of service. | |
K68 | Vierz Empire Granzery |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Former service rifle. Still sees very limited service among reservists. Vierz G68 rifle modified for the Granzerian 5.56mm round. | |
Karabély 35M | Granzery SR | Bolt-action Rifle | 7.92×57mm | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
82M-GP | North Granzery | Light machine gun | 5.56x45mm | Standard issue Light machine gun and Squad automatic weapon. | |
GPK100 | Vierzland Granzery |
General Purpose machine gun | 7.62x51mm | Standard issue GPMG, modified variant of the Vonzumier M-49 chambered in 7.62mm. |
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KH-30 "Luchs" | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 0 Stockpiled: 200+ |
105 mm rifled gun | Vonzumier | Retired main battle tank. GGF reports over 200 in operational storage. | |
KH-60D | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 94 Stockpiled: 300+ |
105 mm rifled gun | Vierz Empire North Granzery |
Retired main battle tank. Most of Granzerian-upgraded KH-60D standard. | |
KH 102M Árpád | Main Battle tank | Active: 243 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | Granzery | Main service Main Battle Tank. Extensive modification of Aitic Psrvn 73. | |
KH 93M | Main Battle tank | Active: 24 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | 22 more Psrvn 93 tanks to be delivered by 2020. | |
KH-17 "Dachs" | Light tank | Active: 300 | 105 mm rifled gun | Vonzumier | Light Tank. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KKPS-64 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: ~2,500 Reserve: ~2,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | State of Luepola North Granzery |
Extensive service APC. | |
RJ-65 | Armoured car | Active: ~500 Reserve: ~1,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | North Granzery | Armoured recon car mostly phased out of service. | |
KKPS-94 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: ~400 | 2x23mm Autocannons. | Granzery | Standard armoured personnel carrier replacing the KKPS-64 and KKPS-12. Based on the chassis of the Vierz BTR-80. | |
KKPH-35 "Hyäne" | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 72 | 40mm or 30mm Autocannon | Vonzumier | Standard infantry fighting vehicle. | |
KKPS-12 "Biber" | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle | Active: 225 | 20mm autocannon | Vierz Empire | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle and Armoured personnel carrier. |