List of Politcal Parties in CMHoC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | | Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | ||
| [[Dyslexic Alex (CMHoC)|Nathan Cullen]] | | [[Dyslexic Alex (CMHoC)|Nathan Cullen]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|150|338|hex=#f37021}} | ||
| Centre-Left | | Centre-Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | | Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | ||
| Logan Flynn | | Logan Flynn | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|138|338|hex=#005dab}} | ||
| Centre-Right | | Centre-Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#990099;" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Pirate Party (CMHoC)|Pirate]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| PRT | ||
| | | Pirate Politics, Civil Libertarianism, Participatory Democracy | ||
| Matthew Engarde | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|16|338|hex=#990099}} | |||
| Syncretic | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffd700;" | | |style="background-color:#ffd700;" | | ||
Line 47: | Line 39: | ||
| Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | | Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | ||
| Nick Panin | | Nick Panin | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|15|338|hex=#ffd700}} | ||
| Centre to Centre left | | Centre to Centre left | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 47: | ||
| Libertarianism, Isolationism | | Libertarianism, Isolationism | ||
| William Joiner | | William Joiner | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|10|338|hex=#0806a7}} | ||
| Right Wing | | Right Wing | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#339a41;" | | |||
| [[Progressive-First Nations Coaltion (CMHoC)|Progressive]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| FNC | |||
| Indigenous issues, Environmentalism, Single-issue | |||
| Tekaronhió:ken d'Anson | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|8|338|hex=#339a41}} | |||
| Big Tent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Political position | ! Political position | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#e96060;" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Liberal Party (CMHoC)|Liberal]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| LIB | ||
| | | Liberalism | ||
| | | Phillip Cain | ||
| | | Centre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#336633;" | | |style="background-color:#336633;" | |
Revision as of 04:43, 13 April 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Parties with MP's
Name | Acronym | Ideology | Leader | MP's | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Democratic | NDP | Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | Nathan Cullen | 150 / 338
|
Centre-Left | |
Conservative | CON | Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | Logan Flynn | 138 / 338
|
Centre-Right | |
Pirate | PRT | Pirate Politics, Civil Libertarianism, Participatory Democracy | Matthew Engarde | 16 / 338
|
Syncretic | |
Freedom | FRD | Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | Nick Panin | 15 / 338
|
Centre to Centre left | |
Libertarian | LBT | Libertarianism, Isolationism | William Joiner | 10 / 338
|
Right Wing | |
Progressive | FNC | Indigenous issues, Environmentalism, Single-issue | Tekaronhió:ken d'Anson | 8 / 338
|
Big Tent |
Parties without MP's
Name | Acronym | Ideology | Leader | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal | LIB | Liberalism | Phillip Cain | Centre | |
Social Credit | SC | Douglasism, Social Credit | Right Wing |