List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| 32,746,000 | | 32,746,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Zudrait|President]] | | [[President of Zudrait|President]] [[Oliver Mortrai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KagreauFlag.png}} [[Kagreau]] | | {{flagicon image|KagreauFlag.png}} [[Kagreau]] | ||
| 16,438,000 | | 16,438,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Kagreau|Prime Minister]] | | [[Prime Minister of Kagreau|Prime Minister]] [[Pamela Gerriat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|OclistanFlag.png}} [[Oclistan]] | | {{flagicon image|OclistanFlag.png}} [[Oclistan]] | ||
| 5,323,000 | | 5,323,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Oclistan|President]] | | [[President of Oclistan|President]] [[Isis Remeran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SomodiFlag.png}} [[Somodi]] | | {{flagicon image|SomodiFlag.png}} [[Somodi]] | ||
| 78,312,000 | | 78,312,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Somodi|President]] | | [[President of Somodi|President]] [[Komansa S'deri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|AzilFlag.png}} [[Azil]] | | {{flagicon image|AzilFlag.png}} [[Azil]] | ||
| 2,647,000 | | 2,647,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[King of Azil|King]] | | [[King of Azil|King]] [[Xerxes Curcian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KantoalinaFlag.png}} [[Kantoalina]] | | {{flagicon image|KantoalinaFlag.png}} [[Kantoalina]] | ||
| 59,376,000 | | 59,376,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of Kantoalina|Chancellor]] | | [[Chancellor of Kantoalina|Chancellor]] [[Amanda-Bel Stout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KintFlag.png}} [[Kint]] | | {{flagicon image|KintFlag.png}} [[Kint]] | ||
| 6,222,000 | | 6,222,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Kint|President]] | | [[President of Kint|President]] [[Leonard Erranqu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|MurziFlag.png}} [[Murzi]] | | {{flagicon image|MurziFlag.png}} [[Murzi]] | ||
| 28,232,000 | | 28,232,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Murzi|President]] | | [[President of Murzi|President]] [[Georgory Tutte]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|BaraviaFlag.png}} [[Baravia]] | | {{flagicon image|BaraviaFlag.png}} [[Baravia]] | ||
| 50,293,000 | | 50,293,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Baravia|Prime Minister]] | | [[Prime Minister of Baravia|Prime Minister]] [[Deborah Wagner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KuplelandFlag.png}} [[Kupleland]] | | {{flagicon image|KuplelandFlag.png}} [[Kupleland]] | ||
| 29,746,000 | | 29,746,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Kupleland|President]] | | [[President of Kupleland|President]] [[Mali Gray]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | | {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | ||
| 35,310,000 | | 35,310,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Iobaray|President]] | | [[President of Iobaray|President]] [[Brenden Wagstaff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|PrydaniaFlag.png}} [[Alluna]] | | {{flagicon image|PrydaniaFlag.png}} [[Alluna]] | ||
| 21,858,000 | | 21,858,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Aluna|President]] | | [[President of Aluna|President]] [[Tariqu Deil'b]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SwoesiaFlag.png}} [[Swoesia]] | | {{flagicon image|SwoesiaFlag.png}} [[Swoesia]] | ||
| 1,244,000 | | 1,244,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Swoesia|President]] | | [[President of Swoesia|President]] [[Nelson Muanada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|AustrolisFlag.png}} [[Austrolis]] | | {{flagicon image|AustrolisFlag.png}} [[Austrolis]] | ||
| 51,255,000 | | 51,255,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Austrolis|President]] | | [[President of Austrolis|President]] [[Lional Ferosan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|CostaSarbaFlag.png}} [[Costa Sarba]] | | {{flagicon image|CostaSarbaFlag.png}} [[Costa Sarba]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| [[King of Silenda|King]] [[Xeno Lux]] | | [[King of Silenda|King]] [[Xeno Lux]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|JanapaFlag.png}} [[Janapa]] | |||
| 2,093,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Janapa|Janapa]] [[Kendrick Mehans]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:58, 27 April 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world (as part of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government.
Sovereign states