Next Besmenian federal election: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox election | election_name = 2021 Besmenian federal election | country = Besmenia | flag_year = | flag_image = Flag of Besmenia.png |...") |
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#32CD32;"| | ! style="background:#32CD32;"| | ||
! style="background:#00CED1;"| | ! style="background:#00CED1;"| | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zollena]] | |||
| 9 September 2021 | |||
| style="background:#0F0FFF;"| '''30,2''' | |||
| 21 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 12,8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BRF]] | | [[BRF]] | ||
| | | 27 August 2021 | ||
| style="background:#0F0FFF;"| '''29''' | | style="background:#0F0FFF;"| '''29''' | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 196: | Line 206: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zollena | | [[Zollena]] | ||
| | | 19 August 2021 | ||
| style="background:#0F0FFF;"| '''30''' | | style="background:#0F0FFF;"| '''30''' | ||
| 20 | | 20 |
Revision as of 11:03, 24 October 2021
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 427 seats in the Federal Chamber 214 seats needed for a majority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The election to the 28th Federal Chamber will take place in August 2025 at the latest, unless the Federal Chamber is prematurely dissolved or extended in the event of a defense.
Date
Political parties and leaders
Opinion polls
Polling firm | Fieldwork date | BVP | FBBP | SDU | PBL | GPB | NBP | Others |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zollena | 9 September 2021 | 30,2 | 21 | 14 | 12,8 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
BRF | 27 August 2021 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 12,3 | 10 | 9,7 | 3 |
Zollena | 19 August 2021 | 30 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 10,2 | 8,8 | 3 |
2021 Besmenian federal election | 8 August 2021 | 30.8 | 20.2 | 14.6 | 12.6 | 10.1 | 8.9 | 2.6 |