List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Sovereign states== | ==Sovereign states== | ||
===Adula=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |||
===Ausiana=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |||
===Euronia=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 18: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| [[Premiere of Gladysynthia|Premiere]] [[Seswitch LaFlaunce]] | | [[Premiere of Gladysynthia|Premiere]] [[Seswitch LaFlaunce]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|AvergnonFlag.png}} [[Avergnon]] | | {{flagicon image|AvergnonFlag.png}} [[Avergnon]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| Ultra Gupta [[Baal Johnson]] | | Ultra Gupta [[Baal Johnson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|EastChanchajillaFlag1.png}} [[East Chanchajilla]] | | {{flagicon image|EastChanchajillaFlag1.png}} [[East Chanchajilla]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Egilanak_Flag.png|25x25px]] [[Egilanak]] | |||
| 22,137,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Egilanak|President]] [[Alik Zholdoshev]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|MurziFlag.png}} [[Murzi]] | |||
| 28,232,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Murzi|President]] [[Georgory Tutte]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|JanapaFlag.png}} [[Janapa]] | |||
| 2,093,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Janapa|President]] [[Kendrick Mehans]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|KleshoniaFlag.png}} [[Kleshonia]] | |||
| 12,405,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Kleshonia|President]] [[Joeseph Ballininski]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|OssiniaFlag.png}} [[Ossinia]] | |||
| 7,233,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Ossinia|President]] [[Martin Saint-Yves]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|CaspiaFlag.png}} [[Caspia]]a | |||
| 26,342,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Caspia|King]] [[Adrian Lindholm]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|TrevivonaFlag.png}} [[Trevivona]] | |||
| 630,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Trevivona|King]] [[Biagio Carotenuto]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|AngouburgFlag.png}} [[Angouburg]] | |||
| 3,220,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Angouburg|Queen]] [[Pia Battiato]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|LuthariaFlag.png}} [[Lutharia]] | |||
| 4,309,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Lutharia|President]] [[Baldur Hirschl]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|ChaesiaFlag.png}} [[Chaesia]] | |||
| 8,312,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Chaesia|President]] [[Severin Haugwitz]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|TereviFlag.png}} [[Terevi]] | |||
| 4,643,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Terevi|President]] [[Breyen Isaac]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|ShoassauFlag.png}} [[Shoassau]] | |||
| 1,211,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Shoassau|King]] [[Gabriel Leitner]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|BlaoriaFlag.png}} [[Blaoria]] | |||
| 1,423,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Blaoria|Prime Minister]] [[Alwin Edelstein]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|LovinaliFlag.png}} [[Lovinali]] | |||
| 1,712,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Chairman of Lovinali|Chairman]] [[Alqi Maurana]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|MuprueburgFlag.png}} [[Muprueburg]] | |||
| 87,400 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Muprueburg|King]] [[Flemming Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|ZastalandFlag.png}} [[Zastaland]] | |||
| 302,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarchy of Zastaland|King]] [[Lorin Teuscher]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Auraine.png}} [[Auraine]] | |||
| 18,569,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Auraine|President]] [[Moses Ezekan]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Mayotte.png}} [[Mayotte]] | |||
| 27,132,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Mayotte|President]] [[Thomas Braitwhite]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Alutiana.png}} [[Alutiana]] | |||
| 17,695,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Alutiana|President]] [[Stephanie Mortez]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Lillestola.png}} [[Lillestola]] | |||
| 702,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Chairman of Lillestola|Chairman]] [[Léonie Beauchamp]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Larinthia}} | |||
| 30,474,261 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Larinthia|President]] [[Leonardo Serra]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon_image|Flag for NN.png}} [[North Hyeogmyeong]] | |||
| 25,550,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Supreme Leader of North Hyeomyeong|Supreme Leader]] [[Ling Hy-dan]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Bear Flag.png}} [[Slavic Union]] | |||
| 78,277,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of the Slavic Union|President]] [[Ulyana Agapova]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|Beatavic Flag 2.png}} [[Beatavic]] | |||
| 8,300,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Marlijn Zallandt]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|Gashuera Flag.png}} [[Gashuera]] | |||
| 6,331,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Gashuera|President]] [[Loraine Montieare]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|TunioFlag.png}} [[Tunio]] | |||
| 5,386,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Tunio|President]] [[Matthew Recoss]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|ArenaciaFlag.png}} [[Arenacia]] | |||
| 15,227,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Arenacia|President]] [[Elisabeth Aguirre]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|EtliaFlag.png}} [[Etlia]] | |||
| 6,291,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Etlia|President]] [[Gideon Morse]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|TyrthaFlag.png}} [[Tyrtha]] | |||
| 3,182,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Tyrtha|Prime Minister]] [[Khamyts Dzebissov]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|NorthKandsonFlag.png}} [[North Kandson]] | |||
| 14,237,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of North Kandson|President]] [[Perie Jefferson]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|SouthKandsonFlag.png}} [[South Kandson]] | |||
| 6,091,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of South Kandson|President]] [[Abel Nabadio]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Nortua=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Cadairflag3.png}} [[Cadair]] | |||
| 131,000,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Mab Darogan]] [[Waywffon Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Caruban}} | |||
| 26,370,120 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Caruban#Lakan|Lakan]] Merob Wibowo | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Birnir_888606.png}} [[Birnir]] | |||
| 73,928,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Birnir|President]] [[Morgan Bandalag]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Vulkaria_924673.png}} [[Vulkaria]] | |||
| 92,903,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]]-[[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Vulkaria|President]] [[Farhen Brooks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|AlecburghFlag.png}} [[Alecburgh]] | |||
| 87,019,237 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Alecburgh|Prime Minister]] [[Sparrow Creed]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Quetanaflag.jpg}} [[Quetana]] | | {{flagicon image|Quetanaflag.jpg}} [[Quetana]] | ||
| 43,493,000 | | 43,493,000 | ||
Line 104: | Line 288: | ||
| [[King of Skith|King]] [[Gláucio Silvestre III]] | | [[King of Skith|King]] [[Gláucio Silvestre III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Raviannas 821873.png}} [[Raviannas]] | | {{flagicon image|Raviannas 821873.png}} [[Raviannas]] | ||
| 8,163,000 | | 8,163,000 | ||
Line 209: | Line 389: | ||
| [[President of Kint|President]] [[Leonard Erranqu]] | | [[President of Kint|President]] [[Leonard Erranqu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | | {{flagicon image|IobarayFlag.png}} [[Iobaray]] | ||
| 3,310,000 | | 3,310,000 | ||
Line 234: | Line 410: | ||
| [[Queen of Costa Sarba|Queen]] [[Samantha LeCron]] | | [[Queen of Costa Sarba|Queen]] [[Samantha LeCron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SemaliaFlag.png}} [[Semalia]] | | {{flagicon image|SemaliaFlag.png}} [[Semalia]] | ||
| 10,293,000 | | 10,293,000 | ||
Line 249: | Line 421: | ||
| [[President of Styrae|President]] | | [[President of Styrae|President]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | | {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | ||
| 55,420,650 | | 55,420,650 | ||
Line 264: | Line 432: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Tervali Islands|Prime Minister]] [[Lindsey Davidson-Mona]] | | [[Prime Minister of Tervali Islands|Prime Minister]] [[Lindsey Davidson-Mona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | | {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | ||
| 31,325,000 | | 31,325,000 | ||
Line 279: | Line 443: | ||
| [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | | [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|DasmistanFlag.png}} [[Dasmistan]] | | {{flagicon image|DasmistanFlag.png}} [[Dasmistan]] | ||
| 409,000 | | 409,000 | ||
Line 324: | Line 454: | ||
| [[Monarchy of Ascacia|King]] [[Jay Mancolough]] | | [[Monarchy of Ascacia|King]] [[Jay Mancolough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | | {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | ||
| 74,179,857 | | 74,179,857 | ||
Line 339: | Line 460: | ||
| [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | | [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | | {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | ||
| 12,663,000 | | 12,663,000 | ||
Line 474: | Line 591: | ||
| [[President of Wyomia|President]] [[Cameron Cial]] | | [[President of Wyomia|President]] [[Cameron Cial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Artegana.jpg}} [[Artegana]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Artegana.jpg}} [[Artegana]] | ||
| 28,322,000 | | 28,322,000 | ||
Line 484: | Line 597: | ||
| [[President of Artegana|President]] [[Refugio Malama]] | | [[President of Artegana|President]] [[Refugio Malama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Cuba.svg}} [[Zaheerstan]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Cuba.svg}} [[Zaheerstan]] | ||
| 562,000 | | 562,000 | ||
Line 499: | Line 608: | ||
| [[President of Ossotia|President]] [[Kosheleva Manka]] | | [[President of Ossotia|President]] [[Kosheleva Manka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Jyau.png}} [[Jyau]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Jyau.png}} [[Jyau]] | ||
| 11,622,000 | | 11,622,000 | ||
Line 639: | Line 734: | ||
| [[President of Kossmil|President]] [[Nikolai Cherdenko]] | | [[President of Kossmil|President]] [[Nikolai Cherdenko]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|CyrudaFlag.png}} [[Cyruda]] | | {{flagicon image|CyrudaFlag.png}} [[Cyruda]] | ||
| 5,300,000 | | 5,300,000 | ||
Line 654: | Line 745: | ||
| [[List of President of Jerku|President]] [[Toi Me]] | | [[List of President of Jerku|President]] [[Toi Me]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|WareseltFlag.png}} [[Wareselt]] | | {{Flagicon image|WareseltFlag.png}} [[Wareselt]] | ||
| 9,061,000 | | 9,061,000 | ||
Line 694: | Line 771: | ||
| [[Prince of Marcisia|Prince]] [[Alexandre I of Marcisia|Alexandre I]] | | [[Prince of Marcisia|Prince]] [[Alexandre I of Marcisia|Alexandre I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|PekastanFlagUpdated.png}} [[Pekastan]] | | {{Flagicon image|PekastanFlagUpdated.png}} [[Pekastan]] | ||
| 9,816,000 | | 9,816,000 | ||
Line 704: | Line 777: | ||
| [[President of Pekastan|President]] [[Turki el-Irani]] | | [[President of Pekastan|President]] [[Turki el-Irani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|LatilliFlag.png}} [[Latilli]] | | {{Flagicon image|LatilliFlag.png}} [[Latilli]] | ||
| 11,121,000 | | 11,121,000 | ||
Line 729: | Line 793: | ||
| [[President of Mandrao|President]] [[Maung Thet]] | | [[President of Mandrao|President]] [[Maung Thet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|ApatoniaFlag.png}} [[Apatonia]] | | {{Flagicon image|ApatoniaFlag.png}} [[Apatonia]] | ||
| 21,386,000 | | 21,386,000 | ||
Line 759: | Line 809: | ||
| [[President of Cylata|President]] [[Jacob Athiso]] | | [[President of Cylata|President]] [[Jacob Athiso]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|HaduastanFlag.png}} [[Haduastan]] | | {{Flagicon image|HaduastanFlag.png}} [[Haduastan]] | ||
| 297,819,000 | | 297,819,000 |
Revision as of 18:43, 13 November 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world (as part of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government.
Sovereign states
Adula
Ausiana
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|
Euronia
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|
Nortua