List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[President of Beleroskov|President]] [[Nikolai Ubotrov]] | | [[President of Beleroskov|President]] [[Nikolai Ubotrov]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Manaban_standardized.png}} [[Manaban]] | |||
| 37,231,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Manaban|Prime Minister]] [[Zi Sirin Gioro]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KiergatFlag.png}} [[Kiergat]] | | {{flagicon image|KiergatFlag.png}} [[Kiergat]] |
Revision as of 19:50, 13 November 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Toyana Ocean | Prime Minister |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Ireqa, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.