List of Armed Forces on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Paramilitary: sorted ABC) |
m (→Military Forces: sorted ABC; added Orioni) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! % of GDP !! Total Budget | ! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! % of GDP !! Total Budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Adaptus}} || [[Foederati Vis Defensionis]] || 500,000 || 300,000 || 800,000 || 10.3% || æ650 Billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Ahrana}} || [[Armed Forces of Ahrana]] || 54,00 || 16,00 || 70,000 || 1.00% || ₭8 Billon Ahranaian Krone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Akiiryu}} || [[Akiiryu#Military|Royal Akiiyan Military]] || 753,843 || 500,000 || 1,253,843 || Classified || Classified | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Cristina}} || [[Cristina#Military|Cristinese Royal Defence Forces]] || 72,000 || 138,000 (trained) || 210,000 || 3.2% || $10.8 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Delamaria}} || [[Delamaria#Foreign Relations and Military|Delamarian Armed Forces]] || 174,780 || 320,050 (trained) || 494,830 || 5% || $80.5 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Dolchland}} || Imperial Armed Forces || 400,000-500,000 || 500,000-600,000 || 900,000-1,100,000 || 2% || $9.42 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Faramount}} || [[Faramontese Armed Forces]] || 48,143 || 27,930 || 76,073 || 1.0% || $1.9 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fravina}} || [[Rose Forces of Fravina|Fravina Rose Forces]] || 749,400|| 3,811,730 || 4,561,130 || 5.22% || $22.7 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}} || [[Gallambrian Armed Forces]] || 225,533 || 22,730 || 253,263 || 1.5% || £43.4 Billion | | {{flag|Gallambria}} || [[Gallambrian Armed Forces]] || 225,533 || 22,730 || 253,263 || 1.5% || £43.4 Billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Ide Jima}} || [[Ide Jima#Military|Ide Jiman Imperial Forces]] || 2,100,000 || 4,420,000 || 6,520,000 || Classified || Classified | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Iverica}} || [[Republican Armed Service]] || 540,000 || 257,000 (trained) || 797,000 || 5.0% || $126.6 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Mantella}} || National Armed Forces of Mantella || 252,700 || 125,500 (trained) || 378,020 || 1.7% || $14.8 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Orioni}} || [[Imperial Orinese Defence Force]] || 238,920 || 557,480 || 796,400 || 1.05% || Φ59.1 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Unified Armed Forces of Dniester || Classified || Classified || Classified || 1.2% || FR560 million | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} (KfHV) || [[Kerke fan'es Huisselant Variota|Ghestelikke Fegtkorps]] || 750 || - || 750 || 2.75% || $172,260,528.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} (KRG) || [[Variota#Military|Klan Reierfer Fegt & Fliegmagt]] || 14,500 || 30,000 || 44,500 || 4% || $4.73 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} (UfK) || [[Variota#Military|Ferrenigte Milisies fan'es Unie]] || 25,000 || 20,000 || 45,000 || 1.8% || $1.716 billion | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Variota}} || [[Variota#Military|Huisselikke Aanfals en Protektiemagt]] || 252,000 || 350,000 || 602,000 || 2% || $26.07 billion | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 27 February 2022
Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Foederati Vis Defensionis | 500,000 | 300,000 | 800,000 | 10.3% | æ650 Billion |
Ahrana | Armed Forces of Ahrana | 54,00 | 16,00 | 70,000 | 1.00% | ₭8 Billon Ahranaian Krone |
Akiiryu | Royal Akiiyan Military | 753,843 | 500,000 | 1,253,843 | Classified | Classified |
Cristina | Cristinese Royal Defence Forces | 72,000 | 138,000 (trained) | 210,000 | 3.2% | $10.8 billion |
Delamaria | Delamarian Armed Forces | 174,780 | 320,050 (trained) | 494,830 | 5% | $80.5 billion |
Dolchland | Imperial Armed Forces | 400,000-500,000 | 500,000-600,000 | 900,000-1,100,000 | 2% | $9.42 billion |
Faramount | Faramontese Armed Forces | 48,143 | 27,930 | 76,073 | 1.0% | $1.9 billion |
Fravina | Fravina Rose Forces | 749,400 | 3,811,730 | 4,561,130 | 5.22% | $22.7 billion |
Gallambria | Gallambrian Armed Forces | 225,533 | 22,730 | 253,263 | 1.5% | £43.4 Billion |
Ide Jima | Ide Jiman Imperial Forces | 2,100,000 | 4,420,000 | 6,520,000 | Classified | Classified |
Iverica | Republican Armed Service | 540,000 | 257,000 (trained) | 797,000 | 5.0% | $126.6 billion |
Mantella | National Armed Forces of Mantella | 252,700 | 125,500 (trained) | 378,020 | 1.7% | $14.8 billion |
Orioni | Imperial Orinese Defence Force | 238,920 | 557,480 | 796,400 | 1.05% | Φ59.1 billion |
Republic of Dniester | Unified Armed Forces of Dniester | Classified | Classified | Classified | 1.2% | FR560 million |
Variota (KfHV) | Ghestelikke Fegtkorps | 750 | - | 750 | 2.75% | $172,260,528.30 |
Variota (KRG) | Klan Reierfer Fegt & Fliegmagt | 14,500 | 30,000 | 44,500 | 4% | $4.73 billion |
Variota (UfK) | Ferrenigte Milisies fan'es Unie | 25,000 | 20,000 | 45,000 | 1.8% | $1.716 billion |
Variota | Huisselikke Aanfals en Protektiemagt | 252,000 | 350,000 | 602,000 | 2% | $26.07 billion |
Paramilitary
Country | Paramilitary Force Name | Total | Type | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina | Scudo | 5,000 | Private Police | - | $5 million |
Faramount | Faramontese Paramilitary Police | 40,000 | Civilian | .3% | $550 million |
Iverica | Guardia Civil | 60,000 | Paramilitary | .3% | $5.064 billion |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester Militia | 500,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | - | - |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester MVD Internal Troops | 250,000 | Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces | - | - |
Variota | Motorlaagher Kommando | 2,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | 0.0057% | $6,800,000 |
Variota | Folke Milisies | 1,500,000 | Civilian Militia | - | - |
Variota | Frijwil'ge Krijgers fan't Lant | 8,000 | Civilian Militia | 0.0027% | $3,200,000 |