Marriage in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixing misspelling) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7"|In Jūkatan culture people below the age of marriage can propose to each other or have their parents do it. However at anytime the participants may decide to not follow through with the agreement without any legal repercussions. | |colspan="7"|In Jūkatan culture people below the age of marriage can propose to each other or have their parents do it. However at anytime the participants may decide to not follow through with the agreement without any legal repercussions. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''{{flag|Voidkree}}''' | |||
| 18 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 19:22, 5 January 2023
Yes: Allowed
Partial: Certain groups or conditions only or varied
No: Not allowed
List
Country | Marriage Age | Civil Marriage | Religious Marriage | Same Sex Marriage | Polygamous Marriage | Arranged Marriage | Divorce Allowed? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magia Regnum | 18 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |
Kaidokoku | N/A | Yes | Yes | Yes | Polyamory | Non-binding | Yes |
In Jūkatan culture people below the age of marriage can propose to each other or have their parents do it. However at anytime the participants may decide to not follow through with the agreement without any legal repercussions. | |||||||
Voidkree | 18 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |