Difference between revisions of "2019-20 Liga Premiére"

Line 981: Line 981:
  
 
====Hat-tricks====
 
====Hat-tricks====
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|-
 +
! Player !! For !! Against !! Result !! Date
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=4|{{flagicon|Navack}} Nikódem Nesz || rowspan=4 | [[FC Almiaro|Almiaro]] || Skaer Thiaric || 7–0 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|08|17}}
 +
|-
 +
|Sporting Padania || 4–6 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|08|24}}
 +
|-
 +
|Pelosiens || 1–5 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|11|17}}
 +
|-
 +
|Chasteaulou || 3–9 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|12|17}}
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Midrasia}} Enzo Lazaré ||rowspan=2| [[Olympique de Lotrique]]  || Vaelleniana || 0–7 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|10|26}}
 +
|-
 +
|Skaer Thiaric || 6–0 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|11|16}}
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Midrasia}} Simone Qualquart || rowspan=2| Almiaro || Olympique Roúk || 3–0 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|09|28}}
 +
|-
 +
| Oyonaix || 5–1 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2020|01|4}}
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Renneque}} Just Tasias||rowspan=2| [[AC Lotric]]  || Skaer Thiaric || 5–7 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|09|22}}
 +
|-
 +
|Benedormo|| 0-5 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2020|01|11}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{flagicon|Midrasia}} David Hevré || [[FC Ibbené|Ibbené]] || Skaer Thiaric || 0–8 (A) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|10|12}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{flagicon|Veleaz}} Ángel del Pozo || Benedormo || Pelosiens || 7–0 (H) || {{dts|format=dmy|2019|10|25}}
 +
|}
 +
 
====Most assists====
 
====Most assists====
 
===Clean sheets===
 
===Clean sheets===

Revision as of 16:30, 16 January 2020

Liga Premiére
Season2019-20
Dates16 August 2019 – 24 May 2020
Matches played210
Goals scored547 (2.6 per match)
Top goalscorerNikódem Nesz
(22 goals)
Biggest home winAlmiaro 7-0 Skaer Thiaric
Benedormo 7-0 Pelosiens
Biggest away winSkaer Thiaric 0-8 Ibbené
Highest scoringAC Lotric 5-7 Skaer Thiaric
Longest winning runAlmiaro (8 matches)
Longest unbeaten runAlmiaro
(11 matches)
Longest winless runLaterna Cardinaux
(7 matches)
Longest losing runLaterna Cardinaux
(7 matches)
← 2018-19
2020–21
All statistics correct as of 26 October 2019.

The 2019–20 Liga Premiére is the 109th season of the league since its establishment in 1905, and the second under the new branding of the Liga Premiére. AC Lotric are the defending champions after lifting their 10th title within the 2018-19 season.

The season began on 16th of August and will end on the 24th of May 2020. It is the second season within the Midrasian top-flight to utilise the Video assistant referee system or VAR.

Teams

Twenty teams will compete within the league, with three having been promoted up from the NorteBanque Liga 2, the second tier of the Midrasian footballing pyramid. The promoted teams were: Pelosiens, Skaer Thiaric, and Laterna Cardinaux. Pelosiens, who were promoted as champions of Liga 2 return to the top-flight for the first time in 4 years, whilst Skaer Thiaric were last seen within the top-flight during the 2006-2007 season. Laterna Cardinaux succeeded in gaining promotion through the Liga 2 playoffs after defeating Union Millas. Cardinaux will play in the top-flight for the first time since the 1982-83 season.

Stadiums and locations

2019-20 Liga Premiére is located in Midrasia
Lotric
Lotric
Oyonaix
Oyonaix
Roúk
Roúk
Almiaro
Almiaro
Benedormo
Benedormo
Internationale
Internationale
Argois
Argois
Pelosiens
Pelosiens
Mydroll
Mydroll
Montscia
Montscia
Cardinaux
Cardinaux
Saint Sébastien
Saint Sébastien
Hellingbourg
Hellingbourg
Vaelleniana
Vaelleniana
Thiaric
Thiaric
Ibbené
Ibbené
Sporting
Sporting
Draquenbourg
Draquenbourg
Lotric  teams AC Lotric Chasteaulou Olympique de Lotrique
Lotric  teams
AC Lotric
Chasteaulou
Olympique de Lotrique
Map showing the locations of teams in Liga Premiére
Team Location Stadium Capacity
AC Lotric Lotric Sidariz 62,050
Almiaro Almiaro La Colosseo 87,950
Argois Argois Ferraria 54,000
Benedormo Benedormo Caldrone Vermillion 37,350
Chasteaulou Lotric Parc de Chasteaulou 48,000
Draquenbourg Florence La fosse del Dragon 29,000
Hellingbourg Berghelling Stade Nortebanque 40,000
Ibbené Ibbené Repain 35,000
Internationale Bordeiu Stade de San 51,724
Laterna Cardinaux Laterna Stade Candare 15,000
Montscia Montscia Barrieur 37,250
Mydroll Mydroll Compien 29,532
Olympique de Lotrique Lotric Arène de Xambar 72,164
Olympique Roúk Roúk Stade de Roúk 31,500
Oyonaix Oyonaix Le Cage 22,000
Pelosiens Argois Bacchiad 26,743
Saint Sébastien Saint Sébastien Stade Sigona 32,000
Skaer Thiaric Skaer Hent Saonenn 27,500
Sporting Padania Florence La Roseraie 32,154
Vaelleniana Berghelling Campfa y Per 62,758

Personnel and kits

Team Manager Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor (chest) Shirt sponsor (sleeve)
AC Lotric Atresca Matteo Benicini Renneque Sinchi Nasby Motordiuil ORDYNE
Almiaro Midrasia Gilberto Venâncio Elhazia Tihomir Havad Endre Savai Telecom Group Moteur
Argois SC Vidoria José Arbeloa Midrasia Marco Baldé Endre Nexus Chiraq Motor Company
Benedormo Midrasia Abibo Amore New Velacruz Xavier Alarcón Caribou
Chasteaulou Midrasia Urlo de Boudec Atresca Domenico Moscatelli Nasby Moineau Andor
Draquenbourg Midrasia Xavier Granet The Mawusi Georges Sharpe Endre Pemberton iBet
Hellingbourg Navack Marcus Melgaard Midrasia Marcus Tiboru Radix NorteBanque Ostalerie Leon Aouroù
Ibbené Midrasia Louis Darnique Midrasia Philippe Wallonde Caribou Victora Magnus Insurance
Internationale Atresca Leandro Profeta Midrasia Robert Hadrien Allora Caoutchouc
Laterna Cardinaux Midrasia Gilles Beauvau Midrasia Leo Duchemin Radix SportsBet
Montscia Midrasia Esteban Gendre Midrasia Phil Jaccoud Endre Bacchus Pari Allumer
Mydroll Navack Herman Fiske Glanodel Erling Korsgaard Radix
Olympique de Lotrique Navack Odd Sannes Midrasia Alexis Meridon Caribou Xambar Âge
Olympique Roúk Batisuria Kobe Negre Radix Burning Force 555
Oyonaix Midrasia Alfred Coquelin Nasby
Pelosiens 23x15px Paul Putsep Caribou
Saint Sébastien Vidoria Sergio Noboa Allora
Skaer Thiaric Glanodel Magnus Hopp Endre
Sporting Padania Newrey David Brunel Radix Andor
Vaelleniana Navack Karl Kramer Midrasia Guéroc Le Goux Endre Andomenez Healt

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming manager Date of appointment
Chasteaulou Navack Karl Kramer Sacked 14 June 2019 Pre-season Myria Stavros Dimides 20 June 2019
Vaelleniana Cuirpthe Teag MacMenamin Signed for Dynamesk SK 30 June 2019 Navack Karl Kramer 1 July 2019
Olympique de Lotrique Atresca Álvaro Câmara Mutual Consent 23 December 2019 4th Navack Odd Sannes 27 December 2019
Chasteaulou Myria Stavros Dimides Sacked 27 December 2019 15th Midrasia Urlo de Boudec 27 December 2019

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Almiaro 21 15 4 2 67 27 +40 49 Qualification for the Champions Cup group stage
2 Ibbené 21 13 4 4 36 17 +19 43
3 AC Lotric 21 11 8 2 53 30 +23 41
4 Olympique de Lotrique 21 10 7 4 45 27 +18 37 Qualification for the Asuran League group stage
5 Mydroll 21 8 7 6 19 15 +4 31
6 Internationale 21 9 4 8 34 31 +3 31
7 Argois SC 21 9 4 8 18 17 +1 31
8 Benedormo 21 8 5 8 29 28 +1 29
9 Hellingbourg 21 8 5 8 31 33 -2 29
10 Oyonaix 21 7 7 7 17 22 -5 28
11 Vaelleniana 21 8 4 9 23 32 -9 28
12 Montscia 21 7 6 8 21 24 -3 27
13 Draquenbourg 21 6 7 8 9 13 -4 25
14 Olympique Roúk 21 6 7 8 14 20 -6 25
15 Chasteaulou 21 6 6 9 33 48 -15 24
16 Sporting Padania 21 4 9 8 37 34 +3 21
17 Saint Sébastien 21 5 5 11 25 34 -9 20
18 Skaer Thiaric 21 4 7 10 23 48 -25 19 Relegation to NorteBanque Liga 2
19 Pelosiens 21 3 9 9 29 48 -19 18
20 Laterna Cardinaux 21 4 2 15 15 30 -15 14

Results

Home \ Away ACL ALM ARG BEN CHA DRA HEL IBB INT LAT MON MYD ODL OLR OYO PEL SSB SKT SPP VAE
AC Lotric 0–0 3–1 4–0 3–1 2–2 1–0 2–2 4–4 5–7
Almiaro 3–3 1–0 3–0 3–0 3–0 4–3 3–0 5–1 1–3 7–0 3–3 2–0
Argois SC 2–1 0–1 1–2 0–2 1–0 1–0 0–2 0–0 2–0 3–1 0–0
Benedormo 0–5 3–3 0–1 1–2 1–0 0–1 1–1 0–1 7–0 4–3 1–0
Chasteaulou 3–9 1–2 0–0 1–0 4–4 4–2 1–1 0–2 1–0 4–4 3–2
Draquenbourg 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–0 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–0
Hellingbourg 4–1 6–0 1–2 0–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 4–4 1–1 2–2 1–3
Ibbené 2–0 2–0 0–1 1–0 2–1 1–1 2–2 1–0 2–1
Internationale 0–3 0–3 1–2 3–3 1–0 5–1 2–0 4–1 1–0 1–3
Laterna Cardinaux 0–3 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–2 0–1 1–2 1–1 2–1 1–2
Montscia 1–2 0–2 0–0 2–2 2–1 1–2 1–0 2–1 4–4 0–1
Mydroll 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 0–1 2–1 0–0 3–1 1–1 1–0
Olympique de Lotrique 3–4 1–1 1–1 3–0 2–1 0–0 1–1 1–2 1–1 1–0 6–0
Olympique Roúk 0–2 0–0 0–0 1–0 1–2 0–1 2–1 0–0 1–0 2–1
Oyonaix 1–1 1–1 1–0 0–3 1–0 2–0 0–1 1–0 1–1 0–2
Pelosiens 1–5 1–1 0–0 1–4 1–2 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–3 0–3 2–2
Saint Sébastien 0–3 0–1 3–1 3–2 3–2 2–0 1–3 0–1 0–1 0–1
Skaer Thiaric 0–1 2–2 0–3 0–8 3–0 0–1 1–1 0–2 2–2 1–3 1–1
Sporting Padania 1–1 4–6 1–2 3–0 0–0 4–0 3–3 0–0 0–1
Vaelleniana 1–3 1–0 3–3 1–0 1–3 1–1 0–7 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–1
Updated to match(es) played on 12 September 2019. Source: Liga Premiére
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Season statistics

Scoring

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Navack Nikódem Nesz Almiaro 22
2 Renneque Just Tasias AC Lotric 17
3 Midrasia Enzo Lazaré Olympique de Lotrique 16
4 Midrasia Simone Qualquart Almiaro 14
Midrasia David Hevré Ibbené
Atresca Alemano Picco Internationale
7 Midrasia Cosme Ferrando Hellingbourg 12
Midrasia David Enrique Chasteaulou
9 Veleaz Ángel del Pozo Benedormo 11
10 Utamucanee Powshalia Sluur Argois SC 9

Hat-tricks

Player For Against Result Date
Navack Nikódem Nesz Almiaro Skaer Thiaric 7–0 (H) 17 August 2019
Sporting Padania 4–6 (A) 24 August 2019
Pelosiens 1–5 (A) 17 November 2019
Chasteaulou 3–9 (A) 17 December 2019
Midrasia Enzo Lazaré Olympique de Lotrique Vaelleniana 0–7 (A) 26 October 2019
Skaer Thiaric 6–0 (H) 16 November 2019
Midrasia Simone Qualquart Almiaro Olympique Roúk 3–0 (H) 28 September 2019
Oyonaix 5–1 (H) 4 January 2020
Renneque Just Tasias AC Lotric Skaer Thiaric 5–7 (H) 22 September 2019
Benedormo 0-5 (A) 11 January 2020
Midrasia David Hevré Ibbené Skaer Thiaric 0–8 (A) 12 October 2019
Veleaz Ángel del Pozo Benedormo Pelosiens 7–0 (H) 25 October 2019

Most assists

Clean sheets

Rank Player Club Clean
sheets
1 Midrasia Gabriel Gérin Draquenbourg 11
2 Elhazia Tihomir Havad Almiaro 10
3 Aleramia Aldo Ramos Ibbené 9
4 Vidoria Ysmael Timego Argois SC 8
Midrasia Raimon Canelas Benedormo
The Mawusi Hami Yar’Adua Mydroll
23x15px Juri Saar Olympique Roúk
Newrey Tim Harvey Oyonaix
9 Midrasia Thierry Florient Olympique de Lotrique 7
Renneque Pucara AC Lotric
Midrasia Simone Kerebeck Hellingbourg

Discipline

Player

  • Most yellow cards: 9
    • Newrey Robert Watkins (Montscia)
    • Atresca Cesare Vasta (Laterna Cardinaux)
  • Most red cards: 2
    • Midrasia Guéroc Le Goux (Vaelleniana)

Club

  • Most yellow cards: 29
    • Sporting Padania
  • Most red cards: 2
    • Vaelleniana

Awards

Monthly awards

Month Manager of the Month Player of the Month Goal of the Month
Manager Club Player Club Player Club
August Midrasia Xavier Granet Draquenbourg Navack Nikódem Nesz Almiaro Midrasia Silvestre Gattone Laterna Cardinaux
September Navack Karl Kramer Vaelleniana Midrasia Denez Gallou Vaelleniana Aleia Henryk Kosetzki AC Lotric
October Midrasia Louis Darnique Ibbené Atresca Adrian Dauda Ibbené Midrasia Henri Sabon Saint Sébastien
November Midrasia Alfred Coquelin Oyonaix Renneque Sinchi AC Lotric The Mawusi Remy Internationale
December Navack Herman Fiske Hellingbourg Midrasia Silvestre Satorras Almiaro Cuirpthe Ciaran ú Luinnseigh Mydroll