Air Garetolia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | |||
{{Infobox airline | {{Infobox airline | ||
| airline = Air Garetolia | | airline = Air Garetolia | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
| logo_size = 150 | | logo_size = 150 | ||
| fleet_size = 61 | | fleet_size = 61 | ||
| destinations = | | destinations = 30 | ||
| IATA = AG | | IATA = AG | ||
| ICAO = AGA | | ICAO = AGA | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Air Garetolia''' {{IPA-kt|''Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī''}} is the primary airline in [[Garetolia]]. | '''Air Garetolia''' {{IPA-kt|''Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī''}} is the primary airline in [[Garetolia]]. | ||
==Destinations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Destination | |||
! Country | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Wellington International Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|New Zealand}} | |||
| 4,481 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Perth Airport}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flag|Australia}} | |||
| 9,713 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Sydney Airport}} | |||
| 6,647 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Dubai International Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|United Arab Emirates}} | |||
| 18,677 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Singapore Changi Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|Singapore}} | |||
| 12,832 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Indira Gandhi International Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|India}} | |||
| 16,662 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Shanghai Pudong Indernational Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|China}} | |||
| 12,569 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Incheon International Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|South Korea}} | |||
| 12,422 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Haneda Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|Japan}} | |||
| 11,250 km | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Nausori Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|Fiji}} | |||
| 4,621 km | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
| Example | |||
|} | |||
{{Garetolia topics}} | {{Garetolia topics}} |
Revision as of 02:13, 13 May 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
| |||||||
Founded | January 30, 1989 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commenced operations | October 6, 1989 | ||||||
AOC # | AGAE042A | ||||||
Hubs | |||||||
Fleet size | 61 | ||||||
Destinations | 30 | ||||||
Company slogan | Fly the islands. | ||||||
Headquarters | Ule'eka, Western Cona County, Garetolia | ||||||
Key people | Maseo Keram'e (CEO) | ||||||
Employees | 8,430 (2019) | ||||||
Website | www |
Air Garetolia [Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī] is the primary airline in Garetolia.
Destinations
Destination | Country | Length |
---|---|---|
Wellington International Airport | New Zealand | 4,481 km |
Perth Airport | Australia | 9,713 km |
Sydney Airport | 6,647 km | |
Dubai International Airport | United Arab Emirates | 18,677 km |
Singapore Changi Airport | Singapore | 12,832 km |
Indira Gandhi International Airport | India | 16,662 km |
Shanghai Pudong Indernational Airport | China | 12,569 km |
Incheon International Airport | South Korea | 12,422 km |
Haneda Airport | Japan | 11,250 km |
Nausori Airport | Fiji | 4,621 km |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |