Coius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added link to Kylaris page) |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = [[File:Coius_orthographic.png|250px]] | |image = [[File:Coius_orthographic.png|250px]] | ||
|area = {{convert|38,491,013|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |area = {{convert|38,491,013|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|population = 1, | |population = 1,306,967,746 | ||
|density = 33. | |density = 33.95/km² | ||
|GDP_nominal = | |GDP_nominal = | ||
|GDP_PPP = | |GDP_PPP = | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|religions = | |religions = | ||
|demonym = | |demonym = | ||
|countries = {{flag| | |countries = {{flag|Ajahadya}}<br>{{flag|Baekjeong}}<br>{{flag|Dezevau}}<br>{{flagicon image|Ezenai.PNG}} [[Ezenai]]<br>{{flag|Garambura}}<br>{{flag|Kumuso}}<br>{{flag|Lavana}}<br>{{flag|Senria}}<br>{{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Sinharia]]<br>{{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Subarna]]<br>{{flag|Xiaodong}}<br>{{flagicon image|Flag_of_the_UNIR.png}} [[Zorasan]] | ||
|list_countries = | |list_countries = | ||
|dependencies = {{flag|Jindao}}<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[Kingsport]]<br>{{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Nouvel Anglet]]<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[St Robert's and Fleming]]<br> | |dependencies = {{flag|Jindao}}<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[Kingsport]]<br>{{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Nouvel Anglet]]<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[St Robert's and Fleming]]<br> | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Coius''' is [[Kylaris]]' largest and most populous continent. Its regions include [[South Coius]], [[Southeast Coius]], [[Bahia]], [[Badawiya]] and [[Satria]]. | |||
The [[Great Steppe]] is located in the central-southern interior of the continent. | |||
[[Category:Continents | ==List of countries in Coius== | ||
[[Category: | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | |||
! Capital | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Region | |||
! Head of State | |||
! Government type | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Ajahadya Flag.png}} [[Ajahadya]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Ajahadya Flag.png}} [[Banabadura]] | |||
| 166,112,000 | |||
| [[Satria]] | |||
| [[Vimala Balchandra]] | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Baekjeong]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Sangang]] | |||
| 80,348,293 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| [[Lee Seo-yeon]] | |||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Dezevau}} | |||
| {{flagicon image|DezevauFlag.svg}} [[Bazadavo]] | |||
| 129,899,450 | |||
| [[Southeast Coius]] | |||
| [[Congress of Twenties]] | |||
| style="background:#ff0000; color:black"| Council republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garambura}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Garambura}} [[Mutimukuru]] | |||
| 8,635,881 | |||
| [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | |||
| [[Muzukuru Chiyangwa]] | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kumuso}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Kumuso}} [[Kumuso City]] | |||
| 1,403,956 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| Shayban V | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lavana}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Pers]] | |||
| 49,842,742 | |||
| [[Southeast Coius]] | |||
| [[Lavanan Council]] | |||
| style="background:#ff0000; color:black"| Council republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Rwizikuru}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} [[Guta raMambo]] | |||
| 18,903,392 | |||
| [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | |||
| [[Kupakwashe Ngonidzashe]] | |||
| style="background:#ff6666; color:black"| Absolute monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Senria}} | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Kyoto City.svg}} [[Keisi]] | |||
| 258,751,620 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| [[Reika Okura]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Sinharia]] | |||
| {{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Karatan]] | |||
| 10,342,069 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| [[Nariman Atasar]] | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Subarna]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Khozapur]] | |||
| 91,034,632 | |||
| [[Satria]] | |||
| [[Jagannath Sarkar]] | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tinza}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Tinza}} [[Ladumra]] | |||
| 112,261,345 | |||
| [[Southeast Coius]] | |||
| [[Kya II]] | |||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Asafiyah Flag.png}} [[Tsabara]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Adunis.png}} [[Adunis]] | |||
| 43,426,894 | |||
| [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | |||
| [[Bal-Tughluq]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Union of Zorasani Irfanic Republics|Zorasan]] | |||
| {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Zahedan, UTC|Zahedan]] | |||
| 173,112,587 | |||
| [[Central Coius]] | |||
| [[Evren Volkan]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Xiaodong}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Xiaodong}} [[Rongzhuo]] | |||
| 553,746,000 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| [[Yuan Xiannian]] | |||
| style="background:#aa6f33; color:black"| Authoritarian republic | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Kylaris}} | |||
[[Category:Continents (Kylaris)]] | |||
[[Category:Coius]] |
Revision as of 16:13, 30 August 2020
Area | 38,491,013 km2 (14,861,463 sq mi) |
---|---|
Population | 1,306,967,746 |
Population density | 33.95/km² |
Countries | Ajahadya Baekjeong Dezevau Ezenai Garambura Kumuso Lavana Senria File:Sinhari flag.png Sinharia Subarna Xiaodong Zorasan |
Dependencies | Jindao Template:Country data Estmere Kingsport Nouvel Anglet Template:Country data Estmere St Robert's and Fleming |
Time zones | UTC-5–UTC+6 |
Coius is Kylaris' largest and most populous continent. Its regions include South Coius, Southeast Coius, Bahia, Badawiya and Satria.
The Great Steppe is located in the central-southern interior of the continent.