Coius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = [[File:Coius_orthographic.png|250px]] | |image = [[File:Coius_orthographic.png|250px]] | ||
|area = {{convert|38,491,013|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |area = {{convert|38,491,013|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|population = 1, | |population = 1,306,967,746 | ||
|density = 33. | |density = 33.95/km² | ||
|GDP_nominal = | |GDP_nominal = | ||
|GDP_PPP = | |GDP_PPP = | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|religions = | |religions = | ||
|demonym = | |demonym = | ||
|countries = {{flag| | |countries = {{flag|Ajahadya}}<br>{{flag|Baekjeong}}<br>{{flag|Dezevau}}<br>{{flagicon image|Ezenai.PNG}} [[Ezenai]]<br>{{flag|Garambura}}<br>{{flag|Kumuso}}<br>{{flag|Lavana}}<br>{{flag|Senria}}<br>{{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Sinharia]]<br>{{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Subarna]]<br>{{flag|Xiaodong}}<br>{{flagicon image|Flag_of_the_UNIR.png}} [[Zorasan]] | ||
|list_countries = | |list_countries = | ||
|dependencies = {{flag|Jindao}}<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[Kingsport]]<br>{{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Nouvel Anglet]]<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[St Robert's and Fleming]]<br> | |dependencies = {{flag|Jindao}}<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[Kingsport]]<br>{{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Nouvel Anglet]]<br>{{flagicon|Estmere}} [[St Robert's and Fleming]]<br> | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Coius''' is [[Kylaris]]' largest and most populous continent. | '''Coius''' is [[Kylaris]]' largest and most populous continent. Its regions include [[South Coius]], [[Southeast Coius]], [[Bahia]], [[Badawiya]] and [[Satria]]. | ||
==List of countries== | |||
The [[Great Steppe]] is located in the central-southern interior of the continent. | |||
==List of countries in Coius== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ||
! | ! Region | ||
! Head of State | ! Head of State | ||
! Government type | ! Government type | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{flagicon image|Ajahadya Flag.png}} [[Banabadura]] | | {{flagicon image|Ajahadya Flag.png}} [[Banabadura]] | ||
| 166,112,000 | | 166,112,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Satria]] | ||
| [[Vimala Balchandra]] | | [[Vimala Balchandra]] | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Baekjeong]] | | {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Baekjeong]] | ||
| {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Sangang]] | | {{flagicon image|Baean Flag.png}} [[Sangang]] | ||
| 80,348,293 | | 80,348,293 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[South Coius]] | ||
| [[Lee Seo-yeon]] | | [[Lee Seo-yeon]] | ||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | | style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Dezevau}} | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|DezevauFlag.svg}} [[Bazadavo]] | ||
| | | 129,899,450 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[Southeast Coius]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Congress of Twenties]] | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ff0000; color:black"| Council republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Garambura}} | | {{flag|Garambura}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Garambura}} [[Mutimukuru]] | | {{flagicon|Garambura}} [[Mutimukuru]] | ||
| 8,635,881 | | 8,635,881 | ||
| [[ | | [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | ||
| [[Muzukuru Chiyangwa]] | | [[Muzukuru Chiyangwa]] | ||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | | style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kumuso}} | | {{flag|Kumuso}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Kumuso}} [[Kumuso City]] | | {{flagicon|Kumuso}} [[Kumuso City]] | ||
| 1,403,956 | | 1,403,956 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[South Coius]] | ||
| Shayban V | | Shayban V | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lavana}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Pers]] | |||
| 49,842,742 | |||
| [[Southeast Coius]] | |||
| [[Lavanan Council]] | |||
| style="background:#ff0000; color:black"| Council republic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Rwizikuru}} | | {{flag|Rwizikuru}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} [[Guta raMambo]] | | {{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} [[Guta raMambo]] | ||
| 18,903,392 | | 18,903,392 | ||
| [[ | | [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | ||
| [[Kupakwashe Ngonidzashe]] | | [[Kupakwashe Ngonidzashe]] | ||
| style="background:#ff6666; color:black"| Absolute monarchy | | style="background:#ff6666; color:black"| Absolute monarchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Senria}} | | {{flag|Senria}} | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Kyoto City.svg}} [[Keisi]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag of Kyoto City.svg}} [[Keisi]] | ||
| 258,751,620 | | 258,751,620 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[South Coius]] | ||
| [[Reika Okura]] | | [[Reika Okura]] | ||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | | style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Sinharia]] | |||
| {{flagicon_image|Sinhari flag.png}} [[Karatan]] | |||
| 10,342,069 | |||
| [[South Coius]] | |||
| [[Nariman Atasar]] | |||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Subarna]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Subarna]] | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Khozapur]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag of Subarna.png}} [[Khozapur]] | ||
| 91,034,632 | | 91,034,632 | ||
| [[ | | [[Satria]] | ||
| [[Jagannath Sarkar]] | | [[Jagannath Sarkar]] | ||
| style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | | style="background:#5c5ecc; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Tinza}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Tinza}} [[Ladumra]] | |||
| 112,261,345 | |||
| [[Southeast Coius]] | |||
| [[Kya II]] | |||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Asafiyah Flag.png}} [[Tsabara]] | | {{flagicon image|Asafiyah Flag.png}} [[Tsabara]] | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Adunis.png}} [[Adunis]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag of Adunis.png}} [[Adunis]] | ||
| 43,426,894 | | 43,426,894 | ||
| [[ | | [[Badiwaya-Bahia]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bal-Tughluq]] | ||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | | style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Union of Zorasani Irfanic Republics| | | {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Union of Zorasani Irfanic Republics|Zorasan]] | ||
| {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Zahedan, UTC|Zahedan]] | | {{flagicon|UNIR}} [[Zahedan, UTC|Zahedan]] | ||
| 173,112,587 | | 173,112,587 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[Central Coius]] | ||
| [[Evren Volkan]] | | [[Evren Volkan]] | ||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | | style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 132: | ||
| {{flagicon|Xiaodong}} [[Rongzhuo]] | | {{flagicon|Xiaodong}} [[Rongzhuo]] | ||
| 553,746,000 | | 553,746,000 | ||
| [[Coius]] | | [[South Coius]] | ||
| [[Yuan Xiannian]] | | [[Yuan Xiannian]] | ||
| style="background:#aa6f33; color:black"| Authoritarian republic | | style="background:#aa6f33; color:black"| Authoritarian republic | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Kylaris}} | |||
[[Category:Continents | [[Category:Continents (Kylaris)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Coius]] |
Revision as of 16:13, 30 August 2020
Area | 38,491,013 km2 (14,861,463 sq mi) |
---|---|
Population | 1,306,967,746 |
Population density | 33.95/km² |
Countries | Ajahadya Baekjeong Dezevau Ezenai Garambura Kumuso Lavana Senria File:Sinhari flag.png Sinharia Subarna Xiaodong Zorasan |
Dependencies | Jindao Template:Country data Estmere Kingsport Nouvel Anglet Template:Country data Estmere St Robert's and Fleming |
Time zones | UTC-5–UTC+6 |
Coius is Kylaris' largest and most populous continent. Its regions include South Coius, Southeast Coius, Bahia, Badawiya and Satria.
The Great Steppe is located in the central-southern interior of the continent.