List of saints (Kylaris): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| Also known as Saint Chloé of Solaria; Chloéterre and [[Sainte-Chloé]] are namesakes; patron saint of [[Gaullica]] and of [[Satucin]]; Heroine of Sotirianity in Catholicism | | Also known as Saint Chloé of Solaria; Chloéterre and [[Sainte-Chloé]] are namesakes; patron saint of [[Gaullica]] and of [[Satucin]]; Heroine of Sotirianity in Catholicism | ||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Saint Christopher|Christopher}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| [[Saint Christopher's Parish]] is a namesake | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cuchulain | | Cuchulain | ||
Line 94: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Saint Cyriaca]] is a namesake | | [[Saint Cyriaca]] is a namesake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellen I of Caldia|Ellen]] | | [[Ellen I of Caldia|Ellen]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Saint Ellen's Parish]] may be a namesake | | [[Saint Ellen's Parish]] may be a namesake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Saint Fiacre|Fiacre}} | | {{wp|Saint Fiacre|Fiacre}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
| Also known as Hippodalia of Arciluco or Hippodalia of Marolevia; patron saint of [[Chistovodia]], of [[Soravia]] and of [[Vinalia]]; Defender of Sotirianity, Virgin in Episemialism | | Also known as Hippodalia of Arciluco or Hippodalia of Marolevia; patron saint of [[Chistovodia]], of [[Soravia]] and of [[Vinalia]]; Defender of Sotirianity, Virgin in Episemialism | ||
|- | |||
| Germaine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Sainte-Germaine, now [[Mambiza]], is a namesake | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Saint Hubert|Hubert}} | | {{wp|Saint Hubert|Hubert}} |
Revision as of 15:03, 30 January 2021
This is a list of saints in Sotirianity; while there is disagreement between different denominations on the status of saints, the idea of saints and many of the people accepted as saints are similar between them.
Sotirian saints
Saint | Date of birth | Date of death | Date of canonisation | Tradition | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catholic | Episemialist | Ezekelian | |||||
André | Yes | Saint-André is a namesake | |||||
Andrew | Yes | ||||||
Augustin | Yes | Saint-Augustin is a namesake | |||||
Barbara | Yes | Patron saint of Kesselbourg | |||||
Bermudius | 576 | Yes | Also known as Ebermud in Weranian, Bermude in Gaullican; Saint-Bermude's Company and Saint-Bermude are namesakes; patron saint of Kesselbourg | ||||
Célestin | Yes | Saint-Célestin is a namesake | |||||
Chloé | 1 January 860 | 19 November 901 | 913 | Yes | Also known as Saint Chloé of Solaria; Chloéterre and Sainte-Chloé are namesakes; patron saint of Gaullica and of Satucin; Heroine of Sotirianity in Catholicism | ||
Christopher | Yes | Yes | Saint Christopher's Parish is a namesake | ||||
Cuchulain | Yes | St Cuchulain's Cathedral is a namesake | |||||
Cyriaca | Yes | Saint Cyriaca is a namesake | |||||
Ellen | Yes | Saint Ellen's Parish may be a namesake | |||||
Fiacre | Yes | Yes | Saint Fiacre's Parish is a namesake | ||||
Florian | Yes | Yes | Saint Florian's Parish is a namesake | ||||
François | Yes | Saint-François is a namesake | |||||
Helena | Yes | Yes | Saint Ellen's Parish may be a namesake | ||||
Hippodalia | 905 | 957 | 913 | Yes | Yes | Also known as Hippodalia of Arciluco or Hippodalia of Marolevia; patron saint of Chistovodia, of Soravia and of Vinalia; Defender of Sotirianity, Virgin in Episemialism | |
Germaine | Yes | Sainte-Germaine, now Mambiza, is a namesake | |||||
Hubert | Yes | Yes | Saint Hubert's Parish is a namesake | ||||
Isidore | Yes | Also known as Saint Isidore the Labourer; Saint Isidore's Parish is a namesake | |||||
Jorś | Yes | ||||||
Marcus | Yes | The Saint Marcus river is a namesake | |||||
Marie | Yes | Saint-Marie is a namesake | |||||
Nikolai of Lipa | 1258 | 1321 | Yes | Also known as Nikolai the Great, Nikolai IV, Nikolas Khan, Nikolai the Holy, Nikolai the Unifier | |||
Picano | Yes | Sant Picano is a namesake | |||||
René | Yes | ||||||
Teodor of Garna | 856 | 921 | 1102 | Yes | Also known as Teodor of Arciluco | ||
Thomas | Yes | Saint-Thomas is a namesake | |||||
Wiljâm | Yes | ||||||
Yves | Yes |