Template:Lihnidosi Provinces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: right;" |+ Provinces in Lihnidos !scope="col" width=18%|Province !scope="col" width=6%|Abbr. !scope="col" widt...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|<center>Ikaria</center> | |<center>Ikaria</center> | ||
|<center>Ikaria</center> | |<center>Ikaria</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>7,775,636</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>36</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|'''Boeotia''' | !scope="row"|'''Boeotia''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|<center>Heraklion</center> | |<center>Heraklion</center> | ||
|<center>3,295,314</center> | |<center>3,295,314</center> | ||
|<center>16</center> | |<center>16</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 111: | ||
|<center>Volos</center> | |<center>Volos</center> | ||
|<center>3,025,102</center> | |<center>3,025,102</center> | ||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|'''Kilkis''' | |||
|<center>KIL</center> | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB433|<center>Democratic Coalition</center> | |||
|<center>Imathia</center> | |||
|<center>Hion</center> | |||
|<center>3,008,978</center> | |||
|<center>15</center> | |<center>15</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|<center>Lesbos</center> | |<center>Lesbos</center> | ||
|<center>Lesbos</center> | |<center>Lesbos</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>727,533</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:27, 22 August 2019
Province | Abbr. | Provincial Council Control | Capital | Largest city | Population Estimate as of 2018 |
Seats in the National Assembly |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serres | ||||||
Boeotia | ||||||
Pieria | ||||||
Ithaca | ||||||
Thasos | ||||||
Phthiotis | ||||||
Lasithi | ||||||
Evrytania | ||||||
Chania | ||||||
Rhodope | ||||||
Messenia | ||||||
Evros | ||||||
Piraeus | ||||||
Kilkis | ||||||
Kalymnos | ||||||
Thefkada | ||||||
Chios | ||||||
Corinthia | ||||||
Preveza | ||||||
Samos |