List of current ships of the Aquitaynian Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 18 January 2011 | | 18 January 2011 | ||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | | [[Naval Station Keeton]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Antion (LHA-6)|HMS Antion]]'' | |||
| LHA-6 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=862856#p862856 Drake] | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious Assault Ship}} | |||
| 23 June 2013 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Odero (FFG-125)|HMS Odero]]'' | |||
| FFG-125 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 12 July 2015 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HNS Cyrcini (CMPF-10)|HMS Cyrcini]]'' | |||
| CMPF-10 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829344&sid=b6e5f0e2ee8edfebf04fdabfaa479211#p20829344 Common Multipurpose Frigate] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| 18 January 2019 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Warwick (LHA-8)|HMS Warwick]]'' | |||
| LHA-8 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=862856#p862856 Drake] | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious Assault Ship}} | |||
| 16 October 2019 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Onyx (FFG-130)|HMS Onyx]]'' | |||
| FFG-130 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 18 March 2023 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Leoto (CMPF-15)|HMS Leoto]]'' | |||
| CMPF-15 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829344&sid=b6e5f0e2ee8edfebf04fdabfaa479211#p20829344 Common Multipurpose Frigate] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| 29 April 2022 | |||
|[[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Apollo (LCC-19)|HMS Apollo]]'' | |||
| LCC-19 | |||
| {{wpl|Blue Ridge-class command ship|Blue Ridge}} | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious command ship}} | |||
| 18 June 1973 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Brookton (AOR-50)|HMS Brookton]]'' | |||
| AOR-50 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=10667736#p10667736 Chatham] | |||
| {{wpl|Combat Logistics Vessel}} | |||
| 23 December 2001 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 01:35, 26 April 2024
This is a list of current ships in the Aquitaynian Navy. Commissioned ships include the prefix "HMS".