List of current ships of the Aquitaynian Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | | {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | ||
| 18 January 2011 | | 18 January 2011 | ||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Antion (LHA-6)|HMS Antion]]'' | |||
| LHA-6 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=862856#p862856 Drake] | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious Assault Ship}} | |||
| 23 June 2013 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HMS Odero (FFG-125)|HMS Odero]]'' | |||
| FFG-125 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=7577288&sid=517a0e19f0949458cf20a589a29ad6cc#p7577288 Phlegethon] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | |||
| 12 July 2015 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[HNS Cyrcini (CMPF-10)|HMS Cyrcini]]'' | |||
| CMPF-10 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=20829344&sid=b6e5f0e2ee8edfebf04fdabfaa479211#p20829344 Common Multipurpose Frigate] | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| 18 January 2019 | |||
| [[Naval Station Keeton]] | | [[Naval Station Keeton]] | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:40, 25 April 2024
This is a list of current ships in the Aquitaynian Navy. Commissioned ships include the prefix "HMS".