Equipment of the Kozakuran Air Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Name !! Image !! Origin !! Role !! Variants !! Details | ! Name !! Image !! Origin !! Role !! Variants !! Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Tactical Aircraft | !colspan=6|Tactical Aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-37 "Shiden" | | MF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-37 "Shiden" | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-36 "Seiren" | | ADF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-36 "Seiren" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AeroFXVI5DivineWindMarq.png|200px]] | ||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Marquesan|Marquesan 61436243.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] | | {{NSNFlagIcon|Marquesan|Marquesan 61436243.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] | ||
| Air Dominance Fighter <br> <small>5th Generation Stealth Fighter Aircraft</small> | | Air Dominance Fighter <br> <small>5th Generation Stealth Fighter Aircraft</small> | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Multirole Fighter <br> <small>4th Generation Fighter Aircraft</small> | | Multirole Fighter <br> <small>4th Generation Fighter Aircraft</small> | ||
| F5M4 | | F5M4 | ||
| Known in [[Meridon]] as the [[Gruening F5M Lynx]]. A total of | | Known in [[Meridon]] as the [[Gruening F5M Lynx]]. A total of 270 in service. In the process of being retired from service with the CAVM-36 and CAVM-37 slated as replacement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Bomber Aircraft | !colspan=6|Bomber Aircraft (50) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SB-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-21 "Donryu" | | SB-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-21 "Donryu" | ||
| | | [[File:B-1B over the pacific ocean.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Meridon}} | | {{flag|Meridon}} | ||
| Strategic Bomber | | Strategic Bomber | ||
| B6M3 | | B6M3 | ||
| Known in [[Meridon]] as the {{wp|Rockwell B-1 Lancer|B6M Reaver}}. 40 in service. | | Known in [[Meridon]] as the {{wp|Rockwell B-1 Lancer|B6M Reaver}}. 40 in service. | ||
|- | |||
| SB-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-17 "Hiryu" | |||
| | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Marquesan|Marquesan 61436243.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] | |||
| Strategic Bomber | |||
| B.IX | |||
| Known in [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] as the [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=548021&p=41425724#p41425733 Aéro-B.IX "Erinys"]. 10 in service exclusively with the 119th Strategic Air Strike Squadron. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 51: | ||
!colspan=6|AWACS Aircraft | !colspan=6|AWACS Aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AWACS-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-210 "Rikko" | | AWACS-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-210 "Rikko" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| AWACS Aircraft | |||
| | |||
| 40 in service. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Electronic Warfare/SIGINT/JSTARS Aircraft | !colspan=6|Electronic Warfare/SIGINT/JSTARS Aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EW-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-330 "Hien" | | EW-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-330 "Hien" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Electronic Warfare Aircraft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SI-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-420 "Akigusa" | | SI-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-420 "Akigusa" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| SIGINT Aircraft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ISTAR-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-340 "Shiragiku" | | ISTAR-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-340 "Shiragiku" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| ISTAR Aircraft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-101 "Ōkubi" | | MSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-101 "Ōkubi" | ||
| | | [[File:SAVM101Okubi.png|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Kozakura}} | | {{flag|Kozakura}} | ||
| Quad Tilt-Rotor Heavy Strategic Airlifter | | Quad Tilt-Rotor Heavy Strategic Airlifter | ||
| 101-Mk2 | | 101-Mk2 | ||
| | | 20 in service. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-121 "Myōbu" | | HSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-121 "Myōbu" | ||
| | | [[File:SAVM121Myobu.png|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Kozakura}} | | {{flag|Kozakura}} | ||
| Quad Tilt-Rotor Medium Airlifter | | Quad Tilt-Rotor Medium Airlifter | ||
| 121-Mk2 | | 121-Mk2 | ||
| | | 30 in service. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-131 "Hinazuru" | | RSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-131 "Hinazuru" | ||
Line 82: | Line 109: | ||
| Rapid Strategic Airlifter | | Rapid Strategic Airlifter | ||
| J.IV | | J.IV | ||
| Known in [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] as the [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=548021&start=50#p41425778 Aéro-J.IV "Derecho"]. | | Known in [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] as the [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=548021&start=50#p41425778 Aéro-J.IV "Derecho"]. 25 in service. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Aerial Refuelers | !colspan=6|Aerial Refuelers |
Revision as of 02:38, 6 May 2024
This is a list of equipment of the Kozakuran Air Forces, the air warfare branch of the Kozakuran Armed Forces (KAF).
Combat Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Role | Variants | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tactical Aircraft | |||||
MF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-37 "Shiden" | Meridon | Multirole Stealth Fighter 5.5th Generation Stealth Fighter Aircraft |
F7M K | Known in Meridon as the Gruening F7M Wedgetail. A total of 120 in service. Extensively modified by Morgenroete Technologies to fit Kozakuran defence requirements. | |
ADF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-36 "Seiren" | File:AeroFXVI5DivineWindMarq.png | Marquesan | Air Dominance Fighter 5th Generation Stealth Fighter Aircraft |
F.XVI | Known in Marquesan as the Aéro-F.XVI "Divine Wind". A total of 150 in service. |
MF-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-35 "Hayate" | Meridon | Multirole Fighter 4th Generation Fighter Aircraft |
F5M4 | Known in Meridon as the Gruening F5M Lynx. A total of 270 in service. In the process of being retired from service with the CAVM-36 and CAVM-37 slated as replacement. | |
Bomber Aircraft (50) | |||||
SB-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-21 "Donryu" | Meridon | Strategic Bomber | B6M3 | Known in Meridon as the B6M Reaver. 40 in service. | |
SB-Type Combat Air Vehicle Model-17 "Hiryu" | Marquesan | Strategic Bomber | B.IX | Known in Marquesan as the Aéro-B.IX "Erinys". 10 in service exclusively with the 119th Strategic Air Strike Squadron. |
Intelligence and Electronic Warfare
Name | Image | Origin | Role | Variant | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AWACS Aircraft | |||||
AWACS-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-210 "Rikko" | AWACS Aircraft | 40 in service. | |||
Electronic Warfare/SIGINT/JSTARS Aircraft | |||||
EW-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-330 "Hien" | Electronic Warfare Aircraft | ||||
SI-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-420 "Akigusa" | SIGINT Aircraft | ||||
ISTAR-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-340 "Shiragiku" | ISTAR Aircraft |
Air Mobility
Name | Image | Origin | Role | Variant | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Airlift/Transport Aircraft | |||||
MSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-101 "Ōkubi" | Kozakura | Quad Tilt-Rotor Heavy Strategic Airlifter | 101-Mk2 | 20 in service. | |
HSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-121 "Myōbu" | Kozakura | Quad Tilt-Rotor Medium Airlifter | 121-Mk2 | 30 in service. | |
RSA-Type Support Air Vehicle Model-131 "Hinazuru" | Marquesan | Rapid Strategic Airlifter | J.IV | Known in Marquesan as the Aéro-J.IV "Derecho". 25 in service. | |
Aerial Refuelers | |||||
Trainers
Name | Image | Origin | Role | Number in Service | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helicopters
Name | Image | Origin | Role | Number in Service | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|