CAF Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Posadastan (talk | contribs) |
Posadastan (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
===Wheeled vehicles=== | ===Wheeled vehicles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Model''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Quantity''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Armored''' | |||
|----- | |||
| Peacekeeper PRV | |||
| [[File:Peacekeeper Protected Response Vehicle on display at AOH 2022.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| MRAP/APC | |||
| 160 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| Belrex | |||
| [[File:Belrex Batallion Casualty Station Variant AOH 2022 300522.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| MRAP | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| Dusan TM-170 | |||
| [[File:Bundespolizei Sonderwagen 4.png|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| APC | |||
| 10 | |||
| Mostly sold to peacekeeper forces | |||
|----- | |||
| K151 | |||
| [[File:Kia KLTV at ADAS 2018.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| Armored car | |||
| ~7500 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| Terrex AV-81 | |||
| [[File:NDP2010 CR3 Terrex ICV 1.JPG|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| AFV | |||
| ~700 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| K808 | |||
| [[File:ROKA K808 APC river crossing training - March 2021.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| APC | |||
| ~480 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Utility''' | |||
|----- | |||
| SG LUV | |||
| [[File:Agilis Utility Vehicle AOH 2022 300522.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| Light utility vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| SG LSV | |||
| [[File:Singapore Army Mark 2 Light Strike Vehicle on display at the National Museum of Singapore - 20140223.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| Light strike vehicle | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| Kia KM420 | |||
| [[File:KOCIS Korea 65th Armed Forces Day 23 (10036102634).jpg|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| light utility vehicle | |||
| 30,000+ | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
| Isutzu type 73 | |||
| [[File:JGSDF-3.5tdump.JPG|125px]] | |||
| Catam Pon | |||
| heavy truck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Other''' | |||
|----- | |||
| XL250 | |||
| [[File:JGSDF XLR250R (HONDA) 3.jpg|125px]] | |||
| Nibelia | |||
| recon motorcycle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|} | |||
===MLRS=== | ===MLRS=== |
Revision as of 23:30, 23 May 2024
The CAF Ground Forces compose the army of Catam Pon.