Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2020: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Forçebeu e Negro | ! scope="col"|Forçebeu e Negro | ||
| | |"Dançando com os gays" | ||
|Samuel Colwell, <br>Lwende Gomes | |Samuel Colwell, <br>Lwende Gomes | ||
|SouthKwa Metal | |SouthKwa Metal, Brass Funk, Drum'n'Bass | ||
|2008 Composers, 7th | |2008 Composers, 7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Jaśmine Fa'arża | ! scope="col"|Jaśmine Fa'arża | ||
|" | |"Xhe" | ||
|Jaśmine Fa'arża | |Jaśmine Fa'arża | ||
|Sene | |Sene | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|Naje | |Naje | ||
| | |14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|Zavin - "Ultiam" | |Zavin - "Ultiam" | ||
| | |14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|Session - "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | |Session - "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | ||
| | |9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|Ana Rodrigues | |Ana Rodrigues | ||
| | |8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|Pêpn | |Pêpn | ||
|7% | |7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|Zayn Isame - "Pontes" | |Zayn Isame - "Pontes" | ||
|7% | |7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|Bwinu Gospel Choir | |Bwinu Gospel Choir | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|Khorvýn - "Ofiziélle" | |Khorvýn - "Ofiziélle" | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
|Kofi | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|10. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |||
|Dezewaki & The Flyers | |Dezewaki & The Flyers | ||
| | |4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|Laura Grezz | |Laura Grezz | ||
|3% | |3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|S.H.A. - "Amor Extraordinário" | |S.H.A. - "Amor Extraordinário" | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Rocco Sindero | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | |15. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Latammés | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |16. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Josh-Oliver Wilkins | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |17. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |XYZ - "Um a três" | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |18. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Nora - "Revânte" | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |19. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Laso CZ - "Rei e Rainha" | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|Natalia Fredo - "Se houvesse um lugar melhor" | |Natalia Fredo - "Se houvesse um lugar melhor" | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. | ||
|Liberdade 0% | |Liberdade 0% | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22. | |22. | ||
|Olga Federçao | |Olga Federçao | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23. | |23. | ||
|Carolina Oszenék - "Csév" | |Carolina Oszenék - "Csév" | ||
|<1% | |<1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24. | |24. | ||
|Forçebeu e Negro | |Forçebeu e Negro - "Dançando com os gays" | ||
|<1% | |<1% | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:18, 25 February 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2020 will be the 51st edition of Cabonde Bay Music Festival. It will be held traditionally in March-April and the venue will be Theatro Willman.
Competing entries
Big Artists
The list of the 24 participating artists was revealed on the February 8th, 2020. This is the first time in 12 years that the "Big Artists" category will have more than 20 participants. The full list of the song names will be revealed in March, but the songs itself will be heard for the first time during the performances.
Artist | Song | Songwriter(s) | Genre | Latest participation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ana Rodrigues | Ana Rodrigues | Country | 2016, 12th | |
Bwinu Gospel Choir | Xavier Anewaki | Gospel Pop | Debutant | |
Carolina Oszenék | "Csév" | Jorge Lakwij | Reggae | 2017, 18th |
Comebros | Mer Canhami Asawaki | Pop | 2018 Newcomers, 2nd | |
Dezewaki & The Flyers | Ryan Dezewaki, Tamas Carlos Daniel Fé Oliver Ezentis |
Blues Rock | 2015, 4th | |
Forçebeu e Negro | "Dançando com os gays" | Samuel Colwell, Lwende Gomes |
SouthKwa Metal, Brass Funk, Drum'n'Bass | 2008 Composers, 7th |
Josh-Oliver Wilkins | Garra-Vermin Wilkins, Josh-Oliver Wilkins |
Rock | 2019 Newcomers, 3rd | |
Khorvýn | "Ofiziélle" | Khabar Orveszýn Fahdi, Azen Afad |
Rap | 2018 Newcomers, 3rd |
Kofi | Thomas Faracci, Kofi, Ismail Zahanwaki |
Experimental Pop Rock | Debutant | |
Laso CZ | "Rei e Rainha" | FarAI, King Bwinu |
R&B | 2019, 20th |
Latammés | Lisa Okas Andre Yehen |
Folk Pop | 2013, 8th | |
Laura Grezz | Jackson Marçao | Pop Soul | 2017 Newcomers, 5th | |
Liberdade 0% | Francis Téne, Carlos Vabacci, Garra-Vermin Wilkins |
Debutant | ||
Naje | Naje, Roy Vanejo |
2018, 1st | ||
Natalia Fredo | "Se houvesse um lugar melhor" | Adama Seniwaki | Pop | 2005, 5th |
Nora | "Revânte" | Erwin Nóas | Pop Rock | 2019 Newcomers, 10th |
Olga Federçao | Mia Federçao | 2017, 13th | ||
Pêpn | Rajat Cenewaki, Aszon Gaber |
Sene Rap | Debutant | |
Rocco Sindero | Elizabet Fernandes, Jordan Reda |
Rock | 2007, 2nd | |
Session | "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | Mwathi-Hawikni Dzoiszeri | Rap | 2008 Newcomers, 1st |
S.H.A. | "Amor Extraordinário" | Seon Hyun-Ae | Jazz | Debutant |
XYZ | "Um a três" | Abraa-X, Sero Sebewaki | Rap | Debutant |
Zavin | "Ultiam" | Zavin, Doko Fernandes, Kalawi Mecher |
2019 Newcomers, 1st | |
Zayn Isame | "Pontes" | Moraj Mehzi Zayn Isame |
Pop | 2018, 2nd |
Newcomers
The 12 artists participating in the "Newcomers" category were revealed between February 12th and 15th. The songs will be revealed a day before the First Night.
Composers
The eight composers will be revealed in March and their compositions will be heard for the first time during their performances with a conductor or possibly a dance crew.
Odds
Current betting odds for CBMF2020 "Big Artists" category.