List of Atmoran consorts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Resting place | !Resting place | ||
!width = "9%" | Spouse | !width = "9%" | Spouse | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Saksen-Koburg Leopold-2a.jpeg|125px]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Count Henry van Goltstein]] | |||
|align="center"| Father; Pieter-Jan, Duke of Goltstein <br />Mother; Mirre van Wulfften Palthe<br/> | |||
|align="center"| 29 December 1778 | |||
|align="center"| 11 May 1810 | |||
|align="center"| 4 May 1812 <br />''Wife's accession'' | |||
|align="center"| ''Not crowned'' | |||
|align="center" colspan="2" | 25 May 1837<br />''His death'' | |||
|align="center"| Royal Burial Ground, [[Alterwood Estate]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Alexandra the Great|High Queen Alexandra the Great]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[File:19th century portrait of a young Russian man.jpg|125px]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Valentine van Geusau]] | |||
|align="center"| Father, Stefaan van Geusau <br />Mother, Willemieke Kalkhuis<br/> | |||
|align="center"| 29 March 1814 | |||
|align="center"| 7 April 1842 | |||
|align="center"| 25 October 1850 <br />''Wife's accession'' | |||
|align="center"| ''Not crowned'' | |||
|align="center"| 3 March 1877<br />''Wife's abdication'' | |||
|align="center"| 27 May 1892 | |||
|align="center"| Royal Burial Ground, [[Alterwood Estate]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Sierra I|High Queen Sierra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| [[File:Queen Eleanor of Atmora.jpg|125px]] | |align="center"| [[File:Queen Eleanor of Atmora.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 59: | ||
|align="center"| 5 August 1848 | |align="center"| 5 August 1848 | ||
|align="center"| 15 July 1867 | |align="center"| 15 July 1867 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 3 March, 1877<br />''Husband's accession'' | ||
|align="center"| 15 March 1904 | |align="center"| 15 March 1904 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 2 October 1904<br />''Husband's abdication'' | ||
|align="center"| 4 December 1924 | |align="center"| 4 December 1924 | ||
|align="center"| Royal Burial Ground, [[Alterwood Estate]] | |align="center"| Royal Burial Ground, [[Alterwood Estate]] |
Revision as of 07:31, 20 May 2020
Prince-consort of Atmora | |
---|---|
Prins-gemaal van Atmora | |
Imperial | |
![]() | |
Incumbent | |
![]() | |
The Duke of Winterhaven since 21 October 2089 | |
Details | |
Style | His Imperial Highness |
Residence | Mistveil Imperial Palace as official residence |
Consorts of the Atmoran Empire (1812–present)
Picture | Name | Parents | Birth | Marriage | Became consort | Coronation | Ceased to be consort | Death | Resting place | Spouse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Count Henry van Goltstein | Father; Pieter-Jan, Duke of Goltstein Mother; Mirre van Wulfften Palthe |
29 December 1778 | 11 May 1810 | 4 May 1812 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 25 May 1837 His death |
Royal Burial Ground, Alterwood Estate | High Queen Alexandra the Great | |
![]() |
Valentine van Geusau | Father, Stefaan van Geusau Mother, Willemieke Kalkhuis |
29 March 1814 | 7 April 1842 | 25 October 1850 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 3 March 1877 Wife's abdication |
27 May 1892 | Royal Burial Ground, Alterwood Estate | High Queen Sierra |
![]() |
Eleanor Anne, Jonkvrouwe van Brienen | Father, Karl Graaf van Brienen Mother, Helen Kneller |
5 August 1848 | 15 July 1867 | 3 March, 1877 Husband's accession |
15 March 1904 | 2 October 1904 Husband's abdication |
4 December 1924 | Royal Burial Ground, Alterwood Estate | High King Richard |
![]() |
Baron Vincent van Stokvisch | Father, Jan-Willem Baron van Stokvisch Mother, Irene Starks |
21 March 1864 | 26 January 1893 | 5 August 1904 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 11 September 1931 Wife's death |
5 May 1932 | Royal Burial Ground, Alterwood Estate | High Queen Elizabeth |
![]() |
Wilson Cresswell, Count of Lezhë | Father, Henry Cresswell Mother, Countess Nora of Lezhë |
2 January 1913 | 16 July 1937 | Not crowned | 23 May 1980 Wife's abdication |
10 April 2032 | Katherine's Mausoleum, Alterwood Estate | High Queen Katherine | |
![]() |
Alice Cassandra McKean | Father, Russell McKean Mother, Eloise Bellerose |
1 July 1953 | 3 December 1971 | 23 May 1980 Husband's accession |
25 June 1981 | 26 May 2012 Husband's abdication |
6 June 2082 | Katherinenburg Imperial Mauseleum | High King William |
![]() |
Alexander Hudson van Luttert | Father, Robbert van Luttert Mother, May Durling |
9 August 1975 | 6 October 2004 | 26 May 2012 Wife's accession |
Not crowned | 29 July 2036 Wife's abdication |
6 June 2082 | Katherinenburg Imperial Mauseleum | High Queen Darlene |
![]() |
Lexi Amberlynn Marie Laino | Father, George Laino Mother, Catherine Thorebourne |
4 October 2015 | 13 July 2034 | 29 July 2036 Husband's accession |
8 September 2036 | 16 November 2065 Husband's abdication |
6 June 2082 | Katherinenburg Imperial Mauseleum | High King George V |
![]() |
Jan Niek Vosmeijer | Father, Albert Vosmeijer Mother, Yasmijn Zwiersen |
11 May, 2034 | 5 July 2059 | 14 January 2062 | Not crowned | 6 June 2082 Wife's death |
Katherinenburg Imperial Mauseleum | Empress Katherine II | |
![]() |
Prince William of Connuriste | Father, Emperor Connor II Mother, Charlotte, Princess of Geneva |
11 May, 2034 | 5 July 2059 | 14 January 2062 | Not crowned | Incumbent | Empress Henrietta II |