Military leadership in the Atmoran Unification War: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Commander-in-Chief of the Army and Navy''' | |||
| [[File:Alexandra_of_Atmora.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:Alexandra_of_Atmora.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[Alexandra the Great]] | |[[Alexandra the Great]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Monarchy of Lieseltania|Queen of Lieseltania]] | | [[Monarchy of Lieseltania|Queen of Lieseltania]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grand Marshal of the Armies of Atmora | ||
| [[File:First_Atmoran_Prime_Minister.jpg|75px]] | | [[File:First_Atmoran_Prime_Minister.jpg|75px]] | ||
| | | [[Field Marshal (Atmora)|Field Marshal]] '''[[Thomas van Moltke, 3rd Count of Moltke|Thomas, 3rd Count van Moltke]]''' | ||
| 13 December 1810 – 4 May 1812 | | 13 December 1810 – 4 May 1812 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supreme Commander, Army of the Karth | |||
| [[File:Grossherzog_Friedrich_I_von_Baden_1900.jpg|75px]] | |||
| [[Field Marshal (Atmora)|Field Marshal]] [[Harold Bernard L. Bridget, 12th Duke of Dalkeith]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Supreme Commander, Army of the Ardennes | |||
| [[File:George_Dawe,_Field_Marshal_August_Neidhardt,_Count_of_Gneisenau_(1760–1831),_1818.jpg|75px]] | |||
| [[Field Marshal (Atmora)|Field Marshal]] [[Laurence van Hasz-Lassche]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 4 November 2020
Lieseltanian-led Confederation
Alcrentia
Brandenburg
Brunswick
Doorn
Guldenhof
Larsenburg
Lieseltania
Title | Portrait | Name | Tenure | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Commander-in-Chief of the Army and Navy | Alexandra the Great | 13 December 1810 – 4 May 1812 | Queen of Lieseltania | |
Grand Marshal of the Armies of Atmora | Field Marshal Thomas, 3rd Count van Moltke | 13 December 1810 – 4 May 1812 | ||
Supreme Commander, Army of the Karth | Field Marshal Harold Bernard L. Bridget, 12th Duke of Dalkeith | |||
Supreme Commander, Army of the Ardennes | Field Marshal Laurence van Hasz-Lassche |