Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|Blossom Evolution | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2018 | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Chain Chaos | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2015 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christine Cosmos | |Christine Cosmos | ||
Line 71: | Line 81: | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Prison | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|2014 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor Maximum | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Heavenly Challengers | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurricane Star | |Hurricane Star | ||
Line 92: | Line 117: | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|Judgement Requiem | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2009 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Killer University | |Killer University | ||
Line 136: | Line 166: | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Purgatory City | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|1994 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Restaurant Blades | |Restaurant Blades | ||
Line 160: | Line 195: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|Star Phantoms | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|1997 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweeper Ein | |Sweeper Ein | ||
Line 165: | Line 205: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|The Amazing Lord Velocity | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|2002 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Barantas | |The Barantas |
Revision as of 01:53, 20 January 2021
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
100 Reasons We Won't Work | Sitcom | 2011 | -- |
Aberrant Estate | Drama | 1994 | 1998 |
Battirgamo's Peak | Sitcom | 2008 | -- |
Big City Moonshiners | Drama | 1997 | 2005 |
Blindwisp | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Blossom Evolution | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Breaker Gunsmith | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Chain Chaos | Animation/Anime | 2015 | -- |
Christine Cosmos | Animation/Cartoon | 2007 | -- |
Country Without a Goal | Drama | 1992 | 1999 |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Cybil's Law | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Delta Prison | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2014 | 2018 |
Doctor Maximum | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1999 | -- |
Eagledroids | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Animation/Anime | 2015 | -- |
Heavenly Challengers | Animation/Anime | 2004 | 2009 |
Hurricane Star | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | Animation/Cartoon | 1997 | 2006 |
Judgement Requiem | Animation/Anime | 2009 | -- |
Killer University | Animation/Anime | 2020 | |
One Month At a Time | Sitcom | 1994 | 2006 |
Outlaw Mom | Animation/Cartoon | 1999 | 2005 |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Animation/Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Prince Justice | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Midnight Psychos | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2007 | -- |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Paranormal Exterminators | Supernatural | 2004 | -- |
Phantom K | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Purgatory City | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1994 | -- |
Restaurant Blades | Animation/Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Animation/Anime | 2015 | |
Saint Illuminator | Animation/Anime | 2014 | 2020 |
Silent Crimes | Drama | 2009 | -- |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Animation/Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Star Phantoms | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1997 | 2013 |
Sweeper Ein | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
The Amazing Lord Velocity | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2002 | -- |
The Barantas | Sitcom | 1996 | 2010 |
The Callum Carvallio Show | Sitcom | 1995 | 1998 |
The Raymond Toura Show | Sitcom | 1997 | 2006 |
The Real Gamble | Sitcom | 2004 | 2012 |
The Tom Teufel Show | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2011 | -- |
Total Sigma | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
Tower of Time | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Two Blonde Guys | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Velocity Arena | Animation/Anime | 2000 | 2002 |