Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Metro Vitosium''' (also known as '''MetroV''') is a [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] [[Television in Vitosium|media]] company formed in 1992. | '''Metro Vitosium''' (also known as '''MetroV''') is a [[Vitosium|Vitosian]] [[Television in Vitosium|media]] company formed in 1992. The channel includes Vitosian-made anime, inspired by [[Jerku]]'s anime industry. | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Big City Moonshiners | |Big City Moonshiners | ||
Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Bravo Reaper Rose | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Breaker Gunsmith | |Breaker Gunsmith | ||
Line 57: | Line 67: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Card King Angels | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Chaos | |Chain Chaos | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christine Cosmos | |Christine Cosmos | ||
Line 72: | Line 87: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|Chrono Bond | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2010 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crusade Detonator Nu | |Crusade Detonator Nu | ||
Line 97: | Line 117: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|- | |||
|Eternity Gods | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass Seed Jewel | |Glass Seed Jewel | ||
Line 122: | Line 147: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Kendo Gambler Tsuyoshi | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Killer University | |Killer University | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| colspan="2"|2020 | | colspan="2"|2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Lone Resolve | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2016 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|One Month At a Time | |One Month At a Time | ||
Line 146: | Line 181: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Magician Marmalade | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Midnight Psychos | |Midnight Psychos | ||
Line 185: | Line 225: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Shameless Smoke | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Silent Crimes | |Silent Crimes |
Revision as of 09:17, 23 March 2021
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992. The channel includes Vitosian-made anime, inspired by Jerku's anime industry.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
100 Reasons We Won't Work | Sitcom | 2011 | -- |
Aberrant Estate | Drama | 1994 | 1998 |
Battirgamo's Peak | Sitcom | 2008 | -- |
Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | Animation/Anime | 2001 | 2008 |
Big City Moonshiners | Drama | 1997 | 2005 |
Blindwisp | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Blossom Evolution | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Bravo Reaper Rose | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2009 |
Breaker Gunsmith | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Card King Angels | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Chain Chaos | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2020 |
Christine Cosmos | Animation/Cartoon | 2007 | -- |
Country Without a Goal | Drama | 1992 | 1999 |
Chrono Bond | Animation/Anime | 2010 | -- |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Cybil's Law | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Delta Prison | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2014 | 2018 |
Doctor Maximum | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1999 | -- |
Eagledroids | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Eternity Gods | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2014 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Animation/Anime | 2015 | -- |
Heavenly Challengers | Animation/Anime | 2004 | 2009 |
Hurricane Star | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | Animation/Cartoon | 1997 | 2006 |
Judgement Requiem | Animation/Anime | 2009 | -- |
Kendo Gambler Tsuyoshi | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Killer University | Animation/Anime | 2020 | |
Lone Resolve | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
One Month At a Time | Sitcom | 1994 | 2006 |
Outlaw Mom | Animation/Cartoon | 1999 | 2005 |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Animation/Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Prince Justice | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Magician Marmalade | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1994 |
Midnight Psychos | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2007 | -- |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Paranormal Exterminators | Supernatural | 2004 | -- |
Phantom K | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Purgatory City | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1994 | -- |
Restaurant Blades | Animation/Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Animation/Anime | 2015 | |
Saint Illuminator | Animation/Anime | 2014 | 2020 |
Shameless Smoke | Animation/Anime | 2002 | 2003 |
Silent Crimes | Drama | 2009 | -- |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Animation/Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Star Phantoms | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1997 | 2013 |
Sweeper Ein | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
The Amazing Lord Velocity | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2002 | -- |
The Barantas | Sitcom | 1996 | 2010 |
The Callum Carvallio Show | Sitcom | 1995 | 1998 |
The Raymond Toura Show | Sitcom | 1997 | 2006 |
The Real Gamble | Sitcom | 2004 | 2012 |
The Tom Teufel Show | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2011 | -- |
Total Sigma | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
Tower of Time | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Two Blonde Guys | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Velocity Arena | Animation/Anime | 2000 | 2002 |