List of Equipment of Mazdian Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 4X || Basic Jeep || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Jeep.jpeg|200px]] || Basic Jeep for Armed Forces. || 6 people | | 4X || Basic Jeep || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Jeep.jpeg|200px]] || Basic Jeep for Armed Forces. || 6 people | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hauler || Basic Truck || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Truck.jpeg|200px]] || | | Hauler || Basic Truck || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Truck.jpeg|200px]] || Standard Multipurpose Truck for Armed Forces. || 16 people | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle Bus || Amphibious Armored Personnel Vehicle || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Aapc.jpeg|200px]] || | | Battle Bus || Amphibious Armored Personnel Vehicle || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Aapc.jpeg|200px]] || Standard APC for Armed Forces. || 16 people | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rigsby || Standard Multipurpose Boat || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Grib.jpeg|200px]] || | | Rigsby || Standard Multipurpose Boat || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Grib.jpeg|200px]] || Standard Boat for Armed Forces. || 6 people | ||
|- | |||
| DX-Series || Destroyer || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Destroyer1.jpeg|200px]] || Destroyer series of Navy. || 150 people, 2 helicopters | |||
|- | |||
| FG-Series || Frigate || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Frigate1.jpeg|200px]] || Frigate of the Navy. || 100 people, 1 helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| ACX-Series || Aircraft Carrier || [[Aperture]] || [[File:Ac1.jpeg|200px]] || Aircraft carrier of the Navy. || 250 people, 50 jets, 5 helicopters | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:33, 10 April 2021
The Equipment of the Mazdian Armed Forces.
Small Arms
Name | Type | Caliber | Company | Image | Notes | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pistols | ||||||
SP01 | Service Pistol | .17 HMC | N/A | Replaced by SP02 as Standard Service Pistol for Armed Forces. | 12+1 | |
SP02 | Service Pistol | .17 HMC | Blackburn | Standard Service Pistol for Armed Forces. | 27+1 | |
HMA1 Compact | Service Pistol | .17 HMC | Blackburn | Standard Special Forces pistol. | 25+1 | |
RDP (Rapid Defense Pistol/SP01D) | Service Pistol | .48 AC | Blackburn | Used by some Special Forces units. | 15+1 | |
SMGs | ||||||
S1K | Sub Machine Gun | .17 HMC | N/A | Replaced by S2K as Standard Service SMG for Armed Forces. | 30+1 | |
S2K | Sub Machine Gun | .17 HMC | Blackburn | Standard Service SMG for Armed Forces. | 40+1 | |
Scorpion | Sub Machine Gun | .17 HMC | Blackburn | Standard Special Forces SMG. | 40+1 | |
BT48 | Sub Machine Gun | .48 AC | Blackburn | Used by some units of Special Forces. | 23+1 | |
Shotguns | ||||||
PAS12 | Shotgun | 12-Gauge | Blackburn | Standard shotgun. | 7+1 | |
Assault Rifles | ||||||
Dumaco | Assault Rifle | 7.62x51 | Blackburn | Standard Service AR for Armed Forces. | 20+1 | |
Ceres | Assault Rifle | .458 SOCOM | Blackburn | Standard Special Forces AR. | 23+1 | |
Sniper Rifles | ||||||
BOAR | Sniper Rifle | .300 Win Mag | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Rifle. | 7+1 | |
SDR | Sniper Rifle | .300 Win Mag | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Rifle. | 15+1 | |
Machine Guns | ||||||
MG1 | Machine Gun | 7.62x51 | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces MG. | Belt-fed/150 box | |
Grenade Launchers | ||||||
GPGL | Underbarrel Grenade Launcher | 40 mm | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces GL. | Single-shot | |
Missile Launchers | ||||||
Stinger | Shoulder Fire Anti-Armor Launcher | 66 mm | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Missile Launcher. | Single-shot | |
Throwables | ||||||
Smoke Grenade | Throwable | N/A | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Smoke Grenade. | Colors: VIBGYOR | |
Flashbang | Throwable | N/A | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Flasbang. | Versions: 1, 3, 9-bangs | |
Frag Grenade | Throwable | N/A | Blackburn | Standard Armed Forces Frag. | N/A |
Artillery
Vehicles
Name | Type | Company | Image | Notes | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bob | Basic Vehicle | Mazda | Basic Vehicle for Armed Forces. | 8 people | |
4X | Basic Jeep | Aperture | Basic Jeep for Armed Forces. | 6 people | |
Hauler | Basic Truck | Aperture | Standard Multipurpose Truck for Armed Forces. | 16 people | |
Battle Bus | Amphibious Armored Personnel Vehicle | Aperture | Standard APC for Armed Forces. | 16 people | |
Rigsby | Standard Multipurpose Boat | Aperture | Standard Boat for Armed Forces. | 6 people | |
DX-Series | Destroyer | Aperture | Destroyer series of Navy. | 150 people, 2 helicopters | |
FG-Series | Frigate | Aperture | Frigate of the Navy. | 100 people, 1 helicopter | |
ACX-Series | Aircraft Carrier | Aperture | Aircraft carrier of the Navy. | 250 people, 50 jets, 5 helicopters |