Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|<small>Jerku-based Anime</small> | |<small>Jerku-based Anime</small> | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | |Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |||
|Blood Chemical | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blossom Evolution | |Blossom Evolution | ||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Calamity Assassin | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Calamity Assassin: Omega | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Card King Angels | |Card King Angels | ||
Line 77: | Line 92: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Diver Psycho | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Lakes | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| colspan="2"|2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eagledroids | |Eagledroids | ||
Line 82: | Line 106: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|- | |||
|Energy Blade | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eternity Gods | |Eternity Gods | ||
Line 91: | Line 120: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavenly Challengers | |Heavenly Challengers | ||
Line 122: | Line 151: | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Magic Samurai Rogues | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Magician Marmalade | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1994 | |||
|- | |||
|Major Saint Hallucination | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid Miracle | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Messiah Vampire Brides | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mortal Heaven Spirits | |Mortal Heaven Spirits | ||
Line 127: | Line 177: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|Mortal Labyrinth | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|Mystery Rabbit Copter | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Omega Dragon Destiny | |Omega Dragon Destiny | ||
Line 148: | Line 207: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Princess Guerilla | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
| | |colspan="2"|1999 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Princess Guerilla X | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
| | |colspan="2"|2008 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantom K | |Phantom K | ||
Line 162: | Line 219: | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Quest Fist | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Restaurant Blades | |Restaurant Blades | ||
Line 175: | Line 236: | ||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shameless Smoke | |Shameless Smoke | ||
Line 181: | Line 242: | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
|- | |||
|Sorcerer Neko Boys | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|2015, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | |Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | ||
Line 191: | Line 256: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |||
|Squadron Oblivion | |||
|<small>Vitosian-based Anime</small> | |||
|colspan="2"|1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweeper Ein | |Sweeper Ein |
Revision as of 06:36, 15 July 2021
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992. The channel includes Vitosian-made Anime, inspired by Jerku's Anime industry.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
Agent Moon Saga | Jerku-based Anime | 2019 | 2021 |
Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | Vitosian-based Anime | 2001 | 2008 |
Blood Chemical | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | 2016 |
Blossom Evolution | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | -- |
Bravo Reaper Rose | Vitosian-based Anime | 2007 | 2009 |
Breaker Gunsmith | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Calamity Assassin | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2011 |
Calamity Assassin: Omega | Vitosian-based Anime | 2019 | 2021 |
Card King Angels | Vitosian-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Celestial Terror Gadgets | Vitosian-based Anime | 2019 | -- |
Chain Chaos | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2020 |
Chrono Bond | Vitosian-based Anime | 2010 | -- |
Cross of the Condemned | Jerku-based Anime | 2017 | 2019 |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Diver Psycho | Vitosian-based Anime | 2002 | 2004 |
Dream Lakes | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | |
Eagledroids | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Energy Blade | Vitosian-based Anime | 1998 | 1999 |
Eternity Gods | Vitosian-based Anime | 2012 | 2014 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2019 |
Heavenly Challengers | Vitosian-based Anime | 2004 | 2009 |
Hurricane Star | Vitosian-based Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Judgement Requiem | Vitosian-based Anime | 2009 | -- |
Kendo Gambler Tsuyoshi | Vitosian-based Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Killer University | Vitosian-based Anime | 2020 | -- |
Lone Resolve | Vitosian-based Anime | 2016 | 2020 |
Magic Samurai Rogues | Vitosian-based Anime | 2003 | |
Magician Marmalade | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1994 |
Major Saint Hallucination | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | |
Mermaid Miracle | Vitosian-based Anime | 2010 | |
Messiah Vampire Brides | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | |
Mortal Heaven Spirits | Jerku-based Anime | 2011 | 2015 |
Mortal Labyrinth | Vitosian-based Anime | 2021 | |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | 2016 |
Omega Dragon Destiny | Jerku-based Anime | 2016 | -- |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Vitosian-based Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Phantom Saiki | Vitosian-based Anime | 2020 | -- |
Prince Justice | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Princess Guerilla | Vitosian-based Anime | 1999 | |
Princess Guerilla X | Vitosian-based Anime | 2008 | |
Phantom K | Vitosian-based Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Quest Fist | Vitosian-based Anime | 2005 | |
Restaurant Blades | Vitosian-based Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015 | |
Saint Illuminator | Vitosian-based Anime | 2014 | -- |
Shameless Smoke | Vitosian-based Anime | 2002 | 2003 |
Sorcerer Neko Boys | Vitosian-based Anime | 2015, 2021 | |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Vitosian-based Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Strawberry Android Yunino | Jerku-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Squadron Oblivion | Vitosian-based Anime | 1996 | |
Sweeper Ein | Vitosian-based Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
Total Sigma | Vitosian-based Anime | 2016 | -- |
Tower of Time | Vitosian-based Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Vitosian-based Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Vitosian-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Universal Metal Gunsmith | Jerku-based Anime | 2009 | 2012 |
Velocity Arena | Vitosian-based Anime | 2000 | 2002 |