Udassa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox political party | name = | native_name = | native_name_lang = | lang1 = | name_lang1 = | lang2 = | name_lang2 = | lang3 = | name_lang3 = | lang4 = | name_la...") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| logo_alt = | | logo_alt = | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| colorcode = | | colorcode = #CD5C5C | ||
| abbreviation = <!-- official abbreviation or | abbr = --> | | abbreviation = <!-- official abbreviation or | abbr = --> | ||
| leader = | | leader = | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| leader5_name = | | leader5_name = | ||
| founder = <!-- or | founders = --> | | founder = <!-- or | founders = --> | ||
| founded = | | founded = 1904 | ||
| registered = | | registered = | ||
| legalised = <!-- or | legalized = --> | | legalised = <!-- or | legalized = --> | ||
| dissolved = <!-- or | banned = or | dissolution = use {{end date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | | dissolved = <!-- or | banned = or | dissolution = use {{end date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | ||
| merger = | | merger = Association of Socialists<BR>Democratic Trade Unionists<BR>independent Socialists | ||
| split = | | split = | ||
| predecessor = | | predecessor = | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| membership_year = | | membership_year = | ||
| membership = | | membership = | ||
| ideology = {{wp|Social democracy}} | | ideology = {{wp|Social democracy}}<BR>{{wp|Pacifism}}<BR>{{wp|Civic nationalism}} | ||
| position = {{wp|Centre-left}} | | position = {{wp|Centre-left}} | ||
| religion = | | religion = | ||
| national = | | national = UNC | ||
| regional = <!-- or | regional affiliation = --> | | regional = <!-- or | regional affiliation = --> | ||
| european = | | european = | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| affiliation2_title = | | affiliation2_title = | ||
| affiliation2 = | | affiliation2 = | ||
| colors = | | colors = {{colorbox|#CD5C5C}} Indian Red | ||
| slogan = | | slogan = | ||
| anthem = | | anthem = | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| blank4_title = | | blank4_title = | ||
| blank4 = | | blank4 = | ||
| seats1_title = | | seats1_title = Parliament | ||
| seats1 = | | seats1 = {{Infobox political party/seats|60|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | ||
| seats2_title = | | seats2_title = Governorships of Provinces | ||
| seats2 = | | seats2 = {{Infobox political party/seats|7|8|hex=#CD5C5C}} | ||
| seats3_title = | | seats3_title = | ||
| seats3 = | | seats3 = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Udassa''' (an acronym for {{wp|Esperanto}}: ''Unuiĝinta Demokrata Asocio de Socialistoj, Sindikatanoj kaj Aktivuloj'' lit. United Democratic Association of Socialists, trade Unionists and Activists) is a {{wp|Social democracy|social democratic}} political party. | '''Udassa''' (an acronym for {{wp|Esperanto}}: ''Unuiĝinta Demokrata Asocio de Socialistoj, Sindikatanoj kaj Aktivuloj'' lit. United Democratic Association of Socialists, trade Unionists and Activists) is a {{wp|Social democracy|social democratic}} political party. | ||
== Electoral performance == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Election year !! % of votes !! Seats won !! +/- (% point) !! +/- (seats) !! Govt? | |||
|- | |||
! [[1950 Riverolando general election|1950]] | |||
| 47.2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|55|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| | |||
| {{increase}} 1 | |||
| {{yes2|Government<BR>Udassa-Regionalist}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1954 Riverolando general election|1954]] | |||
| 47.0% | |||
| {{Composition bar|56|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 0.2 | |||
| {{increase}} 1 | |||
| {{yes2|Majority<BR>Government}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1958 Riverolando general election|1958]] | |||
| 47.2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|50|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{increase}} 0.2 | |||
| {{decrease}} 6 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1962 Riverolando general election|1962]] | |||
| 47.5% | |||
| {{Composition bar|50|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{increase}} 0.3 | |||
| {{steady}} | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1966 Riverolando general election|1966]] | |||
| 44.2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|46|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 3.3 | |||
| {{decrease}} 4 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1967 Riverolando general election|1967]] | |||
| 43.7% | |||
| {{Composition bar|51|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 0.5 | |||
| {{increase}} 5 | |||
| {{yes2|Government<BR>Udassa-Communist}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1971 Riverolando general election|1971]] | |||
| 40.0% | |||
| {{Composition bar|48|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 3.7 | |||
| {{decrease}} 3 | |||
| {{yes2|Government<BR>Udassa-Communist}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1975 Riverolando general election|1975]] | |||
| 25.2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|31|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 14.8 | |||
| {{decrease}} 17 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1979 Riverolando general election|1979]] | |||
| 29.0% | |||
| {{Composition bar|60|185|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{increase}} 3.8 | |||
| {{increase}} 29 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 03:17, 15 September 2021
Udassa | |
---|---|
Founded | 1904 |
Merger of | Association of Socialists Democratic Trade Unionists independent Socialists |
Ideology | Social democracy Pacifism Civic nationalism |
Political position | Centre-left |
National affiliation | UNC |
Colors | Indian Red |
Parliament | 60 / 110
|
Governorships of Provinces | 7 / 8
|
Udassa (an acronym for Esperanto: Unuiĝinta Demokrata Asocio de Socialistoj, Sindikatanoj kaj Aktivuloj lit. United Democratic Association of Socialists, trade Unionists and Activists) is a social democratic political party.
Electoral performance
Election year | % of votes | Seats won | +/- (% point) | +/- (seats) | Govt? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1950 | 47.2% | 55 / 110
|
1 | Government Udassa-Regionalist | |
1954 | 47.0% | 56 / 110
|
0.2 | 1 | Majority Government |
1958 | 47.2% | 50 / 110
|
0.2 | 6 | Opposition |
1962 | 47.5% | 50 / 110
|
0.3 | Opposition | |
1966 | 44.2% | 46 / 110
|
3.3 | 4 | Opposition |
1967 | 43.7% | 51 / 110
|
0.5 | 5 | Government Udassa-Communist |
1971 | 40.0% | 48 / 110
|
3.7 | 3 | Government Udassa-Communist |
1975 | 25.2% | 31 / 110
|
14.8 | 17 | Opposition |
1979 | 29.0% | 60 / 185
|
3.8 | 29 | Opposition |