Bar Redemption: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television | name = | image = | caption = | genre = Semi-Reality Television | starring = Ed...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television | {{Infobox television | ||
| name = | | name = Bar Redemption | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
'''''Bar Redemption''''' is a Vitosian reality television series that airs on [[Cuisine_Network_(Vitosian_TV)|Cuisine Network]]. It stars Edwin "Eddie" Alimida, a long-time food and beverage industry consultant specializing in nightclubs, bars, and pubs, who offers his specialized expertise plus renovations and equipment to remarkably failing bars in order to save them from closing. | '''''Bar Redemption''''' is a Vitosian reality television series that airs on [[Cuisine_Network_(Vitosian_TV)|Cuisine Network]]. It stars Edwin "Eddie" Alimida, a long-time food and beverage industry consultant specializing in nightclubs, bars, and pubs, who offers his specialized expertise plus renovations and equipment to remarkably failing bars in order to save them from closing. | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+''Bar Redemption'' episodes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" |Season | |||
! rowspan="2" |Episodes | |||
! colspan="2" |Originally aired | |||
|- | |||
! First aired | |||
! Last aired | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#87CEEB" | | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| July 20, 2010 | |||
| September 21, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#300" | | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| March 8th, 2011 | |||
| May 17th, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F5DEB3" | | |||
| 3 | |||
| 22 | |||
| September 13th, 2011 | |||
| February 7th, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#82aaaa" | | |||
| 4 | |||
| 18 | |||
| August 14th, 2012 | |||
| December 11th, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#b00b69" | | |||
| 5 | |||
| 22 | |||
| June 18th, 2013 | |||
| November 12th, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#94ecdc" | | |||
| 6 | |||
| 22 | |||
| July 8th, 2014 | |||
| December 2nd, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#8c562d" | | |||
| 7 | |||
| 50 | |||
| October 20th, 2015 | |||
| September 27th, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#22dd33" | | |||
| 8 | |||
| 20 | |||
| May 16th, 2017 | |||
| September 26th, 2017 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 21:31, 4 October 2021
Bar Redemption | |
---|---|
Genre | Semi-Reality Television |
Created by | Cézar Teixeira Eddie Alimida |
Directed by | Melissa Coelho |
Starring | Eddie Alimida |
Narrated by | Oscar Azevedo |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Original language(s) | English |
Production | |
Executive producer(s) |
|
Producer(s) |
|
Running time | 41–42 minutes |
Release | |
Original network | |
Original release | July 20, 2010 present | –
External links | |
[{{#property:P856}} Website] |
Bar Redemption is a Vitosian reality television series that airs on Cuisine Network. It stars Edwin "Eddie" Alimida, a long-time food and beverage industry consultant specializing in nightclubs, bars, and pubs, who offers his specialized expertise plus renovations and equipment to remarkably failing bars in order to save them from closing.
Episodes
Season | Episodes | Originally aired | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
First aired | Last aired | |||
1 | 10 | July 20, 2010 | September 21, 2010 | |
2 | 10 | March 8th, 2011 | May 17th, 2011 | |
3 | 22 | September 13th, 2011 | February 7th, 2012 | |
4 | 18 | August 14th, 2012 | December 11th, 2012 | |
5 | 22 | June 18th, 2013 | November 12th, 2013 | |
6 | 22 | July 8th, 2014 | December 2nd, 2014 | |
7 | 50 | October 20th, 2015 | September 27th, 2016 | |
8 | 20 | May 16th, 2017 | September 26th, 2017 |