List of Prime Ministers of Vaquas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="3"| Conservative | | rowspan="3"| Conservative | ||
| rowspan="3"| 20 October 1934 | | rowspan="3"| 20 October 1934 | ||
| rowspan="3"| 3 | | rowspan="3"| 3 September 1944 | ||
| rowspan="3"| {{ayd|1934|10|20|1944| | | rowspan="3"| {{ayd|1934|10|20|1944|9|3}} | ||
| 1934<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | | 1934<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | ||
| {{nowrap|Andrews I}} | | {{nowrap|Andrews I}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | | rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | ||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | | rowspan="1"| Conservative | ||
| rowspan="1"| 3 | | rowspan="1"| 3 September 1944 | ||
| rowspan="1"| | | rowspan="1"| 13 July 1945 | ||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1944| | | rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1944|09|3|1945|7|13}} | ||
| —{{efn|name=Ernbaum|Ernbaum Government formed after death of George Andrews without election.}} | | —{{efn|name=Ernbaum|Ernbaum Government formed after death of George Andrews without election.}} | ||
| {{nowrap|Ernbaum}} | | {{nowrap|Ernbaum}} | ||
| CPV | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Trevor Richard Pillsborough<br>{{small|27 March 1875- {{death date and age|1961|06|14 |1875|03|27|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:James Lorimer Ilsley1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 13 July 1945 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 20 October 1946 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1945|07|13|1946|10|20}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Pillsborough|Pillsborough Government formed after resignation of Walt Ernbaum without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Pillsborough}} | |||
| CPV | | CPV | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{notelist}} | {{notelist}} |
Revision as of 00:33, 24 November 2021
Name (Birth–Death) |
Portrait | Party | Term of office | Elected (Mandate of Government) |
Ministry | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start Date | End Date | Length of Service | No. | Composition | ||||||
1 | George Alan Andrews 6 January 1891 - 3 July 1944 (aged 53) |
Conservative | 20 October 1934 | 3 September 1944 | 9 years, 319 days | 1934 (Majority) |
Andrews I | CPV | ||
1938 (Majority) |
Andrews II | CPV | ||||||||
1942 (Majority) |
Andrews III | CPV | ||||||||
2 | Walt Christopher Ernbaum 27 March 1875- 14 June 1961 (aged 86) |
Conservative | 3 September 1944 | 13 July 1945 | 313 days | —[a] | Ernbaum | CPV | ||
2 | Trevor Richard Pillsborough 27 March 1875- 14 June 1961 (aged 86) |
Conservative | 13 July 1945 | 20 October 1946 | 1 year, 99 days | —[b] | Pillsborough | CPV |