List of Prime Ministers of Vaquas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="3"| Conservative | | rowspan="3"| Conservative | ||
| rowspan="3"| 20 October 1934 | | rowspan="3"| 20 October 1934 | ||
| rowspan="3"| 3 | | rowspan="3"| 3 September 1944 | ||
| rowspan="3"| {{ayd|1934|10|20|1944| | | rowspan="3"| {{ayd|1934|10|20|1944|9|3}} | ||
| 1934<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | | 1934<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | ||
| {{nowrap|Andrews I}} | | {{nowrap|Andrews I}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | ! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | ||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Walt Christopher Ernbaum<br>{{small|27 March 1875- {{death date and age|1961|06|14 |1875|03|27|df=yes}}}} | | rowspan="1"; align="center"|Walt Christopher Ernbaum<br>{{small|27 March 1875 - {{death date and age|1961|06|14 |1875|03|27|df=yes}}}} | ||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:Chas G Dawes-H&E.jpg|100px]] | | rowspan="1"|[[File:Chas G Dawes-H&E.jpg|100px]] | ||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | | rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | ||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | | rowspan="1"| Conservative | ||
| rowspan="1"| 3 | | rowspan="1"| 3 September 1944 | ||
| rowspan="1"| | | rowspan="1"| 13 July 1945 | ||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1944| | | rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1944|09|3|1945|7|13}} | ||
| —{{efn|name=Ernbaum|Ernbaum Government formed after death of George Andrews without election.}} | | —{{efn|name=Ernbaum|Ernbaum Government formed after death of George Andrews without election.}} | ||
| {{nowrap|Ernbaum}} | | {{nowrap|Ernbaum}} | ||
| CPV | | CPV | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Trevor Richard Pillsborough<br>{{small|11 November 1890 - {{death date and age|1969|02|19 |1890|11|11|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:James Lorimer Ilsley1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 13 July 1945 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 20 October 1946 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1945|07|13|1946|10|20}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Pillsborough|Pillsborough Government formed after resignation of Walt Ernbaum without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Pillsborough}} | |||
| CPV | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="2"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"; align="center"|Thomas Grisham Wiltson<br>{{small|17 January 1893 - {{death date and age|1972|01|26 |1893|01|17|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[File:wiltson.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2"; style="background:#0e8ea4"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| Liberal | |||
| rowspan="2"| 20 October 1946 | |||
| rowspan="2"| 20 October 1954 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1946|10|20|1954|10|20}} | |||
| 1946<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Wiltson I}} | |||
| LPV-FP-NWP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1950<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Wiltson II}} | |||
| LPV-CPV | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Joseph Ulrich Asteve<br>{{small|4 July 1901 - {{death date and age|1971|01|30 |1901|07|04|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:Esteve.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 20 October 1954 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 19 April 1955 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1954|10|20|1955|04|19}} | |||
| 1954<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Asteve}} | |||
| CPV-RP-FP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Bryn Orville Casey<br>{{small|August 2 1885 - {{death date and age|1985|03|27 |1885|08|02|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:BrynCasey.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 19 April 1955 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 24 June 1955 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1955|04|19|1955|6|24}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Casey|Casey Government formed after resignation of Joseph Asteve without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Casey}} | |||
| CPV | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="2"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"; align="center"|Zachary Paul Christos<br>{{small|3 March 1896 - {{death date and age|1977|08|01 |1896|03|03|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Andreas Papandreou (1968) 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2"; style="background:#0e8ea4"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| Liberal | |||
| rowspan="2"| 24 June 1955 | |||
| rowspan="2"| 20 October 1962 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1955|06|24|1962|10|20}} | |||
| 1955<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Christos I}} | |||
| LPV-CPV-FP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1958<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Christos II}} | |||
| LPV-CPV | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Taron Isidro Mayorkas<br>{{small|August 2 1907 - {{death date and age|1988|07|07 |1907|12|20|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:TTTMayorkas.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#c77e00"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Liberal-Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 20 October 1962 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 10 April 1964 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1962|10|20|1964|04|10}} | |||
| 1962<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Mayorkas}} | |||
| LCP-NFP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Matteo Martin Abruzzi<br>{{small|September 12 1896 - {{death date and age|1980|08|6 |1896|09|12|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:VaqAbruzzi.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#c77e00"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Liberal-Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 10 April 1964 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 18 June 1964 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1964|04|10|1964|06|18}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Abruzzi|Abruzzi Government formed after resignation of Taron Mayorkas without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Abruzzi}} | |||
| LCP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Arturo Casper Delilese<br>{{small|October 30 1917 - {{death date and age|2005|04|19|1917|10|30|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:Delisile.png|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#470b6f"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| National | |||
| rowspan="1"| 18 June 1964 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 18 June 1968 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1964|06|18|1968|06|18}} | |||
| 1964<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Delilese}} | |||
| VNP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="4"|1 | |||
| rowspan="4"; align="center"|Amanda Jeanette Briar<br>{{small|14 February 1913 - {{death date and age|2003|2|15|1913|2|14 |df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[File:BOGGS LINDY 1984.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="4"; style="background:#ff1a1a"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| Social Union | |||
| rowspan="4"| 18 June 1968 | |||
| rowspan="4"| 23 November 1978 | |||
| rowspan="4"| {{ayd|1968|06|18|1978|11|23}} | |||
| 1968<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Briar I}} | |||
| SUP-NFP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1970<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Briar II}} | |||
| SUP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1974<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Briar III}} | |||
| SUP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1978<br/>{{small|(Minority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Briar IV}} | |||
| SUP<br/>{{small|(S&C Provided by the Arbor Party)}} | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="2"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"; align="center"|Xavier Antony Blanco<br>{{small|30 September 1923 - {{death date and age|1995|05|31 |1923|09|30|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[File:XavBlanco.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#ff1a1a"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Social Union<br/>{{small|(until June 11, 1981)}} | |||
| rowspan="2"| 23 November 1978 | |||
| rowspan="2"| 16 August 1981 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1978|11|23|1981|08|16}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Blanco|Blanco Government formed after retirement of Amanda Briar without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Blanco I}} | |||
| SUP<br/>{{small|(S&C Provided by the Arbor Party)}} | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#910d0d"| | |||
| Working Families<br/>{{small|(after June 11, 1981)}} | |||
| 1981 May<br/>{{small|(Caretaker)}} | |||
| colspan="2" | {{nowrap|Caretaker Ministry}} | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="2"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"; align="center"|Dmitri Cristoff Black<br>{{small|31 January 1942 - {{death date and age|1986|06|20 |1942|01|31|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[File:DmitriBlack.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2"; style="background:#ff75fa"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| New Conservative | |||
| rowspan="2"| 16 August 1981 | |||
| rowspan="2"| 20 June 1986 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1981|08|16|1986|06|20}} | |||
| 1981<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Black I}} | |||
| NC-LCP-LP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1984<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Black II}} | |||
| NC-LCP-LP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="3"|1 | |||
| rowspan="3"; align="center"|Plato Afanasy Adela<br>{{small|18 May 1932 - {{death date and age|2011|11|1 |1932|05|18|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[File:AdelaPMV.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="3"; style="background:#ff75fa"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| New Conservative | |||
| rowspan="3"| 20 June 1986 | |||
| rowspan="3"| 7 December 1990 | |||
| rowspan="3"| {{ayd|1986|06|20|1990|12|07}} | |||
| —{{efn|name=Adela|Adela Government formed after assassination of Prime Minister Black, without election.}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Adela I}} | |||
| NC-LCP-LP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1987<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Adela II}} | |||
| NC-LCP | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
| 1990<br/>{{small|(Minority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Adela III}} | |||
| NC-NFP | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{notelist}} | {{notelist}} |
Latest revision as of 08:47, 26 November 2021
Name (Birth–Death) |
Portrait | Party | Term of office | Elected (Mandate of Government) |
Ministry | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start Date | End Date | Length of Service | No. | Composition | ||||||
1 | George Alan Andrews 6 January 1891 - 3 July 1944 (aged 53) |
Conservative | 20 October 1934 | 3 September 1944 | 9 years, 319 days | 1934 (Majority) |
Andrews I | CPV | ||
1938 (Majority) |
Andrews II | CPV | ||||||||
1942 (Majority) |
Andrews III | CPV | ||||||||
2 | Walt Christopher Ernbaum 27 March 1875 - 14 June 1961 (aged 86) |
Conservative | 3 September 1944 | 13 July 1945 | 313 days | —[a] | Ernbaum | CPV | ||
2 | Trevor Richard Pillsborough 11 November 1890 - 19 February 1969 (aged 78) |
Conservative | 13 July 1945 | 20 October 1946 | 1 year, 99 days | —[b] | Pillsborough | CPV | ||
2 | Thomas Grisham Wiltson 17 January 1893 - 26 January 1972 (aged 79) |
Liberal | 20 October 1946 | 20 October 1954 | 8 years, 0 days | 1946 (Majority) |
Wiltson I | LPV-FP-NWP | ||
1950 (Majority) |
Wiltson II | LPV-CPV | ||||||||
2 | Joseph Ulrich Asteve 4 July 1901 - 30 January 1971 (aged 69) |
Conservative | 20 October 1954 | 19 April 1955 | 181 days | 1954 (Majority) |
Asteve | CPV-RP-FP | ||
2 | Bryn Orville Casey August 2 1885 - 27 March 1985 (aged 99) |
Conservative | 19 April 1955 | 24 June 1955 | 66 days | —[c] | Casey | CPV | ||
2 | Zachary Paul Christos 3 March 1896 - 1 August 1977 (aged 81) |
Liberal | 24 June 1955 | 20 October 1962 | 7 years, 118 days | 1955 (Majority) |
Christos I | LPV-CPV-FP | ||
1958 (Majority) |
Christos II | LPV-CPV | ||||||||
2 | Taron Isidro Mayorkas August 2 1907 - 7 July 1988 (aged 80) |
Liberal-Conservative | 20 October 1962 | 10 April 1964 | 1 year, 173 days | 1962 (Majority) |
Mayorkas | LCP-NFP | ||
2 | Matteo Martin Abruzzi September 12 1896 - 6 August 1980 (aged 83) |
Liberal-Conservative | 10 April 1964 | 18 June 1964 | 69 days | —[d] | Abruzzi | LCP | ||
2 | Arturo Casper Delilese October 30 1917 - 19 April 2005 (aged 87) |
National | 18 June 1964 | 18 June 1968 | 4 years, 0 days | 1964 (Majority) |
Delilese | VNP | ||
1 | Amanda Jeanette Briar 14 February 1913 - 15 February 2003 (aged 90) |
Social Union | 18 June 1968 | 23 November 1978 | 10 years, 158 days | 1968 (Majority) |
Briar I | SUP-NFP | ||
1970 (Majority) |
Briar II | SUP | ||||||||
1974 (Majority) |
Briar III | SUP | ||||||||
1978 (Minority) |
Briar IV | SUP (S&C Provided by the Arbor Party) | ||||||||
2 | Xavier Antony Blanco 30 September 1923 - 31 May 1995 (aged 71) |
Social Union (until June 11, 1981) |
23 November 1978 | 16 August 1981 | 2 years, 266 days | —[e] | Blanco I | SUP (S&C Provided by the Arbor Party) | ||
Working Families (after June 11, 1981) |
1981 May (Caretaker) |
Caretaker Ministry
| ||||||||
2 | Dmitri Cristoff Black 31 January 1942 - 20 June 1986 (aged 44) |
New Conservative | 16 August 1981 | 20 June 1986 | 4 years, 308 days | 1981 (Majority) |
Black I | NC-LCP-LP | ||
1984 (Majority) |
Black II | NC-LCP-LP | ||||||||
1 | Plato Afanasy Adela 18 May 1932 - 1 November 2011 (aged 79) |
New Conservative | 20 June 1986 | 7 December 1990 | 4 years, 170 days | —[f] | Adela I | NC-LCP-LP | ||
1987 (Majority) |
Adela II | NC-LCP | ||||||||
1990 (Minority) |
Adela III | NC-NFP |
- ↑ Ernbaum Government formed after death of George Andrews without election.
- ↑ Pillsborough Government formed after resignation of Walt Ernbaum without election.
- ↑ Casey Government formed after resignation of Joseph Asteve without election.
- ↑ Abruzzi Government formed after resignation of Taron Mayorkas without election.
- ↑ Blanco Government formed after retirement of Amanda Briar without election.
- ↑ Adela Government formed after assassination of Prime Minister Black, without election.