Opinion polling for the next Neo Kingston general election: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neo Kingston (talk | contribs) (Removed redirect to Opinion polling for the 2021 Neo Kingston general election) Tag: Removed redirect |
Neo Kingston (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In the run up to the next Neo Kingston general election, various | In the run up to the next Neo Kingston general election, various organizations are expected to carry out opinion polling to gauge voting intention. Results of such polls are displayed in this article. Most of the polling companies listed are members of the Neo Kingston Polling Council (NKPC) and abide by its disclosure rules. | ||
The date range for these opinion polls is from after the previous general election, held on | The date range for these opinion polls is from after the previous general election, held on May 18, 2021, to the present day. The next general election is scheduled to be held on May 20, 2025. | ||
==2021== | |||
{|class="wikitable unsortable collapsible" style="text-align:center;font-size:85%;line-height:14px" | |||
|- | |||
!!style="width:40px;"|Final date of polling!!class="unsortable" style="background:#fdbb30; width:80px;"|[[People's National Party|<span style="color:Black;">PNP</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="background:#0087DC; width:80px;"|[[Democratic Movement|<span style="color:Black;">DM</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="background:#ff0; width:80px;"|[[Liberal Democrats|<span style="color:Black;">LD</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="background:#dc241f; width:80px;"|[[Kingston Socialist Party|<span style="color:Black;">KSP</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="background:#81F79F; width:80px;"|[[Party for Kingstonian Independence|<span style="color:White;">PKI</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="background:gray; width:80px;"|[[List of political parties in the United Kingdom|<span style="color:White;">Others</span>]]!!class="unsortable" style="width:40px;"|Lead | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''September 25'''||style="background:"|28%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''44%'''||style="background:"|17%||style="background:"|3%||style="background:"|1%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''16%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''September 19'''||style="background:"|31%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''43%'''||style="background:"|15%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''12%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''September 14'''||style="background:"|29%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''46%'''||style="background:"|16%||style="background:"|3%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|6%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''17%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''September 13'''||style="background:"|32%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''43%'''||style="background:"|13%||style="background:"|3%||style="background:"|1%||style="background:"|8%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''11%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D5D5D5"|'''September 10'''||colspan="7" style="background:"|'''Noora Norlén elected leader of the Liberal Democrats''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''September 4'''||style="background:"|34%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''41%'''||style="background:"|12%||style="background:"|5%||style="background:"|1%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''7%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''August 28'''||style="background:"|33%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''45%'''||style="background:"|12%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|6%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''12%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''August 25'''||style="background:"|34%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''46%'''||style="background:"|10%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''12%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''August 18'''||style="background:"|35%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''44%'''||style="background:"|11%||style="background:"|5%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|5%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''9%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''August 11'''||style="background:"|36%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''42%'''||style="background:"|10%||style="background:"|3%||style="background:"|1%||style="background:"|8%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''6%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''August 4'''||style="background:"|36%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''41%'''||style="background:"|12%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''5%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''July 22'''||style="background:"|33%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''43%'''||style="background:"|12%||style="background:"|5%||style="background:"|1%||style="background:"|6%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''10%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''July 6'''||style="background:"|34%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''41%'''||style="background:"|12%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|2%||style="background:"|7%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''7%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''June 29'''||style="background:"|36%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''42%'''||style="background:"|10%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|8%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''6%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:"|'''June 18'''||style="background:"|34%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''43%'''||style="background:"|11%||style="background:"|4%||style="background:"|0%||style="background:"|8%||style="background:#0087DC;; color:black;"|'''9%''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D5D5D5"|'''May 18<br>[[2021 Neo Kingston general election|2021 general election]]'''||style="background:#D5D5D5"|35.3%||style="background:#0087DC;"|'''39.8%'''||style="background:#D5D5D5"|12.7%||style="background:#D5D5D5"|4.1%||style="background:#D5D5D5"|1.8%||style="background:#D5D5D5"|6.3%||style="background:#0087DC; color:black;"|'''4.5%''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:27, 2 February 2022
In the run up to the next Neo Kingston general election, various organizations are expected to carry out opinion polling to gauge voting intention. Results of such polls are displayed in this article. Most of the polling companies listed are members of the Neo Kingston Polling Council (NKPC) and abide by its disclosure rules.
The date range for these opinion polls is from after the previous general election, held on May 18, 2021, to the present day. The next general election is scheduled to be held on May 20, 2025.
2021
Final date of polling | PNP | DM | LD | KSP | PKI | Others | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 25 | 28% | 44% | 17% | 3% | 1% | 7% | 16% |
September 19 | 31% | 43% | 15% | 4% | 0% | 7% | 12% |
September 14 | 29% | 46% | 16% | 3% | 0% | 6% | 17% |
September 13 | 32% | 43% | 13% | 3% | 1% | 8% | 11% |
September 10 | Noora Norlén elected leader of the Liberal Democrats | ||||||
September 4 | 34% | 41% | 12% | 5% | 1% | 7% | 7% |
August 28 | 33% | 45% | 12% | 4% | 0% | 6% | 12% |
August 25 | 34% | 46% | 10% | 4% | 0% | 7% | 12% |
August 18 | 35% | 44% | 11% | 5% | 0% | 5% | 9% |
August 11 | 36% | 42% | 10% | 3% | 1% | 8% | 6% |
August 4 | 36% | 41% | 12% | 4% | 0% | 7% | 5% |
July 22 | 33% | 43% | 12% | 5% | 1% | 6% | 10% |
July 6 | 34% | 41% | 12% | 4% | 2% | 7% | 7% |
June 29 | 36% | 42% | 10% | 4% | 0% | 8% | 6% |
June 18 | 34% | 43% | 11% | 4% | 0% | 8% | 9% |
May 18 2021 general election |
35.3% | 39.8% | 12.7% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 6.3% | 4.5% |